- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2010/11

Teams variations
Relegated from Bundesliga 2009/10:ASV Köln
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:FT Adler Kiel - Karlsruher SV - RC Mainz
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2009/10:SC Siemensstadt - TV Pforzheim

Final results
Promoted to Bundesliga 2011/12:TV Pforzheim
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Berliner RC II - RG Heidelberg II - SC Siemensstadt - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren (Auto relegation) - StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TSV Victoria Linden67161312618251367130Qualified to final
2FC St. Pauli64161213528250278122
3SC Germania List58161204460249211100
4RU Hohen Neuendorf501691643029813293
5USV Potsdam36167185014277451
6SG Odin/Vfr Döhren23165011221581-36030
7DRC Hannover22165011231505-27431
8Berliner RC II21164012249492-24332Relegated
9Hamburger RC17163013239424-18532
10SC Siemensstadt000000000
SC Siemensstadt retired before the start of the tournament.
DRC Hannover had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against RU Hohen Neuendorf on 14/11.
Hamburger RC avoided relegation thanks to
SG Odin/Döhren renounce to Bundesliga 2.

Berliner
RC
II
DRC
Hannover
FC
St.
Pauli
Hamburger
RC
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
SC
Germania
List
SC
Siemensstadt
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
TSV
Victoria
Linden
USV
Potsdam
Berliner
RC
II
-34-150-4618-817-1014-2427-2838-14Away team
walk over
DRC
Hannover
25-13-17-2619-1413-290-5433-70-4341-12
FC
St.
Pauli
59-1921-17-61-846-3728-1742-2626-2636-17
Hamburger
RC
31-517-180-31-14-3413-3046-1012-2026-20
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
40-10Home team
walk over
15-1028-15-28-527-4748-2219-19
SC
Germania
List
31-2252-012-722-1326-19-47-515-3346-17
SC
Siemensstadt
-
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
6-513-512-5423-83-287-34-3-245-33
TSV
Victoria
Linden
46-862-622-829-1433-531-1476-21-73-21
USV
Potsdam
59-1958-225-2756-018-1312-3192-512-64-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1TV Pforzheim9018180012291771052180Qualified to final
2RC Luxemburg6418140447624423271
3München RFC52189274083525684
4TSV Handschuhsheim II51181008414435-2192
5Heidelberger RK II501810085164546291
6ASV Köln45188194464143292
7SC Frankfurt 1880 II32186012400532-13264
8RG Heidelberg II31186210370569-19932Relegated
9Stuttgarter RC22184113267698-43122
10StuSta München9182016191842-65110
RG Heidelberg II had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against StuSta München on 18/09.
SC Frankfurt 1880 II had a 2 points deduction
for not playing against München RFC on 21/05.

ASV
Köln
Heidelberger
RK
II
München
RFC
RC
Luxemburg
RG
Heidelberg
II
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
StuSta
München
Stuttgarter
RC
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
TV
Pforzheim
ASV
Köln
-24-85-520-3241-1726-2046-756-1027-2412-48
Heidelberger
RK
II
41-21-5-4536-1615-3437-039-1082-836-2721-71
München
RFC
31-1836-22-17-1825-5Home team
walk over
36-327-1432-814-52
RC
Luxemburg
28-1017-713-6-23-1225-1049-762-08-1713-26
RG
Heidelberg
II
23-2016-1310-1017-24-23-6066-120-015-340-86
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
5-4527-3224-289-2039-36-84-734-2212-1315-52
StuSta
München
17-337-5512-115-43Home team
walk over
3-15-14-2815-310-95
Stuttgarter
RC
23-1522-2823-196-4526-298-4632-12-12-3118-72
TSV
Handschuhsheim
II
27-2419-2228-160-80-55Home team
walk over
66-1029-5-7-64
TV
Pforzheim
48-354-1792-039-3291-1255-0113-097-1074-3-

