- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2005/06

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2004/05:RK 03 Berlin - SC Germania List
Promoted to Bundesliga 2005/06:Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen - Heidelberger RK
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2005/06:Hamburger RC - Karlsruher SV - SC Siemensstadt - VfR Döhren
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2004/05:SC Frankfurt 1880 - Stahl Brandenburg - TSV Handschuhsheim II - USV Potsdam

Final results
Promoted to Bundesliga 2006/07:SC Frankfurt 1880
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2006/07:BSC Offenbach - RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf (Auto relegation)

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RK 03 Berlin4214140065392561Qualified to final
2SC Germania List35141013389160229
3FC St. Pauli34141004395235160
4SV Odin Hannover2914815333198135
5Stahl Brandenburg2614608176445-269
6Stahl Hennigsdorf22144010162371-209
7USV Potsdam20143011219503-284
8RU Hohen Neuendorf14140014157480-323Relegated

FC
St.
Pauli
RK
03
Berlin
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
SC
Germania
List
Stahl
Brandenburg
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
SV
Odin
Hannover
USV
Potsdam
FC
St.
Pauli
-18-5438-720-1269-1025-96-1344-24
RK
03
Berlin
36-15-64-529-080-045-325-1255-0
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
10-396-56-12-4119-345-623-24Away team
walk over
SC
Germania
List
21-33-2127-20-36-045-624-2059-0
Stahl
Brandenburg
10-2612-3520-70-46-25-1510-4212-9
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
12-186-4321-170-245-25-23-531-43
SV
Odin
Hannover
11-259-2831-714-1445-032-3-39-7
USV
Potsdam
6-493-8229-1915-3711-1819-223-36-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SC Frankfurt 18804816160097294878Qualified to final
2RK Heusenstamm42161303673222451
3München RFC36161105505284221
4ASV Köln351691639830197
5TSV Handschuhsheim II2916619327336-9
6Heidelberger TV26166010254514-260
7RG Heidelberg II23165011191493-302
8StuSta München17162014148570-422
9BSC Offenbach11163013137791-654Relegated

ASV
Köln
BSC
Offenbach
Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RG
Heidelberg
II
RK
Heusenstamm
SC
Frankfurt
1880
StuSta
München
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
ASV
Köln
-Home team
walk over
36-329-1931-190-2310-3219-50-0
BSC
Offenbach
0-88-31-3Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
10-2810-52Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Heidelberger
TV
28-31Home team
walk over
-27-293-513-766-6819-1726-15
München
RFC
62-967-036-0-Home team
walk over
29-130-3120-1127-22
RG
Heidelberg
II
18-33Away team
walk over
8-28Away team
walk over
-Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
Home team
walk over
10-27
RK
Heusenstamm
30-1748-1444-357-15Home team
walk over
-13-3487-569-31
SC
Frankfurt
1880
39-6183-096-046-13Home team
walk over
35-16-97-346-7
StuSta
München
10-3415-133-223-317-149-453-47-7-25
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
13-57-919-2336-714-177-247-6647-0-

