- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Ekstraliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ekstraliga
I Liga

Ekstraliga 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
19/10/2019Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce8-30
19/10/2019Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz14-35
19/10/2019SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia71-14
20/10/2019Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot36-22
Next fixtures
Regular season
09/11/2019Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk
09/11/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow
09/11/2019Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew
09/11/2019SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin

Teams variations
Retired from tournament:KS Budowlani Lodz

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Budowlani SA Lodz3377003079521250Qualifying to semifinals
2Ogniwo Sopot2575021851107541
3Juvenia Krakow2465011891345540
4Pogon Siedlce206402158976131
5Orkan Sochaczew136303125151-2601
6SKRA Warsawa116204178170821
7Lechia Gdansk116204124129-512
8Arka Gdynia1600677291-21401Qualifying for playout
9Budowlani Lublin0600670237-16700Relegation
Last results
Regular season
19/10/2019Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce8-30
19/10/2019Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz14-35
19/10/2019SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia71-14
20/10/2019Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot36-22
Next fixtures
Regular season
09/11/2019Arka Gdynia - Lechia Gdansk
09/11/2019Budowlani SA Lodz - Juvenia Krakow
09/11/2019Pogon Siedlce - Orkan Sochaczew
09/11/2019SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani Lublin

Arka
Gdynia
Budowlani
Lublin
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
Juvenia
Krakow
Lechia
Gdansk
Ogniwo
Sopot
Orkan
Sochaczew
Pogon
Siedlce
SKRA
Warsawa
Arka
Gdynia
-12-3509/11/201922-27
Budowlani
Lublin
16/11/2019-18-388-30
Budowlani
SA
Lodz
73-780-8-09/11/201940-1927-13
Juvenia
Krakow
29-14-36-2216/11/2019
Lechia
Gdansk
33-719-34-16/11/201916-17
Ogniwo
Sopot
31-311-13-34-1336-17
Orkan
Sochaczew
27-1514-3524-2620-19-16/11/2019
Pogon
Siedlce
54-1910-1309/11/2019-34-14
SKRA
Warsawa
71-1409/11/201923-3943-2911-18-

Matches schedule
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Juvenia Krakow - Ogniwo Sopot36-22
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Pogon Siedlce8-30
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani SA Lodz14-35
SKRA Warsawa - Arka Gdynia71-14
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Budowlani Lublin80-8
Lechia Gdansk - Juvenia Krakow19-34
Ogniwo Sopot - Orkan Sochaczew34-13
Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa34-14
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani Lublin - Ogniwo Sopot18-38
Pogon Siedlce - Arka Gdynia54-19
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Lechia Gdansk20-19
SKRA Warsawa - Budowlani SA Lodz23-39
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Pogon Siedlce27-13
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Juvenia Krakow12-35
Lechia Gdansk - Budowlani Lublin33-7
Ogniwo Sopot - SKRA Warsawa36-17
15/09/2019 - Regular season
Orkan Sochaczew - Juvenia Krakow24-26
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Arka Gdynia73-7
Pogon Siedlce - Ogniwo Sopot10-13
SKRA Warsawa - Lechia Gdansk11-18
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Arka Gdynia - Orkan Sochaczew22-27
Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin29-14
Lechia Gdansk - Pogon Siedlce16-17
Ogniwo Sopot - Budowlani SA Lodz11-13
01/09/2019 - Regular season
Budowlani SA Lodz - Lechia Gdansk40-19
Orkan Sochaczew - Budowlani Lublin27-15
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia31-3
SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow43-29