Final phase

Matches schedule
28/05/2011 - First phase
München RFC - ASV Köln31-18
28/05/2011 - Final
TV Pforzheim - TSV Victoria Linden89-0
22/05/2011 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - RU Hohen Neuendorf46-37
21/05/2011 - First phase
München RFC - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIHome team
walk over
14/05/2011 - First phase
ASV Köln - TV Pforzheim12-48
RC Luxemburg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II25-10
RU Hohen Neuendorf - TSV Victoria Linden48-22
07/05/2011 - First phase
ASV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II26-20
Berliner RC II - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-28
Heidelberger RK II - TV Pforzheim21-71
SC Germania List - DRC Hannover52-0
StuSta München - München RFC12-11
Stuttgarter RC - TSV Handschuhsheim II12-31
TSV Victoria Linden - Hamburger RC29-14
01/05/2011 - First phase
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - StuSta München84-7
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - TSV Victoria Linden3-24
30/04/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - USV Potsdam41-12
Hamburger RC - FC St. Pauli0-31
München RFC - Heidelberger RK II36-22
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SC Germania List28-5
Stuttgarter RC - RC Luxemburg6-45
TV Pforzheim - RG Heidelberg II91-12
23/04/2011 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren46-10
RG Heidelberg II - RC Luxemburg17-24
Stuttgarter RC - Heidelberger RK II22-28
TSV Handschuhsheim II - ASV Köln27-24
USV Potsdam - Berliner RC II59-19
16/04/2011 - First phase
ASV Köln - Stuttgarter RC56-10
FC St. Pauli - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren42-26
RC Luxemburg - TV Pforzheim13-26
RG Heidelberg II - München RFC10-10
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Heidelberger RK II27-32
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC22-13
StuSta München - TSV Handschuhsheim II15-31
TSV Victoria Linden - Berliner RC II46-8
USV Potsdam - RU Hohen Neuendorf18-13
10/04/2011 - First phase
Berliner RC II - DRC Hannover34-15
RG Heidelberg II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II23-60
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. Pauli22-8
09/04/2011 - First phase
ASV Köln - StuSta München46-7
Hamburger RC - USV Potsdam26-20
München RFC - RC Luxemburg17-18
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - SC Germania List7-34
Stuttgarter RC - TV Pforzheim18-72
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Heidelberger RK II19-22
03/04/2011 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - TSV Handschuhsheim II15-34
02/04/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - RU Hohen Neuendorf13-29
FC St. Pauli - Berliner RC II59-19
Heidelberger RK II - ASV Köln41-21
SC Germania List - TSV Victoria Linden15-33
StuSta München - Stuttgarter RC14-28
TV Pforzheim - München RFC92-0
USV Potsdam - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren92-5
26/03/2011 - First phase
ASV Köln - RG Heidelberg II41-17
FC St. Pauli - SC Germania List28-17
Hamburger RC - DRC Hannover17-18
RC Luxemburg - TSV Handschuhsheim II8-17
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC II40-10
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TV Pforzheim15-52
StuSta München - Heidelberger RK II7-55
Stuttgarter RC - München RFC23-19
TSV Victoria Linden - USV Potsdam73-21
20/03/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren33-7
TSV Handschuhsheim II - TV Pforzheim7-64
19/03/2011 - First phase
RC Luxemburg - ASV Köln28-10
RG Heidelberg II - StuSta München66-12
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Hamburger RC28-15
SC Germania List - Berliner RC II31-22
USV Potsdam - FC St. Pauli5-27
13/03/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - SC Germania List0-54
Hamburger RC - TSV Victoria Linden12-20
StuSta München - TV Pforzheim0-95
12/03/2011 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Berliner RC II6-5
06/03/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden0-43
Heidelberger RK II - RG Heidelberg II15-34
05/03/2011 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Hamburger RC18-8
RC Luxemburg - StuSta München49-7
SC Germania List - USV Potsdam46-17
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RU Hohen Neuendorf3-28
Stuttgarter RC - SC Frankfurt 1880 II8-46
TSV Handschuhsheim II - München RFC28-16
