- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2019/20

Overview
Last results
First phase
08/12/2019Bologna - Castellana Rugby14-0
Next fixtures
First phase
14/12/2019Mogliano II - Mirano
15/12/2019Bergamo - Lecco
15/12/2019CUS Ferrara - Villorba
15/12/2019CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra
15/12/2019Formigine - Imola Rugby
15/12/2019Frascati 2015 - Primavera
15/12/2019Ivrea - Sondrio
15/12/2019Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
15/12/2019Livorno - Capitolina II
15/12/2019Modena - Rugby Parma
15/12/2019Paganica - Avezzano Rugby
15/12/2019Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic
15/12/2019Patavium Rugby Union - Castellana Rugby
15/12/2019Piacenza - Rovato
15/12/2019Ragusa Rugby - Messina Rugby
15/12/2019Rugby Franciacorta - Monferrato
15/12/2019Rugby Roma 1947 - CUS Catania
15/12/2019Valorugby Emilia II - Lions Amaranto
15/12/2019Valsugana II - Junior Rugby Brescia
15/12/2019Varese - Amatori & Union Milano
15/12/2019Verona Rugby II - CUS Padova
15/12/2019Viadana II - Bologna
15/12/2019Villa Pamphili - Benevento

Fixtures
03/11/2019 - First phase
Rugby Roma 1947 - Rugby Roma OlimpicPostponed
14/12/2019 - First phase
Mogliano II - Mirano
15/12/2019 - First phase
Bergamo - Lecco
CUS Ferrara - Villorba
CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra
Formigine - Imola Rugby
Frascati 2015 - Primavera
Ivrea - Sondrio
Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
Livorno - Capitolina II
Modena - Rugby Parma
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby
Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Patavium Rugby Union - Castellana Rugby
Piacenza - Rovato
Ragusa Rugby - Messina Rugby
Rugby Franciacorta - Monferrato
Rugby Roma 1947 - CUS Catania
Valorugby Emilia II - Lions Amaranto
Valsugana II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Varese - Amatori & Union Milano
Verona Rugby II - CUS Padova
Viadana II - Bologna
Villa Pamphili - Benevento
22/12/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Bergamo
Amatori Capoterra - Ivrea
Avezzano Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Benevento - Messina Rugby
Bologna - Valsugana II
Capitolina II - Valorugby Emilia II
Castellana Rugby - CUS Ferrara
CUS Catania - Frascati 2015
CUS Padova - Mogliano II
Florentia Rugby - Formigine
Imola Rugby - Modena
Junior Rugby Brescia - Verona Rugby II
Livorno - Jesi 70
Mirano - Patavium Rugby Union
Monferrato - Lecco
Primavera - Partenope
Ragusa Rugby - Rugby Roma 1947
Rovato - CUS Milano
Rugby Parma - CUS Siena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica
Sondrio - Rugby Franciacorta
Varese - Piacenza
Villorba - Viadana II
12/01/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Amatori Capoterra
CUS Ferrara - Patavium Rugby Union
CUS Milano - Sondrio
CUS Padova - Mirano
CUS Siena - Livorno
Formigine - Rugby Parma
Frascati 2015 - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Ivrea - Amatori & Union Milano
Lecco - Rovato
Lions Amaranto - Florentia Rugby
Messina Rugby - Rugby Roma 1947
Modena - Capitolina II
Mogliano II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Paganica - Benevento
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby
Piacenza - Monferrato
Primavera - CUS Catania
Rugby Franciacorta - Varese
Valorugby Emilia II - Imola Rugby
Valsugana II - Villorba
Verona Rugby II - Bologna
Viadana II - Castellana Rugby
Villa Pamphili - Ragusa Rugby
19/01/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - CUS Milano
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco
Avezzano Rugby - Primavera
Benevento - Frascati 2015
Bologna - Mogliano II
Capitolina II - Formigine
Castellana Rugby - Valsugana II
CUS Ferrara - Mirano
CUS Siena - Jesi 70
Imola Rugby - Lions Amaranto
Junior Rugby Brescia - CUS Padova
Livorno - Modena
