- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 13
Taça Tupi

Super 13 2019

Teams variations
Relegated to Taça Tupi 2019:BH Rugby - San Diego
Retired from tournament:Guanabara - Niterói - Templarios
Promoted from Taça Tupi 2018:Serra Gaucha - Tornados

Final results
Winner:São José

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1São José2565013557028541Qualified to quarter finals
2Poli2465013138622731
3Pasteur21640232710821941
4Jacareí20640224710913831
5Band Saracens106204108377-26920Qualified for round of 16
6Tornados66105120462-34220
7SPAC0600668326-25800Relegated

Matches
Group phase
31/08/2019Jacareí - Tornados71-20
31/08/2019Poli - SPAC59-5
31/08/2019São José - Pasteur35-15
07/09/2019Band Saracens - Pasteur7-99
07/09/2019São José - Poli25-26
07/09/2019SPAC - Jacareí15-48
14/09/2019Pasteur - SPAC63-7
14/09/2019Poli - Jacareí19-20
14/09/2019Tornados - Band Saracens31-46
21/09/2019Band Saracens - São José10-83
21/09/2019Pasteur - Poli13-17
21/09/2019SPAC - Tornados22-33
28/09/2019Jacareí - Band Saracens73-5
28/09/2019SPAC - São José0-96
28/09/2019Tornados - Pasteur19-106
05/10/2019Pasteur - Jacareí31-23
05/10/2019Poli - Band Saracens72-13
05/10/2019São José - Tornados97-7
12/10/2019Jacareí - São José12-19
12/10/2019SPAC - Band Saracens19-27
12/10/2019Tornados - Poli10-120

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Farrapos2355002144916530Qualified to quarter finals
2Curitiba2054011985214640
3Desterro1453021511024920
4Serra Gaucha11520381165-8421Qualified for round of 16
5Pé Vermelho5510464264-20010
6Charrua1500579155-7610Qualified for playout

Matches
Group phase
07/09/2019Curitiba - Pé Vermelho74-5
07/09/2019Desterro - Serra Gaucha18-13
07/09/2019Farrapos - Charrua17-5
14/09/2019Desterro - Farrapos13-24
14/09/2019Pé Vermelho - Charrua37-25
14/09/2019Serra Gaucha - Curitiba6-46
21/09/2019Curitiba - Desterro36-7
28/09/2019Farrapos - Pé Vermelho66-14
28/09/2019Serra Gaucha - Charrua27-15
05/10/2019Charrua - Desterro29-44
05/10/2019Curitiba - Farrapos12-29
05/10/2019Pé Vermelho - Serra Gaucha8-30
12/10/2019Charrua - Curitiba5-30
12/10/2019Desterro - Pé Vermelho69-0
12/10/2019Farrapos - Serra Gaucha78-5

Final phase
Round of 16Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
São José
10/26/2019 - 78-10
São José
Serra Gaucha11/2/2019 - 30-23
10/19/2019 - 41-38
Serra Gaucha
Band SaracensSão José
11/23/2019 - 29-19
Curitiba
10/26/2019 - 7-38
Pasteur
Pasteur
São José
Poli
10/26/2019 - 45-24
Poli
11/9/2019 - 18-14
Desterro
Poli
Farrapos
10/26/2019 - 20-16
Farrapos
Jacareí

Playout
Playout
Charrua
11/30/2019 - 20-17Charrua
Joaca