Final phase

Matches schedule
25/06/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - TSV Handschuhsheim II0-0
24/06/2006 - Final
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RK 03 Berlin39-5
17/06/2006 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - BSC OffenbachHome team
walk over
RG Heidelberg II - RK HeusenstammAway team
walk over
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FC St. Pauli10-39
SC Germania List - RK 03 Berlin3-21
Stahl Brandenburg - Stahl Hennigsdorf25-15
SV Odin Hannover - USV Potsdam39-7
15/06/2006 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RG Heidelberg IIHome team
walk over
10/06/2006 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RG Heidelberg IIAway team
walk over
Heidelberger TV - ASV Köln28-31
SC Germania List - RU Hohen Neuendorf27-20
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Potsdam31-43
StuSta München - München RFC3-31
TSV Handschuhsheim II - SC Frankfurt 18807-66
03/06/2006 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - StuSta München87-5
27/05/2006 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - TSV Handschuhsheim IIAway team
walk over
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Brandenburg69-10
München RFC - RK Heusenstamm29-13
RG Heidelberg II - StuSta MünchenHome team
walk over
RK 03 Berlin - Stahl Hennigsdorf45-3
SC Frankfurt 1880 - Heidelberger TV96-0
SC Germania List - SV Odin Hannover24-20
USV Potsdam - RU Hohen Neuendorf29-19
25/05/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - SC Frankfurt 188010-32
21/05/2006 - First phase
RK 03 Berlin - SV Odin Hannover25-12
20/05/2006 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - StuSta MünchenAway team
walk over
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Hennigsdorf25-9
München RFC - SC Frankfurt 18800-31
Stahl Brandenburg - RU Hohen Neuendorf20-7
13/05/2006 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - München RFCAway team
walk over
TSV Handschuhsheim II - StuSta München47-0
USV Potsdam - FC St. Pauli6-49
10/05/2006 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Heidelberger TV19-23
06/05/2006 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - München RFC57-15
StuSta München - RG Heidelberg II7-14
USV Potsdam - RK 03 Berlin3-82
01/05/2006 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim II69-31
USV Potsdam - Stahl Hennigsdorf19-22
30/04/2006 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - ASV Köln0-88
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List20-12
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SV Odin Hannover23-24
29/04/2006 - First phase
München RFC - RG Heidelberg IIHome team
walk over
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV3-22
22/04/2006 - First phase
München RFC - Heidelberger TV36-0
RG Heidelberg II - ASV Köln18-33
RU Hohen Neuendorf - RK 03 Berlin6-56
Stahl Brandenburg - USV Potsdam12-9
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SC Germania List0-24
08/04/2006 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SV Odin Hannover6-13
RK 03 Berlin - Stahl Brandenburg80-0
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger TV44-3
SC Frankfurt 1880 - BSC Offenbach183-0
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf21-17
StuSta München - ASV Köln10-34
TSV Handschuhsheim II - München RFC36-7
USV Potsdam - SC Germania List15-37
01/04/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm0-23
RG Heidelberg II - TSV Handschuhsheim II10-27
StuSta München - SC Frankfurt 18803-47
25/03/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - München RFC29-19
Heidelberger TV - RG Heidelberg II3-5
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RK Heusenstamm35-16
SC Germania List - Stahl Brandenburg36-0
SV Odin Hannover - Stahl Hennigsdorf32-3
11/03/2006 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - BSC Offenbach48-14
04/03/2006 - First phase
SV Odin Hannover - Stahl Brandenburg45-0
03/12/2005 - First phase
RK 03 Berlin - FC St. Pauli36-15
20/11/2005 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - BSC Offenbach7-9
19/11/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - SC Frankfurt 18806-68
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV PotsdamAway team
walk over
Stahl Brandenburg - FC St. Pauli10-26
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RK 03 Berlin6-43
SV Odin Hannover - SC Germania List14-14
13/11/2005 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - BSC OffenbachAway team
walk over
05/11/2005 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Heidelberger TV31-3
FC St. Pauli - RU Hohen Neuendorf38-7
RK 03 Berlin - SC Germania List29-0
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg IIHome team
walk over
SC Frankfurt 1880 - ASV Köln39-6
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Stahl Brandenburg5-25
StuSta München - TSV Handschuhsheim II7-25
USV Potsdam - SV Odin Hannover3-36
29/10/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - BSC OffenbachHome team
walk over
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München19-17
RG Heidelberg II - München RFCAway team
walk over
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RK Heusenstamm7-24
22/10/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger TV36-3
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TSV Handschuhsheim II46-7
Stahl Hennigsdorf - SV Odin Hannover23-5
16/10/2005 - First phase
München RFC - TSV Handschuhsheim II27-22
SC Germania List - USV Potsdam59-0
15/10/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - StuSta München19-5
BSC Offenbach - SC Frankfurt 188010-52
Heidelberger TV - RK Heusenstamm13-76
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf5-6
Stahl Brandenburg - RK 03 Berlin12-35
SV Odin Hannover - FC St. Pauli11-25
09/10/2005 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln30-17
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RG Heidelberg II14-17
08/10/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - München RFC27-29
RK 03 Berlin - RU Hohen Neuendorf64-5
SC Frankfurt 1880 - StuSta München97-3
Stahl Brandenburg - SC Germania List0-46
24/09/2005 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - USV Potsdam44-24
SV Odin Hannover - RK 03 Berlin9-28
18/09/2005 - First phase
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Brandenburg19-34
17/09/2005 - First phase
München RFC - ASV Köln62-9
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger TV8-28
RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 188013-34
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli21-3
StuSta München - BSC Offenbach15-13
11/09/2005 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - TSV Handschuhsheim II26-15
10/09/2005 - First phase
München RFC - StuSta München20-11
RG Heidelberg II - SC Frankfurt 1880Away team
walk over
Stahl Hennigsdorf - FC St. Pauli12-18
03/09/2005 - First phase
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg II31-19
BSC Offenbach - RK Heusenstamm10-28
RK 03 Berlin - USV Potsdam55-0
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SC Germania List12-41
SC Frankfurt 1880 - München RFC46-13
Stahl Brandenburg - SV Odin Hannover10-42
27/08/2005 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - RK 03 Berlin18-54
München RFC - BSC Offenbach67-0
SC Germania List - Stahl Hennigsdorf45-6
StuSta München - RK Heusenstamm9-45
SV Odin Hannover - RU Hohen Neuendorf31-7
TSV Handschuhsheim II - ASV Köln13-5
USV Potsdam - Stahl Brandenburg11-18