Messina Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Monferrato - Rovato
Patavium Rugby Union - Viadana II
Ragusa Rugby - Partenope
Rugby Franciacorta - Piacenza
Rugby Parma - Valorugby Emilia II
Rugby Roma 1947 - Paganica
Rugby Roma Olimpic - CUS Catania
Sondrio - Bergamo
Varese - Ivrea
Villorba - Verona Rugby II
26/01/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Monferrato
CUS Catania - Messina Rugby
CUS Milano - Varese
CUS Padova - Bologna
Florentia Rugby - Imola Rugby
Formigine - Livorno
Frascati 2015 - Avezzano Rugby
Ivrea - Rugby Franciacorta
Jesi 70 - Capitolina II
Lecco - Sondrio
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Parma
Mirano - Junior Rugby Brescia
Modena - CUS Siena
Mogliano II - Villorba
Paganica - Ragusa Rugby
Partenope - Benevento
Piacenza - Amatori & Union Milano
Primavera - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Rovato - Amatori Capoterra
Valsugana II - Patavium Rugby Union
Verona Rugby II - Castellana Rugby
Viadana II - CUS Ferrara
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma 1947
16/02/2020 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Varese
Bergamo - Rugby Franciacorta
CUS Catania - Avezzano Rugby
CUS Milano - Monferrato
CUS Padova - Villorba
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Parma
Frascati 2015 - Rugby Roma 1947
Imola Rugby - Livorno
Jesi 70 - Modena
Junior Rugby Brescia - Bologna
Lecco - Amatori & Union Milano
Lions Amaranto - Capitolina II
Messina Rugby - Partenope
Mirano - Viadana II
Mogliano II - Castellana Rugby
Paganica - Villa Pamphili
Piacenza - Ivrea
Primavera - Ragusa Rugby
Rovato - Sondrio
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Benevento
Valorugby Emilia II - CUS Siena
Valsugana II - CUS Ferrara
Verona Rugby II - Patavium Rugby Union
01/03/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Rovato
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Benevento - Primavera
Capitolina II - Florentia Rugby
Castellana Rugby - CUS Padova
CUS Ferrara - Verona Rugby II
CUS Siena - Formigine
Ivrea - Lecco
Livorno - Valorugby Emilia II
Messina Rugby - Paganica
Mirano - Bologna
Modena - Lions Amaranto
Monferrato - Amatori Capoterra
Patavium Rugby Union - Mogliano II
Ragusa Rugby - Frascati 2015
Rugby Franciacorta - CUS Milano
Rugby Parma - Jesi 70
Rugby Roma 1947 - Partenope
Sondrio - Piacenza
Varese - Bergamo
Viadana II - Valsugana II
Villa Pamphili - CUS Catania
Villorba - Junior Rugby Brescia
22/03/2020 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio
Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
Bergamo - Ivrea
Bologna - Villorba
CUS Catania - Benevento
CUS Milano - Piacenza
CUS Padova - Patavium Rugby Union
Florentia Rugby - CUS Siena
Formigine - Jesi 70
Frascati 2015 - Villa Pamphili
Imola Rugby - Rugby Parma
Junior Rugby Brescia - Castellana Rugby
Lecco - Varese
Lions Amaranto - Livorno
Messina Rugby - Primavera
Mirano - Valsugana II
Mogliano II - CUS Ferrara
Monferrato - Amatori & Union Milano
Partenope - Paganica
Rovato - Rugby Franciacorta
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Rugby Roma 1947
Valorugby Emilia II - Modena
Verona Rugby II - Viadana II
29/03/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Amatori Capoterra
Benevento - Avezzano Rugby
Castellana Rugby - Bologna
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova
CUS Siena - Lions Amaranto
Imola Rugby - Capitolina II
Ivrea - CUS Milano
Jesi 70 - Valorugby Emilia II
Livorno - Florentia Rugby
Messina Rugby - Frascati 2015
Mirano - Villorba
Modena - Formigine
Paganica - CUS Catania
Patavium Rugby Union - Junior Rugby Brescia
Piacenza - Bergamo
Ragusa Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Rugby Franciacorta - Lecco
Rugby Roma 1947 - Primavera
Sondrio - Monferrato
Valsugana II - Verona Rugby II
Varese - Rovato
Viadana II - Mogliano II
Villa Pamphili - Partenope
