- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga

Ekstraliga 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
31/08/2019Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew
31/08/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk
31/08/2019Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia
31/08/2019Pogon Siedlce - KS Budowlani Lodz
31/08/2019SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow

Fixtures
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia
Pogon Siedlce - KS Budowlani Lodz
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin
KS Budowlani Lodz - SKRA Warsawa
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - KS Budowlani Lodz
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot
SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce
KS Budowlani Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot
Juvenia Krakow - KS Budowlani Lodz
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - KS Budowlani Lodz
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot
KS Budowlani Lodz - Lechia Gdansk
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow
Ogniwo Sopot - KS Budowlani Lodz
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia
Juvenia Krakow - Pogon Siedlce
KS Budowlani Lodz - Budowlani SA Lodz
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot
Orkan Sochaczew - SKRA Warsawa

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Arka Gdynia00000Qualifying to semifinals
2Budowlani Lublin00000
3Budowlani SA Lodz00000
4Juvenia Krakow00000
5KS Budowlani Lodz00000
6Lechia Gdansk00000
7Ogniwo Sopot00000
8Orkan Sochaczew00000
9Pogon Siedlce00000
10SKRA Warsawa00000Qualifying for playout
Next fixtures
Regular season
31/08/2019Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew
31/08/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk
31/08/2019Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia
31/08/2019Pogon Siedlce - KS Budowlani Lodz
31/08/2019SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-28/09/201912/10/201909/11/201907/09/2019
Budowlani
Lublin
16/11/2019-14/09/201905/10/201931/08/201919/10/2019
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
14/09/201912/10/2019-09/11/201931/08/201928/09/2019
Juvenia
Krakow
07/09/2019-05/10/201919/10/201916/11/2019
KS
Budowlani
Lodz
16/11/2019-19/10/201928/09/201907/09/2019
Lechia
Gdansk
28/09/201912/10/2019-16/11/201907/09/2019
Ogniwo
Sopot
31/08/201907/09/201909/11/2019-12/10/201928/09/2019
Orkan
Sochaczew
19/10/201914/09/201905/10/2019-16/11/2019
Pogon
Siedlce
05/10/201931/08/201914/09/201909/11/2019-12/10/2019
SKRA
Warsawa
19/10/201909/11/201905/10/201931/08/201914/09/2019-