- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
08/03/2020Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot
08/03/2020Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew
08/03/2020Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa
08/03/2020Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz

Teams variations
Retired from tournament:KS Budowlani Lodz

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz37880033611821850Qualifying for final
2Ogniwo Sopot3086022071268151
3Pogon Siedlce3086022111258651Qualifying for 3rd place final
4Juvenia Krakow2585032301894141
5SKRA Warsawa2084042551965931
6Lechia Gdansk1783051871563123
7Orkan Sochaczew148305151198-4702
8Budowlani Lublin58107109313-20410
9Arka Gdynia18008101367-26601
Next fixtures
Regular season
08/03/2020Arka Gdynia - Ogniwo Sopot
08/03/2020Budowlani Lublin - Orkan Sochaczew
08/03/2020Juvenia Krakow - SKRA Warsawa
08/03/2020Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani SA Lodz

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-31/05/202005/04/202012-355-4708/03/202022-2703/05/202017/05/2020
Budowlani
Lublin
29-19-10/05/202015/03/202012/04/202018-3808/03/20208-3024/05/2020
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
73-780-8-29-2340-1915/03/202017/05/202027-1303/05/2020
Juvenia
Krakow
12/04/202029-1424/05/2020-10/05/202036-2205/04/202018-2608/03/2020
Lechia
Gdansk
24/05/202033-708/03/202019-34-16-2203/05/202016-1705/04/2020
Ogniwo
Sopot
31-303/05/202011-1317/05/202031/05/2020-34-1305/04/202036-17
Orkan
Sochaczew
15/03/202027-1514-3524-2620-1910/05/2020-24/05/202031/05/2020
Pogon
Siedlce
54-1917/05/202012/04/202031/05/202015/03/202010-1327-10-34-14
SKRA
Warsawa
71-1457-1023-3943-2911-1812/04/202020-1610/05/2020-

Matches schedule
17/11/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Arka Gdynia29-19
SKRA Warsawa - Orkan Sochaczew20-16
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Pogon Siedlce18-26
Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot16-22
10/11/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk5-47
Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew27-10
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow29-23
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin57-10
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot36-22
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce8-30
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz14-35
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia71-14
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin80-8
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow19-34
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew34-13
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa34-14
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot18-38
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia54-19
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk20-19
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz23-39
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce27-13
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow12-35
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin33-7
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa36-17
15/09/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow24-26
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia73-7
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot10-13
SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk11-18
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew22-27
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin29-14
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce16-17
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz11-13
01/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk40-19
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin27-15
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia31-3
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow43-29