- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2009/10

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2008/09:DRC Hannover
Promoted to Bundesliga 2009/10:ASV Köln - Hannover 78/08 Ricklingen
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Heidelberger TV - SG Schwalbe/DRC II
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2008/09:FT Adler Kiel - Karlsruher SV

Final results
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:FT Adler Kiel - Karlsruher SV - RC Mainz

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TSV Victoria Linden76181602656202454120Qualified to final
2USV Potsdam74181503838193645122
3RU Hohen Neuendorf63181305614243371101
4FC St. Pauli62181206592251341113
5SG Odin/Vfr Döhren491811074123258761
6SC Germania List4418918333465-13251
7DRC Hannover31186012291486-19552
8Berliner RC II18184014236682-44622
9FT Adler Kiel13183015151736-58510Relegated
10Hamburger RC4180117147687-54002
Berliner RC II had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against TSV Victoria Linden on 19/09.
SG Odin/Döhren had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against RU Hohen Neuendorf on 08/05.
Hamburger RC was repechaged.

Berliner
RC
II
DRC
Hannover
FC
St.
Pauli
FT
Adler
Kiel
Hamburger
RC
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
SC
Germania
List
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
TSV
Victoria
Linden
USV
Potsdam
Berliner
RC
II
-17-814-9614-2932-1215-2610-3218-2212-6614-41
DRC
Hannover
45-10-17-3757-1032-33-445-275-323-1314-18
FC
St.
Pauli
29-049-0-79-326-1729-1939-529-05-3021-20
FT
Adler
Kiel
0-145-140-43-6-50-6514-380-323-3420-36
Hamburger
RC
0-387-310-5113-21-15-2214-238-4720-383-63
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
39-1057-044-1936-591-3-24-22Home team
walk over
36-1213-3
SC
Germania
List
17-1224-1815-1336-1615-1525-21-12-2215-327-70
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
26-35-2217-1472-931-1223-1221-10-12-1314-51
TSV
Victoria
Linden
Home team
walk over
48-1240-564-086-015-752-532-19-17-11
USV
Potsdam
144-380-510-884-1034-044-867-525-1737-14-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Stuttgarter RC63161303610194416101Qualified to final
2München RFC5816121342425816680
3RC Luxemburg531612043092456450
4RG Heidelberg II41168083112941772
5SC Frankfurt 1880 II341660103743284646
6StuSta München3416718298391-9331
7TSV Handschuhsheim II25165011243328-8534
8Heidelberger RK II17165011202451-24901
9RC Mainz17163013230512-28232Relegated
10Karlsruher SV000000000
Karlsruher SV retired before the start of the tournament.
Heidelberger RK II had a 4 points deduction
for not playing against München RFC on 29/08.
TSV Handschuhsheim II had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against München RFC on 10/04.

Heidelberger
RK
II
Karlsruher
SV
München
RFC
RC
Luxemburg
RC
Mainz
RG
Heidelberg
II
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
StuSta
München
Stuttgarter
RC
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
Heidelberger
RK
II
-Away team
walk over
15-1624-213-2415-107-2413-5419-5
Karlsruher
SV
-
München
RFC
29-0-16-734-020-650-1530-06-25Home team
walk over
RC
Luxemburg
32-1228-5-19-536-022-7Away team
walk over
31-1324-10
RC
Mainz
7-2733-399-23-6-3810-2425-1226-3712-10
RG
Heidelberg
II
30-714-4022-1113-17-14-2728-2628-727-6
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
10-2414-205-669-2026-10-80-522-1514-19
StuSta
München
64-2513-137-3523-1313-931-29-10-233-27
Stuttgarter
RC
48-8100-757-059-1430-1242-040-5-47-0
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
27-33-1512-1961-1219-3625-227-1212-13-