05/04/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Sondrio
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Franciacorta
Benevento - Rugby Roma 1947
Bergamo - CUS Milano
Bologna - Patavium Rugby Union
Capitolina II - Rugby Parma
CUS Catania - Ragusa Rugby
CUS Padova - Viadana II
Florentia Rugby - Modena
Frascati 2015 - Partenope
Imola Rugby - CUS Siena
Ivrea - Rovato
Junior Rugby Brescia - CUS Ferrara
Lecco - Piacenza
Lions Amaranto - Jesi 70
Messina Rugby - Avezzano Rugby
Mirano - Verona Rugby II
Mogliano II - Valsugana II
Monferrato - Varese
Primavera - Paganica
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili
Valorugby Emilia II - Formigine
Villorba - Castellana Rugby
19/04/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Rovato
CUS Ferrara - Bologna
CUS Milano - Lecco
CUS Siena - Capitolina II
Formigine - Lions Amaranto
Ivrea - Monferrato
Jesi 70 - Imola Rugby
Livorno - Rugby Parma
Messina Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Mirano - Castellana Rugby
Paganica - Frascati 2015
Partenope - CUS Catania
Patavium Rugby Union - Villorba
Piacenza - Amatori Capoterra
Ragusa Rugby - Benevento
Rugby Franciacorta - Amatori & Union Milano
Rugby Roma 1947 - Avezzano Rugby
Valorugby Emilia II - Florentia Rugby
Valsugana II - CUS Padova
Varese - Sondrio
Verona Rugby II - Mogliano II
Viadana II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Villa Pamphili - Primavera
26/04/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Varese
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica
Benevento - Villa Pamphili
Bologna - Viadana II
Capitolina II - Livorno
Castellana Rugby - Patavium Rugby Union
CUS Catania - Rugby Roma 1947
CUS Padova - Verona Rugby II
Florentia Rugby - Jesi 70
Imola Rugby - Formigine
Junior Rugby Brescia - Valsugana II
Lecco - Bergamo
Lions Amaranto - Valorugby Emilia II
Messina Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
Mirano - Mogliano II
Monferrato - Rugby Franciacorta
Primavera - Frascati 2015
Rovato - Piacenza
Rugby Parma - Modena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope
Sondrio - Ivrea
Villorba - CUS Ferrara
03/05/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Amatori & Union Milano
CUS Ferrara - Castellana Rugby
CUS Milano - Rovato
CUS Siena - Rugby Parma
Formigine - Florentia Rugby
Frascati 2015 - CUS Catania
Ivrea - Amatori Capoterra
Jesi 70 - Livorno
Lecco - Monferrato
Messina Rugby - Benevento
Modena - Imola Rugby
Mogliano II - CUS Padova
Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Partenope - Primavera
Patavium Rugby Union - Mirano
Piacenza - Varese
Rugby Franciacorta - Sondrio
Rugby Roma 1947 - Ragusa Rugby
Valorugby Emilia II - Capitolina II
Valsugana II - Bologna
Verona Rugby II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Viadana II - Villorba
Villa Pamphili - Avezzano Rugby
10/05/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Ivrea
Amatori Capoterra - Bergamo
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope
Benevento - Paganica
Bologna - Verona Rugby II
Capitolina II - Modena
Castellana Rugby - Viadana II
CUS Catania - Primavera
Florentia Rugby - Lions Amaranto
Imola Rugby - Valorugby Emilia II
Junior Rugby Brescia - Mogliano II
Livorno - CUS Siena
Mirano - CUS Padova
Monferrato - Piacenza
Patavium Rugby Union - CUS Ferrara
Ragusa Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Rovato - Lecco
Rugby Parma - Formigine
Rugby Roma 1947 - Messina Rugby
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Frascati 2015
Sondrio - CUS Milano
Varese - Rugby Franciacorta
Villorba - Valsugana II
17/05/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Sondrio
CUS Catania - Rugby Roma Olimpic
CUS Milano - Amatori & Union Milano
CUS Padova - Junior Rugby Brescia
Formigine - Capitolina II
Frascati 2015 - Benevento
Ivrea - Varese
Jesi 70 - CUS Siena
