- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Pro14 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Guinness Pro14

Guinness Pro14 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues
26/10/2019Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs
26/10/2019Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
26/10/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets
26/10/2019Zebre - Leinster

Fixtures
25/10/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Ospreys
Ulster - Cardiff Blues
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings
Connacht - Cheetahs
Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets
Zebre - Leinster
01/11/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
Leinster - Dragons
Ulster - Zebre
02/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby
Cardiff Blues - Munster
Ospreys - Connacht
Scarlets - Cheetahs
08/11/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Leinster
Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons
09/11/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs
Munster - Ulster
Ospreys - Southern Kings
Scarlets - Benetton Treviso
Zebre - Glasgow Warriors
29/11/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Edinburgh Rugby
Ulster - Scarlets
30/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Cardiff Blues
Connacht - Southern Kings
Dragons - Zebre
Glasgow Warriors - Leinster
Ospreys - Cheetahs
20/12/2019 - Group phase
Leinster - Ulster
21/12/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Munster
Dragons - Scarlets
Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Dragons
Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019 - Group phase
Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Scarlets
Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
Dragons - Ospreys
Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings
Leinster - Connacht
Zebre - Cheetahs
25/01/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Southern Kings
14/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Zebre
Munster - Southern Kings
15/02/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Cardiff Blues
Dragons - Benetton Treviso
Leinster - Cheetahs
Ospreys - Ulster
Scarlets - Edinburgh Rugby
21/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Connacht
Ospreys - Leinster
Zebre - Munster
22/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Dragons
Ulster - Cheetahs
23/02/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso
Scarlets - Southern Kings
28/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Cardiff Blues
Leinster - Glasgow Warriors
29/02/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Ulster
Dragons - Cheetahs
Munster - Scarlets
Zebre - Ospreys
01/03/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Connacht
20/03/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Scarlets
Ulster - Dragons
21/03/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Munster
Cardiff Blues - Zebre
Cheetahs - Leinster
Ospreys - Glasgow Warriors
Southern Kings - Edinburgh Rugby
27/03/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Ulster
Munster - Benetton Treviso
Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Dragons
Zebre - Connacht
10/04/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby - Benetton Treviso
11/04/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Ospreys
Dragons - Ulster
Leinster - Zebre
Munster - Cardiff Blues
Southern Kings - Scarlets
17/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Connacht
Glasgow Warriors - Cheetahs
18/04/2020 - Group phase
Leinster - Munster
Ospreys - Dragons
Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Scarlets
Dragons - Leinster
Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Southern Kings
Cheetahs - Zebre
Connacht - Ulster
Munster - Glasgow Warriors
08/05/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Connacht
Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Dragons
Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
Ospreys - Zebre
Scarlets - Leinster
Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso
15/05/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Ospreys
Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Munster
Southern Kings - Dragons
Zebre - Ulster
29/05/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Dragons - Cardiff Blues
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Connacht
Ospreys - Scarlets
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
Ulster - Leinster

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Cheetahs153300151569522730Qualifying to semifinals
2Leinster153300125467918630Qualifying for quarter finals
3Ulster1132011069412151230
4Dragons5310275105-3091410
5Glasgow Warriors531025286-3461101
6Ospreys5310243111-6861510
7Zebre1300353156-10372210
Next fixtures
Group phase
26/10/2019Dragons - Glasgow Warriors
26/10/2019Zebre - Leinster

CheetahsDragonsGlasgow
Warriors
LeinsterOspreysUlsterZebre
Cheetahs-09/05/202048-1421/03/202011/04/202063-2625/04/2020
Dragons29/02/2020-26/10/201924/04/202004/01/202011/04/202030/11/2019
Glasgow
Warriors
17/04/202022/02/2020-30/11/201915/05/202027/03/202014/02/2020
Leinster15/02/202001/11/201928/02/2020-53-520/12/201911/04/2020
Ospreys30/11/201918/04/202021/03/202021/02/2020-15/02/202009/05/2020
Ulster22/02/202020/03/202008/05/202029/05/202038-14-01/11/2019
Zebre04/01/202028-5209/11/201926/10/201929/02/202016/05/2020-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings
15/02/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - Ulster
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Zebre
27/03/2020Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
28/03/2020Zebre - Connacht
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
28/03/2020Scarlets - Dragons
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
18/04/2020Leinster - Munster
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020Connacht - Ulster
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Scarlets13330097415613410Qualifying to semifinals
2Connacht10320189375212520Qualifying for quarter finals
3Munster10320186691710820
4Edinburgh Rugby9320183661710910
5Cardiff Blues631025563-87611
6Benetton Treviso230035297-4561402
7Southern Kings1300364104-4071501
Next fixtures
Group phase
26/10/2019Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings
26/10/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets

Benetton
Treviso
Cardiff
Blues
ConnachtEdinburgh
Rugby
MunsterScarletsSouthern
Kings
Benetton
Treviso
-30/11/201917/04/202002/11/201921/03/202024/04/202026/10/2019
Cardiff
Blues
23/02/2020-08/05/202011-1902/11/201903/01/202025/04/2020
Connacht41-515/02/2020-16/05/202021/12/201920/03/202030/11/2019
Edinburgh
Rugby
10/04/202028/02/202021/02/2020-09/05/202026/10/201904/01/2020
Munster27/03/202011/04/202029/05/202029/11/2019-29/02/202014/02/2020
Scarlets09/11/201918/04/202018-1015/02/202016/05/2020-23/02/2020
Southern
Kings
09/05/202027-3101/03/202021/03/202020-3111/04/2020-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings
15/02/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - Ulster
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Zebre
27/03/2020Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
28/03/2020Scarlets - Dragons
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
28/03/2020Zebre - Connacht
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
18/04/2020Leinster - Munster
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020Connacht - Ulster
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets

Matches schedule
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
Scarlets - Zebre54-10
Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
11/10/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Munster40-16
Dragons - Connacht14-38
Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
05/10/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby11-19
Cheetahs - Ulster63-26
Connacht - Benetton Treviso41-5
Southern Kings - Munster20-31
Zebre - Dragons28-52
04/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
Leinster - Ospreys53-5
28/09/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
Munster - Dragons39-9
Scarlets - Connacht18-10
Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues27-31
27/09/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Glasgow Warriors48-14
Ulster - Ospreys38-14