Final phase

Matches schedule
29/05/2010 - Final
Stuttgarter RC - TSV Victoria Linden59-10
23/05/2010 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden5-30
22/05/2010 - First phase
StuSta München - München RFC13-13
16/05/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - FT Adler Kiel14-29
RC Luxemburg - RC Mainz19-5
RG Heidelberg II - Stuttgarter RC28-7
RU Hohen Neuendorf - DRC Hannover57-0
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli15-13
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Hamburger RC31-12
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Heidelberger RK II27-3
TSV Victoria Linden - USV Potsdam17-11
13/05/2010 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Berliner RC II45-10
FT Adler Kiel - TSV Victoria Linden3-34
Hamburger RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf15-22
Heidelberger RK II - RC Mainz24-21
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RG Heidelberg II26-10
SC Germania List - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren12-22
StuSta München - TSV Handschuhsheim II3-27
Stuttgarter RC - München RFC100-7
USV Potsdam - FC St. Pauli10-8
09/05/2010 - First phase
München RFC - SC Frankfurt 1880 II50-15
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Stuttgarter RC12-13
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover48-12
08/05/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Hamburger RC32-12
FC St. Pauli - FT Adler Kiel79-3
RC Mainz - StuSta München25-12
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SG Odin/Vfr DöhrenHome team
walk over
SC Germania List - USV Potsdam7-70
01/05/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren18-22
FC St. Pauli - USV Potsdam21-20
Hamburger RC - FT Adler Kiel13-21
25/04/2010 - First phase
DRC Hannover - FC St. Pauli17-37
Stuttgarter RC - RC Mainz59-14
24/04/2010 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - SC Germania List14-38
Hamburger RC - TSV Victoria Linden20-38
RG Heidelberg II - München RFC14-40
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC II39-10
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TSV Handschuhsheim II14-19
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - USV Potsdam14-51
StuSta München - RC Luxemburg7-35
18/04/2010 - First phase
SC Germania List - DRC Hannover24-18
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RG Heidelberg II19-36
17/04/2010 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC26-17
RC Luxemburg - Stuttgarter RC31-13
RC Mainz - SC Frankfurt 1880 II10-24
StuSta München - Heidelberger RK II64-25
TSV Victoria Linden - RU Hohen Neuendorf15-7
USV Potsdam - FT Adler Kiel84-10
11/04/2010 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - RC Mainz13-17
Stuttgarter RC - Heidelberger RK II48-8
10/04/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - TSV Victoria Linden12-66
DRC Hannover - USV Potsdam14-18
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List14-23
München RFC - TSV Handschuhsheim IIHome team
walk over
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FC St. Pauli44-19
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Luxemburg5-6
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FT Adler Kiel72-9
05/04/2010 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren8-47
27/03/2010 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Berliner RC II29-0
FT Adler Kiel - DRC Hannover5-14
Heidelberger RK II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II15-10
RC Luxemburg - RG Heidelberg II36-0
RC Mainz - München RFC33-39
SC Germania List - RU Hohen Neuendorf25-21
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden12-13
StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC10-23
USV Potsdam - Hamburger RC34-0
21/03/2010 - First phase
RC Luxemburg - Heidelberger RK II32-12
Stuttgarter RC - SC Frankfurt 1880 II42-0
06/03/2010 - First phase
RC Luxemburg - München RFC28-5
05/12/2009 - First phase
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC15-15
02/12/2009 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Heidelberger RK II10-24
29/11/2009 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RC Mainz61-12
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. Pauli40-5
28/11/2009 - First phase
Berliner RC II - SC Germania List10-32
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger RK II30-7
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV Potsdam13-3
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover5-22
StuSta München - SC Frankfurt 1880 II31-29