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra
Lions Amaranto - Imola Rugby
Mirano - CUS Ferrara
Modena - Livorno
Mogliano II - Bologna
Paganica - Rugby Roma 1947
Partenope - Ragusa Rugby
Piacenza - Rugby Franciacorta
Primavera - Avezzano Rugby
Rovato - Monferrato
Valorugby Emilia II - Rugby Parma
Valsugana II - Castellana Rugby
Verona Rugby II - Villorba
Viadana II - Patavium Rugby Union
Villa Pamphili - Messina Rugby
24/05/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Piacenza
Amatori Capoterra - Rovato
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati 2015
Benevento - Partenope
Bologna - CUS Padova
Capitolina II - Jesi 70
Castellana Rugby - Verona Rugby II
CUS Ferrara - Viadana II
CUS Siena - Modena
Imola Rugby - Florentia Rugby
Junior Rugby Brescia - Mirano
Livorno - Formigine
Messina Rugby - CUS Catania
Monferrato - Bergamo
Patavium Rugby Union - Valsugana II
Ragusa Rugby - Paganica
Rugby Franciacorta - Ivrea
Rugby Parma - Lions Amaranto
Rugby Roma 1947 - Villa Pamphili
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Primavera
Sondrio - Lecco
Varese - CUS Milano
Villorba - Mogliano II

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Milano2866002724922340Promotion
2Rovato2665012695821151
3Lecco2365011634212130
4Monferrato2164021988511341
5Piacenza146303163186-2320
6Amatori & Union Milano13630399140-4110
7Rugby Franciacorta13630396140-4410
8Sondrio9620486209-12310
9Bergamo66204100157-57-31
10Amatori Capoterra66105103183-8011
11Varese6610562222-16011Relegation
12Ivrea5610565205-14001
Next fixtures
First phase
15/12/2019Bergamo - Lecco
15/12/2019CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra
15/12/2019Ivrea - Sondrio
15/12/2019Piacenza - Rovato
15/12/2019Rugby Franciacorta - Monferrato
15/12/2019Varese - Amatori & Union Milano

Amatori
&
Union
Milano
Amatori
Capoterra
BergamoCUS
Milano
IvreaLeccoMonferratoPiacenzaRovatoRugby
Franciacorta
SondrioVarese
Amatori
&
Union
Milano
-29/03/202022/12/201919/01/202010/05/20200-2018-3424/05/202001/03/202032-305/04/202026/04/2020
Amatori
Capoterra
17-30-10/05/202026/04/202022/12/201919/01/202025-248-3124/05/202005/04/202022/03/202016/02/2020
Bergamo03/05/202012/01/2020-05/04/202022/03/202015/12/201926/01/202041-1419/04/202016/02/202017/05/202023-8
CUS
Milano
17/05/202015/12/201941-12-77-519/04/202016/02/202022/03/202003/05/202053-712/01/202026/01/2020
Ivrea12/01/202003/05/202010-329/03/2020-01/03/202019/04/202020-2705/04/202026/01/202015/12/201917/05/2020
Lecco16/02/202017/05/202026/04/20203-1232-7-03/05/202005/04/202012/01/202017-326/01/202022/03/2020
Monferrato22/03/202001/03/202024/05/20203-2728-1222/12/2019-10/05/202019/01/202026/04/202076-305/04/2020
Piacenza26/01/202019/04/202029/03/202019-6216/02/202020-4312/01/2020-15/12/201917/05/202052-1203/05/2020
Rovato66-726/01/202050-822/12/201938-1110/05/202017/05/202026/04/2020-22/03/202016/02/202066-0
Rugby
Franciacorta
19/04/202033-1334-1301/03/202024/05/202029/03/202015/12/201919/01/202016-12-03/05/202012/01/2020
Sondrio0-1231-1219/01/202010/05/202026/04/202024/05/202029/03/202001/03/202016-3722/12/2019-24-20
Varese15/12/201934-2801/03/202024/05/202019/01/20200-480-3322/12/201929/03/202010/05/202019/04/2020-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Florentia Rugby2966001725012250Promotion
2Modena195401121685330
3Livorno185401121685320
4Jesi 701864021391201920
5CUS Siena15630395142-4721
6Lions Amaranto146303121112920
7Capitolina II12520394742022
8Valorugby Emilia II116204117932412
9Rugby Parma952035682-2601
10Imola Rugby3500585152-6712
11Formigine0500527187-16000Relegation
The result of the match between Rugby Parma and Florentia Rugby, ended 19-20 on 20/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as the match was played with no-contest scrums since minute 33,
as Rugby Parma did not have a left prop substitute.
