- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - Eersteklasse Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Eersteklasse 2019/20

Overview
Last results
First phase
13/10/2019AAC Rugby - Haagsche RC 255-5
13/10/2019Castricumse RC 2 - RC Groningen14-40
13/10/2019RC Delft - Maastrichtse RC34-15
13/10/2019RFC Haarlem - DIOK Leiden 255-0
13/10/2019Rotterdamse RC - Te Werve28-15
13/10/2019USRS - ASRV Ascrum 239-19
Next fixtures
First phase
20/10/2019ASRV Ascrum 2 - AAC Rugby
20/10/2019DIOK Leiden 2 - RC Delft
20/10/2019Haagsche RC 2 - Castricumse RC 2
20/10/2019Maastrichtse RC - Rotterdamse RC
20/10/2019RC Groningen - RFC Haarlem
20/10/2019Te Werve - USRS

Teams variations
Promoted to Ereklasse 2019/20:RC Eemland - RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018/19:Castricumse RC 2 - Haagsche RC 2 - Maastrichtse RC - Te Werve

Fixtures

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RFC Haarlem2555002165715950Qualifying for championship group
2RC Groningen245500143568740
3Haagsche RC 2165302126133-740
4AAC Rugby145302134132220
5RC Delft14530286107-2120
6ASRV Ascrum 2135203133124932
7USRS115203138141-321Qualilfying for relegation group
8DIOK Leiden 2105203114182-6820
9Maastrichtse RC105203121143-2220
10Rotterdamse RC952037397-2410
11Castricumse RC 275104114144-3021
12Te Werve-5500554136-8200
Last results
First phase
13/10/2019AAC Rugby - Haagsche RC 255-5
13/10/2019Castricumse RC 2 - RC Groningen14-40
13/10/2019RC Delft - Maastrichtse RC34-15
13/10/2019RFC Haarlem - DIOK Leiden 255-0
13/10/2019Rotterdamse RC - Te Werve28-15
13/10/2019USRS - ASRV Ascrum 239-19
Next fixtures
First phase
20/10/2019ASRV Ascrum 2 - AAC Rugby
20/10/2019DIOK Leiden 2 - RC Delft
20/10/2019Haagsche RC 2 - Castricumse RC 2
20/10/2019Maastrichtse RC - Rotterdamse RC
20/10/2019RC Groningen - RFC Haarlem
20/10/2019Te Werve - USRS

AAC
Rugby
ASRV
Ascrum
2
Castricumse
RC
2
DIOK
Leiden
2
Haagsche
RC
2
Maastrichtse
RC
RC
Delft
RC
Groningen
RFC
Haarlem
Rotterdamse
RC
Te
Werve
USRS
AAC
Rugby
-36-2055-510/11/201912-6327/10/2019
ASRV
Ascrum
2
20/10/2019-24/11/201949-1903/11/201912-19
Castricumse
RC
2
10-2027/10/2019-50-2210/11/201914-4008/12/2019
DIOK
Leiden
2
08/12/2019-31-1920/10/201903/11/201941-2224/11/2019
Haagsche
RC
2
20/10/201910/11/2019-39-503/11/201908/12/201929-28
Maastrichtse
RC
03/11/201938-29-24/11/201920/10/2019Home team
walk over
RC
Delft
30-2824/11/201934-15-5-2503/11/2019
RC
Groningen
34-1110/11/201926/10/201908/12/2019-20/10/201915-7
RFC
Haarlem
31-1255-027/10/201908/12/2019-10/11/201936-21
Rotterdamse
RC
24/11/20197-2427/10/201912-31-28-15
Te
Werve
17-2503/11/20190-1224/11/2019-20/10/2019
USRS08/12/201939-1931-2827/10/201919-2910/11/2019-

Matches schedule