- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ukraine - National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Superliga
Major League

Superliga 2016

Final results
Winner:Olimp Kharkiv

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Sokil Lviv164301119526731Qualified to 2nd phase
2Podillya Khmelnyckyj1142029289321
3RK Roland6310294791520Qualified for Major League
4Veres Rivne5310234119-8510

Matches
Group phase
08/05/2016Sokil Lviv - RK Roland32-5
15/05/2016Veres Rivne - Podillya Khmelnyckyj3-29
22/05/2016Veres Rivne - Sokil Lviv31-30
04/06/2016RK Roland - Podillya Khmelnyckyj29-47
12/06/2016Podillya Khmelnyckyj - Sokil Lviv10-47
12/06/2016RK Roland - Veres Rivne60-0
19/06/2016Sokil Lviv - Podillya Khmelnyckyj10-6

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Rebels Kyiv1643011241032131Qualified to 2nd phase
2Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv942026790-2310
3Antares Kyiv84103109107222Qualified for Major League

Matches
Group phase
24/04/2016Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Antares Kyiv10-30
30/04/2016Rebels Kyiv - Antares Kyiv37-25
07/05/2016Rebels Kyiv - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv17-5
15/05/2016Antares Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv40-41
22/05/2016Antares Kyiv - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv14-19
11/06/2016Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Rebels Kyiv33-29

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa10220092395320Qualified to 2nd phase
2Politekhnik Odessa020023992-5300Qualified for Major League

Matches
Group phase
16/04/2016Politekhnik Odessa - Kredo-63 Odessa13-55
02/06/2016Kredo-63 Odessa - Politekhnik Odessa37-26

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv306600751374860Qualified to 2nd phase
2TEKh-A-S Kharkiv206402119173-5440Qualified for Major League
3RK Dnipro10620468416-34820
4RK Gornjak2600644390-34611

Matches
Group phase
05/06/2016Olimp Kharkiv - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv73-0
05/06/2016RK Gornjak - RK Dnipro25-29
09/06/2016TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - Olimp Kharkiv0-83
12/06/2016RK Dnipro - RK Gornjak26-12
25/06/2016RK Dnipro - Olimp Kharkiv3-146
26/06/2016RK Gornjak - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv7-29
02/07/2016RK Gornjak - Olimp Kharkiv0-158
03/07/2016RK Dnipro - TEKh-A-S Kharkiv10-24
16/07/2016Olimp Kharkiv - RK Gornjak121-0
16/07/2016TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - RK Dnipro39-0
17/07/2016Olimp Kharkiv - RK Dnipro170-0
17/07/2016TEKh-A-S Kharkiv - RK Gornjak27-0

Second phase
Second phase - Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Olimp Kharkiv2044003621434840Qualified to final
2Podillya Khmelnyckyj1042021621342820Qualified to 3rd place final
3Rebels Kyiv0400425401-37600Qualified to 5th place final

Matches
Second phase
04/09/2016Rebels Kyiv - Podillya Khmelnyckyj10-59
10/09/2016Olimp Kharkiv - Rebels Kyiv109-0
17/09/2016Olimp Kharkiv - Podillya Khmelnyckyj71-6
01/10/2016Podillya Khmelnyckyj - Olimp Kharkiv5-41
08/10/2016Rebels Kyiv - Olimp Kharkiv3-141
16/10/2016Podillya Khmelnyckyj - Rebels Kyiv92-12

Second phase - Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Kredo-63 Odessa2044002492622340Qualified to final
2Sokil Lviv104202102153-5120Qualified to 3rd place final
3Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv2400446218-17211Qualified to 5th place final

Matches
Second phase
03/09/2016Sokil Lviv - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv55-6
10/09/2016Kredo-63 Odessa - Sokil Lviv72-3
17/09/2016Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Kredo-63 Odessa3-59
01/10/2016Kredo-63 Odessa - Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv72-8
08/10/2016Sokil Lviv - Kredo-63 Odessa12-46
14/10/2016Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv - Sokil Lviv29-32

Final phase
Final
Kredo-63 Odessa
10/22/2016 - 8-42
10/29/2016 - 13-10
Olimp Kharkiv
Olimp Kharkiv
3rd place final
Sokil Lviv
10/23/2016 - 22-18
10/29/2016 - 10-34
Podillya Khmelnyckyj
Podillya Khmelnyckyj
5th place final
Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv
10/29/2016 - 16-12Rosomakhy-Politekhnik Kyiv
Rebels Kyiv