Next fixtures
First phase
15/12/2019Formigine - Imola Rugby
15/12/2019Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
15/12/2019Livorno - Capitolina II
15/12/2019Modena - Rugby Parma
15/12/2019Valorugby Emilia II - Lions Amaranto

Capitolina
II
CUS
Siena
Florentia
Rugby
FormigineImola
Rugby
Jesi
70
Lions
Amaranto
LivornoModenaRugby
Parma
Valorugby
Emilia
II
Capitolina
II
-30-301/03/202019/01/202036-1724/05/202010-1326/04/202010/05/202005/04/202022/12/2019
CUS
Siena
19/04/2020-0-4001/03/202021-1719/01/202029/03/202012/01/202024/05/202003/05/202017-16
Florentia
Rugby
28-822/03/2020-22/12/201926/01/202026/04/202010/05/202020-1005/04/202016/02/202038-21
Formigine17/05/202014-3003/05/2020-15/12/201922/03/202019/04/202026/01/20203-3112/01/20203-43
Imola
Rugby
29/03/202005/04/202024/05/202026/04/2020-27-3119/01/202016/02/202022/12/201922/03/202010/05/2020
Jesi
70
26/01/202017/05/202015/12/201950-719/04/2020-25-1703/05/202016/02/202016-1529/03/2020
Lions
Amaranto
16/02/202025-2412/01/202033-017/05/202005/04/2020-22/03/202022-3226/01/202026/04/2020
Livorno15/12/201910/05/202029/03/202024/05/202049-1722/12/201921-11-19/01/202019/04/202001/03/2020
Modena12/01/202026/01/202011-2629/03/202003/05/202031-1001/03/202017/05/2020-15/12/201916-7
Rugby
Parma
13-1022/12/20190-2010/05/202015-701/03/202024/05/202013-2926/04/2020-19/01/2020
Valorugby
Emilia
II
03/05/202016/02/202019/04/202005/04/202012/01/202023-715/12/20197-1222/03/202017/05/2020-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bologna246501167788931Promotion
2Patavium Rugby Union1964021271081912
3Villorba186402137954220
4Viadana II1766002008411650
5Mogliano II1763031651164932
6Mirano166303147142522
7Castellana Rugby12621310399411
8CUS Padova12621397128-3111
9CUS Ferrara116213104150-4601
10Valsugana II76105110163-5321
11Verona Rugby II7611480166-8610Relegation
12Junior Rugby Brescia6610575183-10811
Viadana II had a 12 points deduction for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Last results
First phase
08/12/2019Bologna - Castellana Rugby14-0
Next fixtures
First phase
14/12/2019Mogliano II - Mirano
15/12/2019CUS Ferrara - Villorba
15/12/2019Patavium Rugby Union - Castellana Rugby
15/12/2019Valsugana II - Junior Rugby Brescia
15/12/2019Verona Rugby II - CUS Padova
15/12/2019Viadana II - Bologna

BolognaCastellana
Rugby
CUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
Junior
Rugby
Brescia
MiranoMogliano
II
Patavium
Rugby
Union
Valsugana
II
Verona
Rugby
II
Viadana
II
Villorba
Bologna-14-036-924/05/202041-342-3619/01/202005/04/202022/12/201910/05/202026/04/202022/03/2020
Castellana
Rugby
29/03/2020-22/12/201901/03/202029-710-1422-3126/04/202019/01/202024/05/202010/05/202025-16
CUS
Ferrara
19/04/202003/05/2020-29/03/202021-3719/01/202021-1812/01/202020-2701/03/202024/05/202015/12/2019
CUS
Padova
26/01/202017-1719-20-17/05/202012/01/202022/12/201922/03/202032-1426/04/202005/04/202016/02/2020
Junior
Rugby
Brescia
16/02/202022/03/202005/04/202019/01/2020-24/05/202010/05/202022-2326/04/202022/12/20193-253-44
Mirano01/03/202019/04/202017/05/202010/05/202026/01/2020-26/04/202022/12/201922/03/202005/04/202016/02/202029/03/2020
Mogliano
II
17/05/202016/02/202022/03/202003/05/202012/01/202014/12/2019-23-2505/04/202048-721-3026/01/2020
Patavium
Rugby
Union
10-1715/12/201910/05/202010-1629/03/202003/05/202001/03/2020-24/05/202032-1319/01/202019/04/2020
Valsugana
II
03/05/202017/05/202016/02/202019/04/202015/12/201914-3111-2426/01/2020-29/03/202018-2912/01/2020
Verona
Rugby
II
12/01/202026/01/202013-1315/12/201903/05/202012-2219/04/202016/02/202027-26-22/03/202017/05/2020
Viadana
II
