- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ukraine - Superliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Superliga
Major League

Superliga 2015

Final results
Winner:Olimp Kharkiv

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Sokil Lviv2255002114117020Qualified to 2nd phase
2Khmelnyckyj1653022765522131
3RK Roland11520378129-5121Qualified for Major League
4Veres Rivne85203115227-11210
5KORZO Uzhgorod-1400426254-22800
Veres Rivne and KORZO Uzhgorod had a 1 point deduction
for not playing against RK Roland.

Matches
Group phase
18/04/2015Khmelnyckyj - Veres Rivne99-12
18/04/2015KORZO Uzhgorod - Sokil Lviv14-67
01/05/2015Khmelnyckyj - RK Roland74-3
03/05/2015Sokil Lviv - Veres Rivne77-8
16/05/2015KORZO Uzhgorod - Khmelnyckyj6-84
23/05/2015Veres Rivne - KORZO Uzhgorod73-6
24/05/2015RK Roland - Sokil Lviv0-33
31/05/2015Veres Rivne - RK Roland22-15
06/06/2015Sokil Lviv - Khmelnyckyj17-5
12/06/2015RK Roland - KORZO Uzhgorod30-0
13/06/2015RK Roland - Veres Rivne30-0
21/06/2015Khmelnyckyj - Sokil Lviv14-17

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa2044002494020940Qualified to 2nd phase
2Akademia Odessa9420272182-11010
3Politekhnik Odessa3400477176-9921Qualified for Major League

Matches
Group phase
27/06/2005Kredo-63 Odessa - Akademia Odessa72-0
18/04/2015Akademia Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa29-15
26/04/2015Politekhnik Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa26-51
16/05/2015Akademia Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa9-64
06/06/2015Politekhnik Odessa - Akademia Odessa31-34
13/06/2015Kredo-63 Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa62-5

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Rebels Kyiv1643011591075231Qualified to 2nd phase
2Antares Kyiv13430197732410
3Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv1400465141-7610Qualified for Major League

Matches
Group phase
10/05/2015Antares Kyiv - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv17-5
31/05/2015Rebels Kyiv - Antares Kyiv28-32
06/06/2015Rebels Kyiv - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv39-31
13/06/2015Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Antares Kyiv7-26
20/06/2015Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv22-59
28/06/2015Antares Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv22-33

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv306600637962860Qualified to 2nd phase
2TEKh-A-S Kharkiv2064021691591040
3RK Dnipro106204132308-17620Qualified for Major League
4RK Gornjak0600648510-46200

Matches
Group phase
16/05/2015Olimp Kharkiv - RK Dnipro118-3
17/05/2015RK Gornjak - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv10-69
30/05/2015RK Dnipro - Olimp Kharkiv0-115
30/05/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - RK Gornjak50-7
06/06/2015Olimp Kharkiv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv31-0
07/06/2015RK Gornjak - RK Dnipro25-54
13/06/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Olimp Kharkiv0-91
14/06/2015RK Dnipro - RK Gornjak55-0
21/06/2015RK Dnipro - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv10-28
27/06/2015Olimp Kharkiv - RK Gornjak142-3
27/06/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - RK Dnipro22-10
28/06/2015RK Gornjak - Olimp Kharkiv3-140

Second phase
Second phase - Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv3066005151350260Qualified to final
2Khmelnyckyj2064022701957540Qualified to 3rd place final
3Akademia Odessa6610588312-22411Qualified to 5th place final
4Rebels Kyiv5610571424-35310

Matches
Second phase
26/08/2015Khmelnyckyj - Olimp Kharkiv7-57
30/08/2015Olimp Kharkiv - Khmelnyckyj73-0
05/09/2015Akademia Odessa - Khmelnyckyj19-55
05/09/2015Olimp Kharkiv - Rebels Kyiv100-0
19/09/2015Rebels Kyiv - Khmelnyckyj29-48
20/09/2015Akademia Odessa - Olimp Kharkiv6-76
27/09/2015Rebels Kyiv - Akademia Odessa20-13
04/10/2015Khmelnyckyj - Rebels Kyiv112-0
04/10/2015Olimp Kharkiv - Akademia Odessa91-0
18/10/2015Khmelnyckyj - Akademia Odessa48-17
24/10/2015Akademia Odessa - Rebels Kyiv33-22
31/10/2015Rebels Kyiv - Olimp Kharkiv0-118

Second phase - Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa3066004873645160Qualified to final
2Antares Kyiv11621375194-11910Qualified to 3rd place final
3Sokil Lviv106204117239-12220Qualified to 5th place final
4TEKh-A-S Kharkiv8611463273-21011

Matches
Second phase
29/08/2015Antares Kyiv - Kredo-63 Odessa5-60
05/09/2015Sokil Lviv - Antares Kyiv31-14
19/09/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Antares Kyiv5-5
20/09/2015Kredo-63 Odessa - Sokil Lviv67-10
26/09/2015Kredo-63 Odessa - Antares Kyiv71-6
26/09/2015Sokil Lviv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv41-0
03/10/2015Antares Kyiv - Sokil Lviv28-15
03/10/2015Kredo-63 Odessa - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv123-3
04/10/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Kredo-63 Odessa3-76
24/10/2015TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Sokil Lviv40-11
31/10/2015Antares Kyiv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv17-12
31/10/2015Sokil Lviv - Kredo-63 Odessa9-90

Final phase
Final
Kredo-63 Odessa
11/7/2015 - 15-17
11/14/2015 - 7-19
Olimp Kharkiv
Olimp Kharkiv
3rd place final
Khmelnyckyj
11/7/2015 - 17-12
11/14/2015 - 18-10
Khmelnyckyj
Antares Kyiv
5th place final
Sokil Lviv
11/8/2015 - 10-12
11/14/2015 - 36-33
Sokil Lviv
Akademia Odessa