- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2019

Overview
Last results
First phase
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario23-35
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes25-46
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian32-24
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.29-36
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman40-22
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.22-9
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé15-20
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.25-19
Next fixtures
First phase
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.9220068531510Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2G.E.R.8220063501300Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Jockey Club Cordoba220025567-1202
4Old Resian020024864-1600Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian32-24
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.29-36
Next fixtures
First phase
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - G.E.R.26-31
10/08/2019Old Resian - Tucuman R.C.24-32
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian32-24
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.29-36
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.
31/08/2019G.E.R. - Tucuman R.C.
31/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Old Resian
07/09/2019Old Resian - G.E.R.
07/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019G.E.R. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Old Resian

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Duendes8220059322700Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Los Tarcos5210174631101Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Cordoba A.C.421016680-1400
4Universitario Tucuman120022953-2401Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes25-46
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman40-22
Next fixtures
First phase
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Los Tarcos41-34
10/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Duendes7-13
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes25-46
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman40-22
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.
31/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Tucuman
31/08/2019Los Tarcos - Duendes
07/09/2019Duendes - Cordoba A.C.
07/09/2019Universitario Tucuman - Los Tarcos
14/09/2019Duendes - Universitario Tucuman
14/09/2019Los Tarcos - Cordoba A.C.

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Natacion y Gimnasia10220058223620Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Marista R.C.5210155451010Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Jockey Club Rosario521015869-1110
4Club Sociedad Sportiva020023671-3500Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario23-35
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.22-9
Next fixtures
First phase
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Marista R.C.23-46
10/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva36-13
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario23-35
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.22-9
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva
31/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Marista R.C.
31/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Rosario
07/09/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Club Sociedad Sportiva
07/09/2019Marista R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Marista R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman Lawn Tennis9220092524010Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Urú Curé8220051361500Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Mar del Plata R.C.120024056-1601
4Trebol120024887-3901Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé15-20
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.25-19
Next fixtures
First phase
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Trebol67-33
10/08/2019Urú Curé - Mar del Plata R.C.31-21
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé15-20
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.25-19
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
31/08/2019Trebol - Mar del Plata R.C.
31/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Urú Curé
07/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
07/09/2019Urú Curé - Trebol
14/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Urú Curé
14/09/2019Trebol - Tucuman Lawn Tennis