15/12/201912/01/202026/01/202045-319/04/202046-3129/03/202017/05/202001/03/202025-8-03/05/2020
Villorba20-1705/04/202026/04/202022-1001/03/202018-1324/05/202017-2710/05/202019/01/202022/12/2019-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Avezzano Rugby3066002725821460Promotion
2Primavera2966002203918150
3Paganica246501131438831
4Villa Pamphili2164021451014441
5CUS Catania146204109120-1142
6Rugby Roma 1947145302107122-1520
7Benevento1363031441162810
8Frascati 2015106204155178-2320
9Rugby Roma Olimpic952036493-2910
10Partenope8620479125-4600
11Messina Rugby1600657216-15901Relegation
12Ragusa Rugby0600630302-27200
Next fixtures
First phase
15/12/2019Frascati 2015 - Primavera
15/12/2019Paganica - Avezzano Rugby
15/12/2019Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic
15/12/2019Ragusa Rugby - Messina Rugby
15/12/2019Rugby Roma 1947 - CUS Catania
15/12/2019Villa Pamphili - Benevento

Avezzano
Rugby
BeneventoCUS
Catania
Frascati
2015
Messina
Rugby
PaganicaPartenopePrimaveraRagusa
Rugby
Rugby
Roma
1947
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
Villa
Pamphili
Avezzano
Rugby
-31-1248-2624/05/202068-026/04/202010/05/202019/01/202022/03/202054-1501/03/202022/12/2019
Benevento29/03/2020-17-319/01/202022/12/201910/05/202024/05/202001/03/202074-005/04/202020-726/04/2020
CUS
Catania
16/02/202022/03/2020-22/12/201926/01/20207-1122-1210/05/202005/04/202026/04/202017/05/202022-29
Frascati
2015
26/01/202017/05/202003/05/2020-33-270-3305/04/202015/12/201967-1716/02/202012/01/202022/03/2020
Messina
Rugby
05/04/202003/05/202024/05/202029/03/2020-01/03/202016/02/202022/03/202026/04/202012/01/202019/04/202019/01/2020
Paganica15/12/201912/01/202029/03/202019/04/202033-16-33-39-1026/01/202017/05/202003/05/202016/02/2020
Partenope12/01/202026/01/202019/04/202028-1915-722/03/2020-03/05/202017/05/20206-1515/12/201915-29
Primavera17/05/202045-012/01/202026/04/202052-705/04/202022/12/2019-16/02/202022-1026/01/202027-10
Ragusa
Rugby
0-3919/04/20203-2901/03/202015/12/201924/05/202019/01/20203-64-22/12/201929/03/202010/05/2020
Rugby
Roma
1947
19/04/202030-2115/12/201937-1910/05/202019/01/202001/03/202029/03/202003/05/2020-Postponed24/05/2020
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
5-3216/02/202019/01/202010/05/202015-022/12/201926/04/202024/05/202029-722/03/2020-05/04/2020
Villa
Pamphili
03/05/202015/12/201901/03/202036-1717/05/20207-1229/03/202019/04/202012/01/202026/01/202034-8-

Matches schedule
08/12/2019 - First phase
Bologna - Castellana Rugby14-0
01/12/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Rugby Franciacorta32-3
Amatori Capoterra - Piacenza8-31
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma 194754-15
Benevento - Ragusa Rugby74-0
Bologna - CUS Ferrara36-9
Capitolina II - CUS Siena30-3
Castellana Rugby - Mirano10-14
CUS Catania - Partenope22-12
CUS Padova - Valsugana II32-14
Florentia Rugby - Valorugby Emilia II38-21
Frascati 2015 - Paganica0-33
Imola Rugby - Jesi 7027-31
Junior Rugby Brescia - Viadana II3-25
Lecco - CUS Milano3-12
Lions Amaranto - Formigine33-0
Monferrato - Ivrea28-12
Primavera - Villa Pamphili27-10
Rovato - Bergamo50-8
Rugby Parma - Livorno13-29
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Messina Rugby15-0
Sondrio - Varese24-20
Villorba - Patavium Rugby Union17-27
30/11/2019 - First phase
Mogliano II - Verona Rugby II48-7
24/11/2019 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Messina Rugby68-0
Castellana Rugby - Villorba25-16
CUS Ferrara - Junior Rugby Brescia21-37
CUS Milano - Bergamo41-12
CUS Siena - Imola Rugby21-17
Formigine - Valorugby Emilia II3-43
Jesi 70 - Lions Amaranto25-17