22/11/2009 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Hamburger RC32-3
FC St. Pauli - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren29-0
21/11/2009 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - RU Hohen Neuendorf0-65
München RFC - Heidelberger RK II29-0
RC Luxemburg - TSV Handschuhsheim II24-10
RG Heidelberg II - StuSta München28-26
SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden15-32
USV Potsdam - Berliner RC II144-3
15/11/2009 - First phase
DRC Hannover - RU Hohen Neuendorf3-44
14/11/2009 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List39-5
FT Adler Kiel - Berliner RC II0-14
Heidelberger RK II - TSV Handschuhsheim II19-5
RC Mainz - RC Luxemburg9-23
Stuttgarter RC - RG Heidelberg II30-12
USV Potsdam - TSV Victoria Linden37-14
08/11/2009 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II14-27
07/11/2009 - First phase
Berliner RC II - DRC Hannover17-8
München RFC - Stuttgarter RC6-25
RC Mainz - Heidelberger RK II7-27
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hamburger RC91-3
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - SC Germania List21-10
TSV Handschuhsheim II - StuSta München7-12
TSV Victoria Linden - FT Adler Kiel64-0
01/11/2009 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Mainz69-20
31/10/2009 - First phase
RU Hohen Neuendorf - TSV Victoria Linden36-12
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FC St. Pauli17-14
24/10/2009 - First phase
FT Adler Kiel - USV Potsdam20-36
München RFC - StuSta München30-0
17/10/2009 - First phase
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden3-13
FT Adler Kiel - FC St. Pauli0-43
Hamburger RC - Berliner RC II0-38
Heidelberger RK II - RC Luxemburg15-16
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - München RFC14-20
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RU Hohen Neuendorf23-12
StuSta München - RC Mainz23-13
Stuttgarter RC - TSV Handschuhsheim II47-0
USV Potsdam - SC Germania List67-5
11/10/2009 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - Hamburger RC86-0
10/10/2009 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RU Hohen Neuendorf15-26
FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover49-0
München RFC - RG Heidelberg II20-6
RC Luxemburg - StuSta MünchenAway team
walk over
RC Mainz - Stuttgarter RC26-37
SC Germania List - FT Adler Kiel36-16
TSV Handschuhsheim II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II25-22
USV Potsdam - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren25-17
04/10/2009 - First phase
DRC Hannover - SC Germania List5-27
Heidelberger RK II - StuSta München7-24
RG Heidelberg II - TSV Handschuhsheim II27-6
03/10/2009 - First phase
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli0-51
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Berliner RC II26-3
Stuttgarter RC - RC Luxemburg57-0
20/09/2009 - First phase
Heidelberger RK II - Stuttgarter RC13-54
19/09/2009 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - RU Hohen Neuendorf29-19
FT Adler Kiel - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren0-32
RC Luxemburg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II22-7
RC Mainz - RG Heidelberg II6-38
TSV Handschuhsheim II - München RFC3-15
TSV Victoria Linden - Berliner RC IIHome team
walk over
USV Potsdam - DRC Hannover80-5
13/09/2009 - First phase
Stuttgarter RC - StuSta München40-5
12/09/2009 - First phase
Berliner RC II - FC St. Pauli14-96
DRC Hannover - FT Adler Kiel57-10
Hamburger RC - USV Potsdam3-63
München RFC - RC Mainz34-0
RG Heidelberg II - RC Luxemburg22-11
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SC Germania List24-22
TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren32-19
06/09/2009 - First phase
DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren5-32
FT Adler Kiel - Hamburger RC6-5
Heidelberger RK II - RG Heidelberg II3-24
05/09/2009 - First phase
München RFC - RC Luxemburg16-7
RC Mainz - TSV Handschuhsheim II12-10
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - StuSta München80-5
SC Germania List - Berliner RC II17-12
USV Potsdam - RU Hohen Neuendorf44-8
30/08/2009 - First phase
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FT Adler Kiel36-5
29/08/2009 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Potsdam14-41
Hamburger RC - DRC Hannover7-31
Heidelberger RK II - München RFCAway team
walk over
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Stuttgarter RC22-15
StuSta München - RG Heidelberg II13-9
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RC Luxemburg12-19
TSV Victoria Linden - SC Germania List52-5