- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2004/05

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2003/04:Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen
Promoted to Bundesliga 2004/05:RK 03 Berlin
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2004/05:FC Schwalbe - SC Frankfurt 1880
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2003/04:RG Heidelberg II - SC Siemensstadt - StuSta München - SV Odin Hannover

Final results

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen42141400509140369Qualified to final
2FC St. Pauli36141103423224199
3Stahl Hennigsdorf3414100428219686
4RU Hohen Neuendorf2414509191267-76
5SV Odin Hannover2414509218300-82
6Hamburger RC2414509179421-242Qualified for playout
7VfR Döhren22144010180254-74Relegated
8SC Siemensstadt18142012173353-180

FC
St.
Pauli
Hamburger
RC
Hannover
78/08
Ricklingen
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
SC
Siemensstadt
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
SV
Odin
Hannover
VfR
Döhren
FC
St.
Pauli
-98-034-4533-1450-1310-023-2219-17
Hamburger
RC
16-25-3-5711-725-203-1628-1711-20
Hannover
78/08
Ricklingen
26-2340-5-16-834-071-1255-617-3
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
6-1222-03-44-20-128-1610-2334-12
SC
Siemensstadt
10-3918-710-4117-27-8-1730-30-18
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
40-1930-1210-1222-331-18-29-1135-0
SV
Odin
Hannover
3-1826-3114-3332-921-712-9-18-3
VfR
Döhren
12-2025-279-1817-2020-109-1515-10-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Heidelberger RK4816160090184817Qualified to final
2RK Heusenstamm40161204462233229
3München RFC40161204489201288
4ASV Köln36161006477270207
5RG Heidelberg II2916709314373-59
6Heidelberger TV26164210265498-233
7BSC Offenbach25165110272486-214
8StuSta München2216301397528-431
9Karlsruher SV16161114163767-604Relegated

ASV
Köln
BSC
Offenbach
Heidelberger
RK
Heidelberger
TV
Karlsruher
SV
München
RFC
RG
Heidelberg
II
RK
Heusenstamm
StuSta
München
ASV
Köln
-48-108-2760-0Home team
walk over
3-2015-1314-1059-7
BSC
Offenbach
17-19-6-1515-1552-516-2235-133-3326-7
Heidelberger
RK
29-13146-5-56-067-058-326-724-385-0
Heidelberger
TV
17-2940-165-81-34-1210-2620-2527-3315-5
Karlsruher
SV
10-8610-323-13229-29-3-4930-2510-396-12
München
RFC
23-1136-013-3139-1761-9-64-77-1244-5
RG
Heidelberg
II
39-1824-312-3721-926-20Away team
walk over
-17-2369-5
RK
Heusenstamm
35-2041-216-2146-1368-1319-1512-13-51-10
StuSta
München
13-2412-150-665-145-30-176-35-31-