Modena - Florentia Rugby11-26
Paganica - Primavera9-10
Partenope - Frascati 201528-19
Patavium Rugby Union - Bologna10-17
Piacenza - Lecco20-43
Ragusa Rugby - CUS Catania3-29
Rovato - Ivrea38-11
Rugby Franciacorta - Amatori Capoterra33-13
Rugby Parma - Capitolina II13-10
Rugby Roma 1947 - Benevento30-21
Sondrio - Amatori & Union Milano0-12
Valsugana II - Mogliano II11-24
Varese - Monferrato0-33
Verona Rugby II - Mirano12-22
Viadana II - CUS Padova45-3
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma Olimpic34-8
17/11/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Amatori & Union Milano17-30
Avezzano Rugby - Benevento31-12
Bergamo - Piacenza41-14
Capitolina II - Imola Rugby36-17
CUS Catania - Paganica7-11
CUS Milano - Ivrea77-5
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara19-20
Florentia Rugby - Livorno20-10
Formigine - Modena3-31
Frascati 2015 - Messina Rugby33-27
Junior Rugby Brescia - Patavium Rugby Union22-23
Lecco - Rugby Franciacorta17-3
Lions Amaranto - CUS Siena25-24
Mogliano II - Viadana II21-30
Monferrato - Sondrio76-3
Partenope - Villa Pamphili15-29
Primavera - Rugby Roma 194722-10
Rovato - Varese66-0
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Ragusa Rugby29-7
Valorugby Emilia II - Jesi 7023-7
Verona Rugby II - Valsugana II27-26
Villorba - Mirano18-13
03/11/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Monferrato18-34
Benevento - CUS Catania17-3
Castellana Rugby - Junior Rugby Brescia29-7
CUS Ferrara - Mogliano II21-18
CUS Siena - Florentia Rugby0-40
Ivrea - Bergamo10-3
Jesi 70 - Formigine50-7
Livorno - Lions Amaranto21-11
Modena - Valorugby Emilia II16-7
Paganica - Partenope33-3
Patavium Rugby Union - CUS Padova10-16
Piacenza - CUS Milano19-62
Primavera - Messina Rugby52-7
Ragusa Rugby - Avezzano Rugby0-39
Rugby Franciacorta - Rovato16-12
Rugby Parma - Imola Rugby15-7
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra31-12
Valsugana II - Mirano14-31
Varese - Lecco0-48
Viadana II - Verona Rugby II25-8
Villa Pamphili - Frascati 201536-17
Villorba - Bologna20-17
27/10/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato25-24
Bergamo - Varese23-8
Bologna - Mirano42-36
CUS Catania - Villa Pamphili22-29
CUS Milano - Rugby Franciacorta53-7
CUS Padova - Castellana Rugby17-17
Florentia Rugby - Capitolina II28-8
Formigine - CUS Siena14-30
Frascati 2015 - Ragusa Rugby67-17
Jesi 70 - Rugby Parma16-15
Junior Rugby Brescia - Villorba3-44
Lecco - Ivrea32-7
Lions Amaranto - Modena22-32
Mogliano II - Patavium Rugby Union23-25
Paganica - Messina Rugby33-16
Partenope - Rugby Roma 19476-15
Piacenza - Sondrio52-12
Primavera - Benevento45-0
Rovato - Amatori & Union Milano66-7
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Avezzano Rugby5-32
Valorugby Emilia II - Livorno7-12
Valsugana II - Viadana II18-29
Verona Rugby II - CUS Ferrara13-13
20/10/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Lecco0-20
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Catania48-26
Benevento - Rugby Roma Olimpic20-7
Bologna - Junior Rugby Brescia41-3
Capitolina II - Lions Amaranto10-13
Castellana Rugby - Mogliano II22-31
CUS Ferrara - Valsugana II20-27
CUS Siena - Valorugby Emilia II17-16
Ivrea - Piacenza20-27
Livorno - Imola Rugby49-17
Modena - Jesi 7031-10
Monferrato - CUS Milano3-27
Partenope - Messina Rugby15-7
Patavium Rugby Union - Verona Rugby II32-13
Ragusa Rugby - Primavera3-64
Rugby Franciacorta - Bergamo34-13
Rugby Parma - Florentia Rugby0-20
Rugby Roma 1947 - Frascati 201537-19
Sondrio - Rovato16-37
Varese - Amatori Capoterra34-28
Viadana II - Mirano46-31
Villa Pamphili - Paganica7-12
Villorba - CUS Padova22-10