- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Switzerland - LNB Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
LNA
LNB

LNB 2013/14

Teams variations
Relegated from LNA 2012/13:Yverdon
Promoted to LNA 2013/14:Lugano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Grasshoppers Club 2 - Wurenlos
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2012/13:Albaladejo Lausanne - Winterthur

Final results
Promoted to LNA 2014/15:Yverdon
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:Albaladejo Lausanne

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Yverdon72181503550230320121Promoted
2Neuchâtel Sport66181314478231247103
3RC Fribourg5918121537124412772
4RC Bern5318101743028814274
5Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey6218110737221016263
6Nyon 24118918355432-7742
7Luzern37187011341488-14763
8Winterthur31187011283452-16921
9La Chaux de Fonds15182016246592-34634Qualified for playout
10Albaladejo Lausanne13182016177436-25914Relegated
Nyon 2 had a 3 points deduction for having 5 red cards in the tournament.
Neuchâtel Sport had a 1 point deduction for having 3 red cards in the tournament.

Albaladejo
Lausanne
La
Chaux
de
Fonds
LuzernNeuchâtel
Sport
Nyon
2
Ovalie
Chablaisienne
Monthey
RC
Bern
RC
Fribourg
WinterthurYverdon
Albaladejo
Lausanne
-26-1811-1919-2017-145-177-343-87-2110-11
La
Chaux
de
Fonds
22-7-15-277-2957-1212-6321-250-3624-257-50
Luzern27-714-12-24-2055-512-298-2822-2426-30-45
Neuchâtel
Sport
50-1043-032-12-25-13Home team
walk over
24-817-1758-710-23
Nyon
2
31-321-2022-2112-17-13-529-257-4332-2069-28
Ovalie
Chablaisienne
Monthey
21-1050-530-113-711-13-17-935-842-017-25
RC
Bern
31-1336-067-2129-3021-2110-11-17-1330-158-20
RC
Fribourg
29-031-1943-315-1230-35-815-13-30-73-12
Winterthur20-1546-728-277-3334-816-137-2114-16-13-25
Yverdon43-751-067-1225-21Away team
walk over
19-016-1852-538-0-

Playout

Matches schedule
14/06/2014 - Playout
Grasshoppers Club 2 - La Chaux de Fonds13-31
01/06/2014 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - RC Fribourg7-43
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - La Chaux de Fonds50-5
24/05/2014 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - RC Fribourg0-36
Neuchâtel Sport - Ovalie Chablaisienne MontheyHome team
walk over
RC Bern - Luzern67-21
11/05/2014 - Regular season
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Albaladejo Lausanne21-10
10/05/2014 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - Neuchâtel Sport7-29
Nyon 2 - Yverdon69-28
RC Bern - RC Fribourg17-13
Winterthur - Luzern28-27
03/05/2014 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - Nyon 257-12
Luzern - Albaladejo Lausanne27-7
Neuchâtel Sport - RC Bern24-8
RC Fribourg - Winterthur30-7
Yverdon - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey19-0
27/04/2014 - Regular season
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Nyon 211-13
26/04/2014 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Neuchâtel Sport19-20
La Chaux de Fonds - Winterthur24-25
RC Bern - Yverdon8-20
RC Fribourg - Luzern43-3
13/04/2014 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey13-5
12/04/2014 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - Albaladejo Lausanne22-7
Neuchâtel Sport - RC Fribourg17-17
05/04/2014 - Regular season
Neuchâtel Sport - Luzern32-12
RC Bern - Nyon 221-21
Winterthur - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey16-13
Yverdon - Albaladejo Lausanne43-7
30/03/2014 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - Albaladejo Lausanne31-3
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - RC Bern17-9
29/03/2014 - Regular season
Luzern - La Chaux de Fonds14-12
RC Fribourg - Neuchâtel Sport15-12
Yverdon - Winterthur38-0
23/03/2014 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - Neuchâtel Sport12-17
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Luzern30-11
22/03/2014 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - RC Fribourg3-8
Winterthur - RC Bern7-21
Yverdon - La Chaux de Fonds51-0
15/03/2014 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - La Chaux de Fonds26-18
Luzern - RC Bern8-28
RC Fribourg - Yverdon3-12
Winterthur - Nyon 234-8
23/11/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - RC Bern7-34
Yverdon - Luzern67-12
16/11/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Yverdon10-11
RC Fribourg - La Chaux de Fonds31-19
Winterthur - Neuchâtel Sport7-33
09/11/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Winterthur7-21
Luzern - Nyon 255-5
Neuchâtel Sport - Yverdon10-23
RC Bern - La Chaux de Fonds36-0
RC Fribourg - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey5-8
02/11/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey5-17
Luzern - Winterthur26-3
Neuchâtel Sport - La Chaux de Fonds43-0
RC Fribourg - RC Bern15-13
Yverdon - Nyon 2Away team
walk over
27/10/2013 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - La Chaux de Fonds21-20
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Yverdon17-25
26/10/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Luzern11-19
RC Bern - Neuchâtel Sport29-30
Winterthur - RC Fribourg14-16
19/10/2013 - Regular season
Luzern - RC Fribourg22-24
Neuchâtel Sport - Albaladejo Lausanne50-10
Winterthur - La Chaux de Fonds46-7
Yverdon - RC Bern16-18
13/10/2013 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - Luzern22-21
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - RC Fribourg35-8
12/10/2013 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - RC Bern21-25
Winterthur - Albaladejo Lausanne20-15
Yverdon - Neuchâtel Sport25-21
29/09/2013 - Regular season
Winterthur - Yverdon13-25
28/09/2013 - Regular season
Albaladejo Lausanne - Nyon 217-14
La Chaux de Fonds - Luzern15-27
RC Bern - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey10-11
21/09/2013 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - Yverdon7-50
Luzern - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey12-29
Neuchâtel Sport - Nyon 225-13
RC Bern - Winterthur30-15
RC Fribourg - Albaladejo Lausanne29-0
14/09/2013 - Regular season
La Chaux de Fonds - Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey12-63
Luzern - Yverdon0-45
Neuchâtel Sport - Winterthur58-7
RC Bern - Albaladejo Lausanne31-13
RC Fribourg - Nyon 230-3
08/09/2013 - Regular season
Nyon 2 - Winterthur32-20
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Neuchâtel Sport3-7
07/09/2013 - Regular season
Yverdon - RC Fribourg52-5
01/09/2013 - Regular season
Ovalie Chablaisienne Monthey - Winterthur42-0
31/08/2013 - Regular season
Luzern - Neuchâtel Sport24-20
Nyon 2 - RC Bern29-25