- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2006/07

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2005/06:TSV Victoria Linden
Promoted to Bundesliga 2006/07:SC Frankfurt 1880
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2006/07:BSC Offenbach - RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2005/06:Hamburger RC - RC Aachen - RU Marburg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II

Final results
Promoted to Bundesliga 2007/08:RK Heusenstamm
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2007/08:RC Aachen (Auto relegation) - RU Marburg - Stahl Brandenburg

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1SC Germania List40141301522108414Qualified to final
2RK 03 Berlin3614110354399444
3SV Odin Hannover321490525121437
4TSV Victoria Linden281470723316865
5FC St. Pauli2814707374227147
6USV Potsdam2614608173419-246
7Hamburger RC18142012121555-434
8Stahl Brandenburg16141013105532-427Relegated

FC
St.
Pauli
Hamburger
RC
RK
03
Berlin
SC
Germania
List
Stahl
Brandenburg
SV
Odin
Hannover
TSV
Victoria
Linden
USV
Potsdam
FC
St.
Pauli
-19-725-3312-2422-1013-255-1529-7
Hamburger
RC
3-74-5-707-4632-103-250-1515-21
RK
03
Berlin
29-090-0-22-055-543-1015-1090-9
SC
Germania
List
37-071-717-8-72-065-1612-1155-6
Stahl
Brandenburg
3-10438-73-543-39-0-417-413-14
SV
Odin
Hannover
14-1031-36-56-1612-8-12-733-8
TSV
Victoria
Linden
3-520-229-70-2633-1019-11-30-12
USV
Potsdam
17-5625-100-2210-426-514-924-20-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RK Heusenstamm54181800739200539Qualified to final
2ASV Köln47181413580188392
3SC Frankfurt 1880 II42181206559302257
4Heidelberger TV39181116403287116
5TSV Handschuhsheim II3718918462354108
6München RFC3318918333393-60
7RG Heidelberg II30186012358473-115
8RC Aachen26184014242518-276
9StuSta München19183015158525-367
10RU Marburg15182016192786-594Relegated

ASV
Köln
Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
RC
Aachen
RG
Heidelberg
II
RK
Heusenstamm
RU
Marburg
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
StuSta
München
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
ASV
Köln
-18-875-036-043-011-1770-336-1548-734-7
Heidelberger
TV
16-19-11-1043-2542-1010-29Home team
walk over
13-4810-014-7
München
RFC
8-138-8-34-1023-2014-2982-1317-1517-545-38
RC
Aachen
6-230-2912-5-29-1420-3027-1315-3429-38-41
RG
Heidelberg
II
20-247-2815-1443-14-8-5541-1813-5467-1042-7
RK
Heusenstamm
38-1241-1350-855-1042-10-88-010-851-341-31
RU
Marburg
Away team
walk over
7-343-1350-513-275-54-3-51Home team
walk over
8-45
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
29-15Away team
walk over
60-027-1018-1022-48Home team
walk over
-53-645-19
StuSta
München
5-4417-183-2121-726-80-2618-67-22-14-26
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
9-941-613-1417-1513-315-3581-030-822-13-

