- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Torneo Trasandino Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo Trasandino

Torneo Trasandino 2010

Final results
Winner:Peumayen

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Peumayen143300105594620Qualified for semifinals
2Los Tordos932016987-1810Qualified for Plate
3Banco R.C.631027790-1311Qualified for Bowl
4Old Macks230035472-1802

Matches
Group phase
02/10/2010Los Tordos - Banco R.C.32-25
02/10/2010Old Macks - Peumayen18-21
09/10/2010Old Macks - Banco R.C.19-28
09/10/2010Peumayen - Los Tordos45-14
16/10/2010Banco R.C. - Peumayen24-39
16/10/2010Old Macks - Los Tordos17-23

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Mendoza R.C.143300102346820Qualified for semifinals
2Los Troncos1032017672420Qualified for Plate
3Marista R.C.531025985-2601Qualified for Bowl
4PWCC130034793-4601

Matches
Group phase
02/10/2010Los Troncos - PWCC31-8
02/10/2010Mendoza R.C. - Marista R.C.18-17
09/10/2010Marista R.C. - PWCC28-27
09/10/2010Mendoza R.C. - Los Troncos50-5
16/10/2010Los Troncos - Marista R.C.40-14
16/10/2010PWCC - Mendoza R.C.12-34

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Sporting Valparaiso12330056312500Qualified for semifinals
2Teque R.C.9320148381001Qualified for Plate
3Liceo Mendoza631023837102Qualified for Bowl
4Universitario Mendoza130033066-3601

Matches
Group phase
02/10/2010Sporting Valparaiso - Teque R.C.19-18
02/10/2010Universitario Mendoza - Liceo Mendoza12-24
09/10/2010Sporting Valparaiso - Liceo Mendoza9-3
09/10/2010Teque R.C. - Universitario Mendoza14-8
16/10/2010Sporting Valparaiso - Universitario Mendoza28-10
16/10/2010Teque R.C. - Liceo Mendoza16-11

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Viña RC13330089454401Qualified for semifinals
2San Jorge R.C.1032013528711Qualified for Plate
3Belgrano R.C.53102626-2010Qualified for Bowl
4Rivadavia030032455-3100

Matches
Group phase
02/10/2010San Jorge R.C. - Rivadavia15-5
02/10/2010Viña RC - Belgrano R.C.26-6
09/10/2010San Jorge R.C. - Belgrano R.C.Home team
walk over
09/10/2010Viña RC - Rivadavia40-19
16/10/2010Belgrano R.C. - RivadaviaHome team
walk over
16/10/2010Viña RC - San Jorge R.C.23-20

Cup
SemifinalsFinal
Sporting Valparaiso
10/23/2010 - 12-17Viña RC
10/30/2010 - 15-22
Viña RCPeumayen
Peumayen
10/23/2010 - 19-13
Peumayen
Mendoza R.C.

Plate
Plate SemifinalsPlate Final
Los Troncos
10/23/2010 - 17-34Los Tordos
10/30/2010 - 96-10
Los TordosLos Tordos
Teque R.C.
10/23/2010 - 26-30
San Jorge R.C.
San Jorge R.C.

Bowl
Bowl semifinalsBowl final
Banco R.C.
10/23/2010 - 35-21Banco R.C.
10/30/2010 - 41-29
Marista R.C.Banco R.C.
Liceo Mendoza
10/23/2010 - 33-45
Belgrano R.C.
Belgrano R.C.