- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ukraine - Superliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Superliga

Superliga 2013

Overview
In this season only one national division was played.

Final results
Winner:Olimp Kharkiv

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv3066007011868360Qualified to final
2TEKh-A-S Kharkiv16640265254-18900Qualified for 3rd place semifinals
3More Feodosia9620458261-20310
4RK Dnipro1600653344-29101Qualified for 7th place final

Matches
Group phase
21/04/2013TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - RK Dnipro10-3
28/04/2013RK Dnipro - More Feodosia18-26
30/04/2013Olimp Kharkiv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv107-0
11/05/2013TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - More Feodosia20-0
12/05/2013Olimp Kharkiv - RK Dnipro179-15
18/05/2013More Feodosia - Olimp Kharkiv0-108
19/05/2013Olimp Kharkiv - More Feodosia86-0
19/05/2013RK Dnipro - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv5-15
01/06/2013TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Olimp Kharkiv3-131
02/06/2013More Feodosia - RK Dnipro24-12
09/06/2013More Feodosia - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv8-17
16/06/2013RK Dnipro - Olimp Kharkiv0-90

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa3066003822735560Qualified to final
2Sokil Lviv1563032251537230Qualified for 3rd place semifinals
3Obolon-Universytet146303153208-5520
4Politekhnik Odessa0600650422-37200Qualified for 7th place final

Matches
Group phase
21/04/2013Obolon-Universytet - Sokil Lviv23-12
28/04/2013Kredo-63 Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa90-7
12/05/2013Sokil Lviv - Kredo-63 Odessa3-47
19/05/2013Obolon-Universytet - Kredo-63 Odessa6-55
19/05/2013Politekhnik Odessa - Sokil Lviv16-81
09/06/2013Politekhnik Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa5-64
09/06/2013Sokil Lviv - Obolon-Universytet54-6
15/06/2013Kredo-63 Odessa - Sokil Lviv52-6
16/06/2013Obolon-Universytet - Politekhnik Odessa62-5
22/06/2013Kredo-63 Odessa - Obolon-Universytet74-0
23/06/2013Sokil Lviv - Politekhnik Odessa69-9
26/06/2013Politekhnik Odessa - Obolon-Universytet8-56

Final phase
Final
Kredo-63 Odessa
9/29/2013 - 18-18
10/12/2013 - 8-26
Olimp Kharkiv
Olimp Kharkiv
3rd place semifinals3rd place final
Sokil Lviv
10/13/2013 - 71-0Sokil Lviv
10/20/2013 - 31-40
11/3/2013 - 7-11
More FeodosiaObolon-Universytet
Obolon-Universytet
10/5/2013 - 37-6
10/12/2013 - 12-7
Obolon-Universytet
TEKh-A-S Kharkiv
5th place final
TEKh-A-S Kharkiv
11/1/2013 - 7-8
11/3/2013 - 14-15
More Feodosia
More Feodosia
7th place final
Politekhnik Odessa
9/15/2013 - 22-0
10/5/2013 - 22-19
Politekhnik Odessa
RK Dnipro