- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Ereklasse 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Second phase
07/12/2019Amstelveense RC - The Dukes30-10
07/12/2019Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum28-3
07/12/2019DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi52-3
07/12/2019DSR-C - RC The Hookers22-54
07/12/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters22-20
07/12/2019Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim10-17
07/12/2019Utrechtse RC - RC Hilversum5-71
07/12/2019Waterland - RC Eemland0-109
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC
14/12/2019RC Eemland - Amstelveense RC
14/12/2019RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden
14/12/2019RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC
14/12/2019RFC Oysters - DSR-C
14/12/2019The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe
14/12/2019Utrechtse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
14/12/2019Waterland - RC The Hookers

Teams variations
Promoted from Eersteklasse 2018/19:RC Eemland - RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC
Qualified to BeNe Cup and directly to Championship:DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi

Fixtures
14/12/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC
RC Eemland - Amstelveense RC
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC
RFC Oysters - DSR-C
The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Utrechtse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
Waterland - RC The Hookers
11/01/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Waterland
Bassets Sassenheim - ASRV Ascrum
Castricumse RC - RC Hilversum
DIOK Leiden - Utrechtse RC
DSR-C - The Dukes
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC Eemland
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi
RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters
18/01/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - RC 't Gooi
Bassets Sassenheim - DIOK Leiden
Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC
DSR-C - RC Eemland
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland
Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum
RC The Hookers - Amstelveense RC
RFC Oysters - The Dukes
25/01/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC
RC Eemland - RFC Oysters
RC Hilversum - ASRV Ascrum
RC 't Gooi - Bassets Sassenheim
The Dukes - RC The Hookers
Utrechtse RC - Haagsche RC
Waterland - DSR-C
01/02/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Utrechtse RC
Bassets Sassenheim - Castricumse RC
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum
RC The Hookers - EZRC Oemoemenoe
RFC Oysters - Waterland
The Dukes - RC Eemland
08/02/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - RFC Oysters
Castricumse RC - Haagsche RC
DIOK Leiden - ASRV Ascrum
EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C
RC Eemland - RC The Hookers
RC Hilversum - Bassets Sassenheim
Utrechtse RC - RC 't Gooi
Waterland - The Dukes
15/02/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Castricumse RC
Bassets Sassenheim - Haagsche RC
RC Eemland - Waterland
RC Hilversum - Utrechtse RC
RC 't Gooi - DIOK Leiden
RC The Hookers - DSR-C
RFC Oysters - EZRC Oemoemenoe
The Dukes - Amstelveense RC
28/03/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - RC Eemland
Bassets Sassenheim - Utrechtse RC
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi
DIOK Leiden - RC Hilversum
DSR-C - RFC Oysters
EZRC Oemoemenoe - The Dukes
Haagsche RC - ASRV Ascrum
RC The Hookers - Waterland
04/04/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim
RC Eemland - EZRC Oemoemenoe
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC
RC 't Gooi - Haagsche RC
RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers
The Dukes - DSR-C
Utrechtse RC - DIOK Leiden
Waterland - Amstelveense RC

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Castricumse RC153300119259430Qualified for championship
2Utrechtse RC1032016073-1320To repechage
3Amstelveense RC7310289692021Qualified for trophy
4DSR-C0300324125-10100

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC42-0
07/09/2019DSR-C - Amstelveense RC7-50
14/09/2019Amstelveense RC - Castricumse RC15-31
14/09/2019DSR-C - Utrechtse RC7-29
21/09/2019Castricumse RC - DSR-C46-10
21/09/2019Utrechtse RC - Amstelveense RC31-24

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bassets Sassenheim153300102426030Qualified for championship
2The Dukes93201114486610To repechage
3RC Eemland5310292563610Qualified for trophy
4Waterland0300331193-16200

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019The Dukes - RC Eemland15-5
07/09/2019Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim10-39
14/09/2019Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes33-12
14/09/2019Waterland - RC Eemland11-67
21/09/2019RC Eemland - Bassets Sassenheim20-30
21/09/2019The Dukes - Waterland87-10

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1ASRV Ascrum153300131488330Qualified for championship
2RFC Oysters10320199101-220To repechage
3EZRC Oemoemenoe731026686-2021Qualified for trophy
4RC The Hookers-4300342103-6110

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters48-23
07/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The HookersHome team
walk over
14/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters29-36
14/09/2019RC The Hookers - ASRV Ascrum18-33
21/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe50-7
21/09/2019RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers40-24

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RFC Oysters10320199101-220Qualified to tie break
2Utrechtse RC1032016073-1320
3The Dukes93201114486610Qualified for trophy


Tie breaker
Tie breaker
RFC Oysters
9/28/2019 - 26-33Utrechtse RC
Utrechtse RC

Second phase
Championship
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC Hilversum2555003136924450Qualifying for final
2DIOK Leiden2455002394119840
3Castricumse RC195401104673721
4RC 't Gooi14530298143-4520
5Bassets Sassenheim75104103135-3212
6Haagsche RC7510459173-11412
7ASRV Ascrum5510476256-18010
8Utrechtse RC1500566174-10801
Last results
Second phase
07/12/2019Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum28-3
07/12/2019DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi52-3
07/12/2019Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim10-17
07/12/2019Utrechtse RC - RC Hilversum5-71
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC
14/12/2019RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden
14/12/2019RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC
14/12/2019Utrechtse RC - Bassets Sassenheim

ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
Utrechtse
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
-04/04/202015/02/20205-6414/12/201912-11118/01/202001/02/2020
Bassets
Sassenheim
11/01/2020-01/02/202018/01/202015/02/202028-4724-2628/03/2020
Castricumse
RC
28-326-21-17-2308/02/202011/01/202028/03/202018/01/2020
DIOK
Leiden
08/02/202026-1325/01/2020-74-328/03/202052-311/01/2020
Haagsche
RC
28/03/202010-1710-1501/02/2020-18/01/202011/01/202031-22
RC
Hilversum
25/01/202008/02/202004/04/202014/12/201945-5-39-1915/02/2020
RC
't
Gooi
36-1625/01/202014/12/201915/02/202004/04/202001/02/2020-14-12
Utrechtse
RC
17-4014/12/201910-1804/04/202025/01/20205-7108/02/2020-

Trophy
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC Eemland2555002632523850Qualifying for final
2EZRC Oemoemenoe1854011451004520
3Amstelveense RC185401120625811
4The Dukes1553022637818530
5RC The Hookers95203101186-8510
6DSR-C75104104167-6321
7RFC Oysters7510491168-7712Qualifying for playout
8Waterland0500550351-30100Relegation
Last results
Second phase
07/12/2019Amstelveense RC - The Dukes30-10
07/12/2019DSR-C - RC The Hookers22-54
07/12/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters22-20
07/12/2019Waterland - RC Eemland0-109
Next fixtures
Second phase
14/12/2019RC Eemland - Amstelveense RC
14/12/2019RFC Oysters - DSR-C
14/12/2019The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe
14/12/2019Waterland - RC The Hookers

Amstelveense
RC
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
RC
Eemland
RC
The
Hookers
RFC
Oysters
The
Dukes
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-24-1725/01/202028/03/202038-508/02/202030-1011/01/2020
DSR-C01/02/2020-12-4418/01/202022-5428/03/202011/01/202050-7
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
20-1608/02/2020-11/01/202019-2822-2028/03/202018/01/2020
RC
Eemland
14/12/201938-304/04/2020-08/02/202025/01/202022-1215/02/2020
RC
The
Hookers
18/01/202015/02/202001/02/20200-62-11/01/202014-4528/03/2020
RFC
Oysters
10-1214/12/201915/02/202010-3204/04/2020-18/01/202001/02/2020
The
Dukes
15/02/202004/04/202014/12/201901/02/202025/01/202083-12-113-0
Waterland04/04/202025/01/202024-400-10914/12/201919-3908/02/2020-

Matches schedule
07/12/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - The Dukes30-10
Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum28-3
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi52-3
DSR-C - RC The Hookers22-54
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters22-20
Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim10-17
Utrechtse RC - RC Hilversum5-71
Waterland - RC Eemland0-109
30/11/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - DIOK Leiden5-64
Bassets Sassenheim - RC Hilversum28-47
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe12-44
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC10-15
RC 't Gooi - Utrechtse RC14-12
RC The Hookers - RC Eemland0-62
RFC Oysters - Amstelveense RC10-12
The Dukes - Waterland113-0
26/10/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - DSR-C24-17
Castricumse RC - Bassets Sassenheim26-21
DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC74-3
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers19-28
RC Eemland - The Dukes22-12
RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi39-19
Utrechtse RC - ASRV Ascrum17-40
Waterland - RFC Oysters19-39
19/10/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - RC Hilversum12-111
Bassets Sassenheim - RC 't Gooi24-26
Castricumse RC - DIOK Leiden17-23
DSR-C - Waterland50-7
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Amstelveense RC20-16
Haagsche RC - Utrechtse RC31-22
RC The Hookers - The Dukes14-45
RFC Oysters - RC Eemland10-32
12/10/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - RC The Hookers38-5
DIOK Leiden - Bassets Sassenheim26-13
RC Eemland - DSR-C38-3
RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC45-5
RC 't Gooi - ASRV Ascrum36-16
The Dukes - RFC Oysters83-12
Utrechtse RC - Castricumse RC10-18
Waterland - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-40
28/09/2019 - Tie breaker
RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC26-33
21/09/2019 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe50-7
Castricumse RC - DSR-C46-10
RC Eemland - Bassets Sassenheim20-30
RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers40-24
The Dukes - Waterland87-10
Utrechtse RC - Amstelveense RC31-24
14/09/2019 - First phase
Amstelveense RC - Castricumse RC15-31
Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes33-12
DSR-C - Utrechtse RC7-29
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters29-36
RC The Hookers - ASRV Ascrum18-33
Waterland - RC Eemland11-67
07/09/2019 - First phase
ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters48-23
Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC42-0
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC7-50
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The HookersHome team
walk over
The Dukes - RC Eemland15-5
Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim10-39