- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ukraine - Superliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Superliga
Major League

Superliga 2014

Final results
Winner:Olimp Kharkiv

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Khmelnyckyj2966004245836650Qualified to 2nd phase
2Sokil Lviv2154012512922241
3RK Rivne20540127311415940Qualified for Major League
4RK Roland1663031671343340
5Batjary Lviv96204109206-9710
6UzhNU Uzhgorod5610560429-36910
7RK Teren-860067321-31400
RK Teren had an 8 points deduction for not playing 4 games.

Matches
Group phase
12/04/2014RK Teren - Sokil Lviv0-96
26/04/2014Batjary Lviv - Khmelnyckyj0-45
26/04/2014RK Roland - RK Rivne24-41
26/04/2014Sokil Lviv - UzhNU Uzhgorod52-5
04/05/2014Khmelnyckyj - Sokil Lviv19-18
04/05/2014UzhNU Uzhgorod - RK Roland7-65
18/05/2014Khmelnyckyj - RK Rivne74-19
24/05/2014RK Rivne - Batjary Lviv60-10
24/05/2014RK Teren - Khmelnyckyj7-105
01/06/2014RK Teren - Batjary Lviv0-30
07/06/2014RK Rivne - RK Teren30-0
07/06/2014RK Roland - Khmelnyckyj14-51
07/06/2014UzhNU Uzhgorod - Batjary Lviv12-59
14/06/2014Batjary Lviv - RK Roland5-34
14/06/2014Khmelnyckyj - UzhNU Uzhgorod130-0
15/06/2014RK Rivne - UzhNU Uzhgorod123-6
15/06/2014Sokil Lviv - RK Roland30-0
20/06/2014RK Teren - RK Roland0-30
20/06/2014Sokil Lviv - RK RivneCancelled
25/06/2014Batjary Lviv - Sokil Lviv5-55
25/06/2014UzhNU Uzhgorod - RK Teren30-0

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Antares Kyiv205401195979831Qualified to 2nd phase
2Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv196402145166-2130
3Aviator Kyiv105104135185-5042Qualified for Major League
4Rebels Kyiv7410397124-2721

Matches
Group phase
13/04/2014Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv7-40
27/04/2014Aviator Kyiv - Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv26-31
27/04/2014Rebels Kyiv - Antares Kyiv19-35
18/05/2014Antares Kyiv - Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv57-8
18/05/2014Aviator Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv38-31
31/05/2014Antares Kyiv - Aviator Kyiv25-19
07/06/2014Rebels Kyiv - Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv7-44
08/06/2014Aviator Kyiv - Antares Kyiv30-64
29/06/2014Antares Kyiv - Rebels KyivCancelled
29/06/2014Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv - Aviator Kyiv34-22
06/07/2014Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv - Antares Kyiv21-14
06/07/2014Rebels Kyiv - Aviator KyivCancelled

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv511005955410Qualified to 2nd phase
2TEKh-A-S Kharkiv01001559-5400Qualified for Major League

Matches
Group phase
13/06/2014Olimp Kharkiv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv59-5

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa2044002532822540Qualified to 2nd phase
2Politekhnik Odessa10420267153-8620Qualified for Major League
3Akademia Odessa3400461200-13912

Matches
Group phase
18/05/2014Kredo-63 Odessa - Akademia Odessa86-12
24/05/2014Politekhnik Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa5-63
07/06/2014Akademia Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa31-32
14/06/2014Akademia Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa3-60
28/06/2014Kredo-63 Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa44-8
05/07/2014Politekhnik Odessa - Akademia Odessa22-15

Second phase
Second phase - Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv2044002272620140Qualified to final
2Sokil Lviv5410370192-12210Qualified to 3rd place final
3Antares Kyiv3410373152-7900Qualified to 5th place final
Antares Kyiv had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against Olimp Kharkiv on 17/10.

Matches
Second phase
30/08/2014Antares Kyiv - Olimp Kharkiv17-61
06/09/2014Sokil Lviv - Antares Kyiv51-10
27/09/2014Antares Kyiv - Sokil Lviv46-10
04/10/2014Olimp Kharkiv - Sokil Lviv89-9
12/10/2014Sokil Lviv - Olimp Kharkiv0-47
17/10/2014Olimp Kharkiv - Antares Kyiv30-0

Second phase - Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa2044003773234540Qualified to final
2Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv10420293261-16820Qualified to 3rd place final
3Khmelnyckyj2400464241-17711Qualified to 5th place final

Matches
Second phase
06/09/2014Khmelnyckyj - Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv35-39
10/09/2014Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv - Kredo-63 Odessa15-95
13/09/2014Kredo-63 Odessa - Khmelnyckyj70-9
14/09/2014Khmelnyckyj - Kredo-63 Odessa3-98
20/09/2014Kredo-63 Odessa - Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv114-5
27/09/2014Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv - Khmelnyckyj34-17

Final phase
Final
Kredo-63 Odessa
10/26/2014 - 9-17
11/23/2014 - 20-18
Olimp Kharkiv
Olimp Kharkiv
3rd place final
Epokha-Politekhnik Kyiv
10/18/2014 - 10-20
10/25/2014 - 24-30
Sokil Lviv
Sokil Lviv
5th place final
Antares Kyiv
10/18/2014 - 33-22
11/1/2014 - 13-22
Antares Kyiv
Khmelnyckyj