- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ukraine - National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Superliga
Major League

Superliga 2008/09

Final results
Winner:Olimp Kharkiv

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Olimp Kharkiv6614140063770567Qualified to semifinals
2Kredo-63 Odessa58141202480143337
3Sokil Lviv3814815241303-62
4Aviator Kyiv361480627523837
5Obolon-Universytet18144010138335-197
6Argo-NAU Kyiv16144010119357-238
7Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv15143011178383-205
8Olimp-Elektromash Tiraspol15142111180404-224

Argo-NAU
Kyiv
Aviator
Kyiv
Epokha-Politekhnik
Kyiv
Kredo-63
Odessa
Obolon-UniversytetOlimp
Kharkiv
Olimp-Elektromash
Tiraspol
Sokil
Lviv
Argo-NAU
Kyiv
-??????10-2721-139-3821-2022-35
Aviator
Kyiv
29-10-25-316-27??????14-528-14
Epokha-Politekhnik
Kyiv
3-85-25-9-22????????????
Kredo-63
Odessa
?????????-82-33-3138-11???
Obolon-Universytet12-1815-208-0???-10-5712-135-13
Olimp
Kharkiv
???36-772-621-0???-71-883-10
Olimp-Elektromash
Tiraspol
???5-29???3-67???0-52-???
Sokil
Lviv
???32-1732-148-1022-140-3118-13-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Aviator Kyiv
5/27/2009 - Walk Over
5/30/2009 - Walk Over
Olimp Kharkiv
6/11/2009 - 26-12
6/15/2009 - 6-9
7/3/2009 - 39-11
Olimp KharkivOlimp Kharkiv
Sokil Lviv
5/27/2009 - ???
5/30/2009 - Walk Over
Kredo-63 Odessa
Kredo-63 Odessa