26/02/2011 - First phase
DRC Hannover - FC St. Pauli17-26
RC Luxemburg - München RFC13-6
27/11/2010 - First phase
RC Luxemburg - Heidelberger RK II17-7
RG Heidelberg II - Stuttgarter RC0-0
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TSV Handschuhsheim II12-13
21/11/2010 - First phase
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover62-6
14/11/2010 - First phase
RU Hohen Neuendorf - DRC HannoverHome team
walk over
13/11/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - TSV Victoria Linden38-14
06/11/2010 - First phase
Heidelberger RK II - StuSta München39-10
München RFC - Stuttgarter RC27-14
RG Heidelberg II - ASV Köln23-20
RU Hohen Neuendorf - FC St. Pauli15-10
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RC Luxemburg0-8
TV Pforzheim - SC Frankfurt 1880 II55-0
30/10/2010 - First phase
ASV Köln - TSV Handschuhsheim II27-24
FC St. Pauli - Hamburger RC61-8
Heidelberger RK II - München RFC5-45
RC Luxemburg - Stuttgarter RC62-0
RG Heidelberg II - TV Pforzheim0-86
SC Germania List - RU Hohen Neuendorf26-19
StuSta München - SC Frankfurt 1880 II3-15
TSV Victoria Linden - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren76-21
USV Potsdam - DRC Hannover58-22
23/10/2010 - First phase
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List13-30
Heidelberger RK II - SC Frankfurt 1880 II37-0
München RFC - RG Heidelberg II25-5
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV Potsdam19-19
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - FC St. Pauli12-54
Stuttgarter RC - ASV Köln23-15
TSV Handschuhsheim II - StuSta München66-10
TV Pforzheim - RC Luxemburg39-32
16/10/2010 - First phase
München RFC - StuSta München36-3
09/10/2010 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Berliner RC II25-13
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden26-26
Heidelberger RK II - TSV Handschuhsheim II36-27
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RG Heidelberg II39-36
SC Germania List - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren47-5
StuSta München - ASV Köln17-33
TV Pforzheim - Stuttgarter RC97-10
USV Potsdam - Hamburger RC56-0
03/10/2010 - First phase
TSV Handschuhsheim II - RG Heidelberg II0-55
02/10/2010 - First phase
ASV Köln - Heidelberger RK II24-8
Berliner RC II - FC St. Pauli0-46
München RFC - TV Pforzheim14-52
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Luxemburg9-20
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - USV Potsdam5-33
Stuttgarter RC - StuSta München32-12
TSV Victoria Linden - SC Germania List31-14
26/09/2010 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Hamburger RC19-14
25/09/2010 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RU Hohen Neuendorf17-10
RC Luxemburg - RG Heidelberg II23-12
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - ASV Köln5-45
SC Germania List - FC St. Pauli12-7
TSV Handschuhsheim II - Stuttgarter RC29-5
TV Pforzheim - Heidelberger RK II54-17
USV Potsdam - TSV Victoria Linden12-64
19/09/2010 - First phase
Hamburger RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf14-34
TV Pforzheim - TSV Handschuhsheim II74-3
18/09/2010 - First phase
ASV Köln - RC Luxemburg20-32
Berliner RC II - SC Germania List14-24
FC St. Pauli - USV Potsdam36-17
Heidelberger RK II - Stuttgarter RC82-8
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - München RFC24-28
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - DRC Hannover13-5
StuSta München - RG Heidelberg IIHome team
walk over
05/09/2010 - First phase
RG Heidelberg II - Heidelberger RK II16-13
04/09/2010 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Berliner RC II31-5
München RFC - TSV Handschuhsheim II32-8
RU Hohen Neuendorf - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren27-47
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Stuttgarter RC34-22
StuSta München - RC Luxemburg5-43
TV Pforzheim - ASV Köln48-3
USV Potsdam - SC Germania List12-31
28/08/2010 - First phase
ASV Köln - München RFC5-5
Berliner RC II - USV PotsdamAway team
walk over
FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover21-17
Heidelberger RK II - RC Luxemburg36-16
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Hamburger RC23-8
Stuttgarter RC - RG Heidelberg II26-29
TSV Handschuhsheim II - SC Frankfurt 1880 IIHome team
walk over
TSV Victoria Linden - RU Hohen Neuendorf33-5
TV Pforzheim - StuSta München113-0