Final phase

Playout
Playout
USV Potsdam
7/2/2005 - 23-19USV Potsdam
Hamburger RC

Matches schedule
02/07/2005 - Playout
USV Potsdam - Hamburger RC23-19
25/06/2005 - Final
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - Heidelberger RK6-18
04/06/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - München RFC3-20
BSC Offenbach - Heidelberger TV15-15
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - Stahl Hennigsdorf71-12
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger RK12-37
SC Siemensstadt - RU Hohen Neuendorf17-27
StuSta München - RK Heusenstamm5-31
SV Odin Hannover - Hamburger RC26-31
VfR Döhren - FC St. Pauli12-20
28/05/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger TV60-0
Heidelberger RK - BSC Offenbach146-5
Karlsruher SV - StuSta München6-12
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg II12-13
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FC St. Pauli6-12
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen10-12
VfR Döhren - Hamburger RC25-27
26/05/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RG Heidelberg II20-25
22/05/2005 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SV Odin Hannover23-22
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen3-44
21/05/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK8-27
BSC Offenbach - RK Heusenstamm3-33
München RFC - Heidelberger TV39-17
RG Heidelberg II - Karlsruher SV26-20
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Hamburger RC30-12
VfR Döhren - SC Siemensstadt20-10
08/05/2005 - First phase
Karlsruher SV - BSC Offenbach10-32
07/05/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm14-10
Hamburger RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf11-7
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - VfR Döhren17-3
Heidelberger RK - München RFC58-3
SC Siemensstadt - FC St. Pauli10-39
StuSta München - RG Heidelberg II6-3
SV Odin Hannover - Stahl Hennigsdorf12-9
01/05/2005 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen34-45
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf8-16
SC Siemensstadt - SV Odin Hannover30-3
30/04/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - Karlsruher SVHome team
walk over
Heidelberger TV - Heidelberger RK5-81
München RFC - RK Heusenstamm7-12
StuSta München - BSC Offenbach12-15
23/04/2005 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Hennigsdorf10-0
München RFC - BSC Offenbach36-0
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV5-14
17/04/2005 - First phase
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - SC Siemensstadt34-0
RG Heidelberg II - BSC Offenbach24-3
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger TV46-13
Stahl Hennigsdorf - VfR Döhren35-0
16/04/2005 - First phase
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli16-25
Karlsruher SV - München RFC3-49
StuSta München - ASV Köln13-24
SV Odin Hannover - RU Hohen Neuendorf32-9
10/04/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - Karlsruher SV34-12
München RFC - StuSta München44-5
09/04/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg II15-13
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - SV Odin Hannover55-6
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK6-21
SC Siemensstadt - Hamburger RC18-7
VfR Döhren - RU Hohen Neuendorf17-20
03/04/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - StuSta München85-0
RK Heusenstamm - Karlsruher SV68-13
SC Siemensstadt - Stahl Hennigsdorf8-17
02/04/2005 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - ASV Köln17-19
25/03/2005 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen3-57
19/03/2005 - First phase
Karlsruher SV - Heidelberger RK3-132
RG Heidelberg II - München RFCAway team
walk over
12/03/2005 - First phase
SV Odin Hannover - VfR Döhren18-3
13/11/2004 - First phase
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - Hamburger RC40-5
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München15-5
07/11/2004 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - VfR Döhren19-17
06/11/2004 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Heidelberger RK6-15
Hamburger RC - SV Odin Hannover28-17
Heidelberger TV - ASV Köln17-29
RG Heidelberg II - RK Heusenstamm17-23
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SC Siemensstadt20-12
StuSta München - Karlsruher SV5-3
31/10/2004 - First phase
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - RU Hohen Neuendorf16-8
SC Siemensstadt - VfR Döhren0-18
30/10/2004 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf3-16
Heidelberger RK - ASV Köln29-13
Heidelberger TV - München RFC10-26
Karlsruher SV - RG Heidelberg II30-25
RK Heusenstamm - BSC Offenbach41-21
SV Odin Hannover - FC St. Pauli3-18
24/10/2004 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Karlsruher SV52-5
RG Heidelberg II - StuSta München69-5
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln35-20
23/10/2004 - First phase
München RFC - Heidelberger RK13-31
17/10/2004 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SV Odin Hannover29-11
VfR Döhren - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen9-18
16/10/2004 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - StuSta München26-7
FC St. Pauli - SC Siemensstadt50-13
Heidelberger RK - Heidelberger TV56-0
Karlsruher SV - ASV Köln10-86
RK Heusenstamm - München RFC19-15
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hamburger RC22-0
10/10/2004 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RG Heidelberg II35-13
Heidelberger TV - RK Heusenstamm27-33
09/10/2004 - First phase
ASV Köln - StuSta München59-7
München RFC - Karlsruher SV61-9
03/10/2004 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - BSC Offenbach40-16
RK Heusenstamm - StuSta München51-10
02/10/2004 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg II26-7
München RFC - ASV Köln23-11
26/09/2004 - First phase
Hamburger RC - VfR Döhren11-20
Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - FC St. Pauli26-23
25/09/2004 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf22-3
SV Odin Hannover - SC Siemensstadt21-7
22/09/2004 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger TV21-9
19/09/2004 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RK Heusenstamm24-3
RG Heidelberg II - ASV Köln39-18
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SV Odin Hannover10-23
SC Siemensstadt - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen10-41
18/09/2004 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC98-0
Karlsruher SV - Heidelberger TV29-29
StuSta München - München RFC0-17
VfR Döhren - Stahl Hennigsdorf9-15
05/09/2004 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SC Siemensstadt25-20
Heidelberger RK - Karlsruher SV67-0
München RFC - RG Heidelberg II64-7
RU Hohen Neuendorf - VfR Döhren34-12
04/09/2004 - First phase
ASV Köln - BSC Offenbach48-10
Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC St. Pauli40-19
SV Odin Hannover - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen14-33
28/08/2004 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - München RFC16-22
FC St. Pauli - RU Hohen Neuendorf33-14
Karlsruher SV - RK Heusenstamm10-39
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Siemensstadt31-18
StuSta München - Heidelberger RK0-66
VfR Döhren - SV Odin Hannover15-10