Final phase

Matches schedule
17/05/2007 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - ASV Köln20-24
13/05/2007 - First phase
RU Marburg - ASV KölnAway team
walk over
12/05/2007 - First phase
München RFC - TSV Handschuhsheim II45-38
12/05/2007 - Final
RK Heusenstamm - SC Germania List52-10
06/05/2007 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II30-8
05/05/2007 - First phase
Hamburger RC - RK 03 Berlin5-70
RC Aachen - Heidelberger TV0-29
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg II42-10
SC Germania List - SV Odin Hannover65-16
Stahl Brandenburg - TSV Victoria Linden7-41
StuSta München - München RFC3-21
USV Potsdam - FC St. Pauli17-56
01/05/2007 - First phase
ASV Köln - RC Aachen36-0
RG Heidelberg II - StuSta München67-10
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger TV41-13
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RU MarburgHome team
walk over
29/04/2007 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Stahl Brandenburg32-10
28/04/2007 - First phase
ASV Köln - TSV Handschuhsheim II34-7
Heidelberger TV - RU MarburgHome team
walk over
RG Heidelberg II - RC Aachen43-14
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - München RFC60-0
24/04/2007 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim II41-31
22/04/2007 - First phase
SV Odin Hannover - Stahl Brandenburg12-8
21/04/2007 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List12-24
München RFC - RK Heusenstamm14-29
RC Aachen - StuSta München29-3
RU Marburg - RG Heidelberg II13-27
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - ASV Köln29-15
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Heidelberger TV41-6
TSV Victoria Linden - RK 03 Berlin9-7
USV Potsdam - Hamburger RC25-10
15/04/2007 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - SC Frankfurt 1880 II13-48
RG Heidelberg II - TSV Handschuhsheim II42-7
14/04/2007 - First phase
ASV Köln - München RFC75-0
Hamburger RC - TSV Victoria Linden0-15
RK 03 Berlin - SV Odin Hannover43-10
RK Heusenstamm - RC Aachen55-10
SC Germania List - USV Potsdam55-6
Stahl Brandenburg - FC St. Pauli3-104
StuSta München - RU Marburg18-6
01/04/2007 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RG Heidelberg II18-10
31/03/2007 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger TV18-8
FC St. Pauli - RK 03 Berlin25-33
München RFC - RC Aachen34-10
RK Heusenstamm - RU Marburg88-0
SC Germania List - Stahl Brandenburg72-0
SV Odin Hannover - Hamburger RC31-3
TSV Handschuhsheim II - StuSta München22-13
USV Potsdam - TSV Victoria Linden24-20
25/03/2007 - First phase
StuSta München - SC Frankfurt 1880 II7-22
TSV Victoria Linden - SV Odin Hannover19-11
24/03/2007 - First phase
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli3-74
Heidelberger TV - München RFC11-10
RC Aachen - RU Marburg27-13
SC Germania List - RK 03 Berlin17-8
Stahl Brandenburg - USV Potsdam3-14
18/03/2007 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RC Aachen17-15
17/03/2007 - First phase
ASV Köln - RK Heusenstamm11-17
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden5-15
München RFC - RU Marburg82-13
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger TV7-28
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC71-7
Stahl Brandenburg - RK 03 Berlin3-54
USV Potsdam - SV Odin Hannover14-9
10/03/2007 - First phase
StuSta München - RK Heusenstamm0-26
03/03/2007 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 1880 II10-8
24/02/2007 - First phase
RU Marburg - München RFC3-13
26/11/2006 - First phase
RU Marburg - TSV Handschuhsheim II8-45
25/11/2006 - First phase
München RFC - RG Heidelberg II23-20
RK 03 Berlin - USV Potsdam90-9
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV17-18
TSV Victoria Linden - SC Germania List0-26
18/11/2006 - First phase
RK 03 Berlin - SC Germania List22-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - StuSta München53-6
11/11/2006 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München10-0
RC Aachen - München RFC12-5
SV Odin Hannover - FC St. Pauli14-10
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RU Marburg81-0
05/11/2006 - First phase
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II15-34
RU Marburg - RK Heusenstamm5-54
04/11/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - StuSta München48-7
FC St. Pauli - USV Potsdam29-7
Heidelberger TV - RG Heidelberg II42-10
SV Odin Hannover - RK 03 Berlin6-5
29/10/2006 - First phase
RU Marburg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II3-51
SV Odin Hannover - SC Germania List6-16
28/10/2006 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RK Heusenstamm10-29
RC Aachen - ASV Köln6-23
RK 03 Berlin - Hamburger RC90-0
StuSta München - RG Heidelberg II26-8
TSV Handschuhsheim II - München RFC13-14
TSV Victoria Linden - Stahl Brandenburg33-10
22/10/2006 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - RK Heusenstamm8-55
21/10/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - RU Marburg70-3
Hamburger RC - USV Potsdam15-21
Heidelberger TV - RC Aachen43-25
München RFC - StuSta München17-5
RK 03 Berlin - TSV Victoria Linden15-10
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TSV Handschuhsheim II45-19
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli37-0
Stahl Brandenburg - SV Odin Hannover0-41
15/10/2006 - First phase
RC Aachen - RG Heidelberg II29-14
14/10/2006 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Stahl Brandenburg22-10
München RFC - SC Frankfurt 1880 II17-15
RK Heusenstamm - StuSta München51-3
RU Marburg - Heidelberger TV7-34
TSV Handschuhsheim II - ASV Köln9-9
TSV Victoria Linden - Hamburger RC20-22
USV Potsdam - SC Germania List10-42
08/10/2006 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - TSV Handschuhsheim II14-7
RK Heusenstamm - München RFC50-8
07/10/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II36-15
Hamburger RC - SV Odin Hannover3-25
RG Heidelberg II - RU Marburg41-18
RK 03 Berlin - FC St. Pauli29-0
Stahl Brandenburg - SC Germania List3-39
StuSta München - RC Aachen21-7
TSV Victoria Linden - USV Potsdam30-12
03/10/2006 - First phase
RC Aachen - RK Heusenstamm20-30
30/09/2006 - First phase
München RFC - ASV Köln8-13
RU Marburg - StuSta MünchenHome team
walk over
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Heidelberger TVAway team
walk over
24/09/2006 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II13-54
23/09/2006 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - ASV Köln16-19
StuSta München - TSV Handschuhsheim II14-26
16/09/2006 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SV Odin Hannover13-25
USV Potsdam - Stahl Brandenburg6-5
13/09/2006 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RG Heidelberg II13-3
10/09/2006 - First phase
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg II43-0
09/09/2006 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC19-7
München RFC - Heidelberger TV8-8
RU Marburg - RC Aachen50-5
SV Odin Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden12-7
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RK Heusenstamm15-35
03/09/2006 - First phase
SV Odin Hannover - USV Potsdam33-8
02/09/2006 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List7-46
RC Aachen - TSV Handschuhsheim II8-41
RK 03 Berlin - Stahl Brandenburg55-5
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RK Heusenstamm22-48
StuSta München - ASV Köln5-44
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. Pauli3-5
27/08/2006 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen27-10
26/08/2006 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - München RFC15-14
RK Heusenstamm - ASV Köln38-12
SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden12-11
Stahl Brandenburg - Hamburger RC38-7
USV Potsdam - RK 03 Berlin0-22