- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - Ereklasse Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Ereklasse 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters
07/09/2019Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC
07/09/2019DSR-C - Amstelveense RC
07/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers
07/09/2019The Dukes - RC Eemland
07/09/2019Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim

Teams variations
Promoted from Eersteklasse 2018/19:RC Eemland - RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC
Qualified to BeNe Cup and directly to Championship:DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Amstelveense RC00000Qualifying for championship
2Castricumse RC00000To repechage
3DSR-C00000Qualifying for trophy
4Utrechtse RC00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC
07/09/2019DSR-C - Amstelveense RC

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC
07/09/2019DSR-C - Amstelveense RC
14/09/2019Amstelveense RC - Castricumse RC
14/09/2019DSR-C - Utrechtse RC
21/09/2019Castricumse RC - DSR-C
21/09/2019Utrechtse RC - Amstelveense RC

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Bassets Sassenheim00000Qualifying for championship
2The Dukes00000To repechage
3RC Eemland00000Qualifying for trophy
4Waterland00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019The Dukes - RC Eemland
07/09/2019Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019The Dukes - RC Eemland
07/09/2019Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim
14/09/2019Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes
14/09/2019Waterland - RC Eemland
21/09/2019RC Eemland - Bassets Sassenheim
21/09/2019The Dukes - Waterland

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1ASRV Ascrum00000Qualifying for championship
2RC The Hookers00000To repechage
3EZRC Oemoemenoe00000Qualifying for trophy
4RFC Oysters00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters
07/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters
07/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers
14/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters
14/09/2019RC The Hookers - ASRV Ascrum
21/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe
21/09/2019RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Castricumse RC00000Qualifying for tie break
2The Dukes00000
3RC The Hookers00000Qualifying for trophy