- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2004/05

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2003/04:Badia - Paese
Promoted to Serie A 2004/05:Bologna - Colorno - Fiamme Oro - Partenope - Udine - Colleferro (Repechaged) - Rugby Sannio (Repechaged) - Segni (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2004/05:Cecina - CUS Catania - Ercole Monselice - Fiorenzuola - Bassa Bresciana Leno (Auto relegation) - Rho (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2003/04:Accademia FIR - Amatori Milano - ASD Sabina - Biella - CUS Pavia - CUS Perugia - Mantova - Milazzo - Ova Rugby Pieve - Paganica - Parabiago - Roccia Rubano - Sesto Rugby - SR Catania - Torre del Greco - Valpolicella - Valsugana - Varese - VII Rugby Torino - Villorba

Final results

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Chicken CUS Milano93221903672304368161Qualified for promotion final
2Calvisano II85221705720324396134
3Amatori Milano76221507634314320124
4Lumezzane6822150760740120635
5Asti6022121948534314273
6Varese5522120104264101625
7CUS Pavia46229013429519-9055
8Ospitaletto46229013451507-5664
9Parabiago39228014303578-27543
10Rugby Milano37225116412617-20567
11VII Rugby Torino27225017279585-30634Relegated
12Biella23225017244760-51621

Amatori
Milano
AstiBiellaCalvisano
II
Chicken
CUS
Milano
CUS
Pavia
LumezzaneOspitalettoParabiagoRugby
Milano
VareseVII
Rugby
Torino
Amatori
Milano
-14-3572-57-218-919-1222-1645-2564-024-841-2641-0
AstiUnknown
away team
victory
-84-016-3916-2618-1517-1220-1735-510-1024-1732-7
Biella0-4515-11-15-3415-38Unknown
away team
victory
33-3113-1213-1241-2311-138-21
Calvisano
II
16-1232-1295-0-26-3045-938-628-1616-1263-1334-1429-18
Chicken
CUS
Milano
29-1714-930-1832-26-46-329-348-350-1052-1223-1735-13
CUS
Pavia
12-1818-4138-1220-1416-30-21-2723-12Unknown
away team
victory
38-3227-1032-10
Lumezzane27-2622-1268-520-1019-1341-12-27-2138-1251-1823-2045-12
Ospitaletto22-3317-2628-1128-4132-721-139-8-40-318-118-2534-20
Parabiago16-219-627-80-416-3526-2517-3137-46-27-718-1317-13
Rugby
Milano
0-4616-2349-815-822-1247-548-3243-1927-29-15-1711-0
Varese30-2926-1118-1016-2110-2228-1423-3811-725-1123-7-14-8
VII
Rugby
Torino
5-3012-2711-313-433-6222-2723-2214-1624-922-188-30-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Livorno101222011878259619181Qualified for promotion final
2Badia98222011965317648191
3Roccia Rubano81221624678328350112
4Viterbo622212284743967873
5Vasari Arezzo6022120105785205884
6CUS Genova592212010607503104101
7Ova Rugby Pieve582211295315102191
8CUS Perugia40228014387567-18044
9Formigine29228014437698-26163
10Mantova27224018408816-40865
11Jesi 7022225017322703-38133Relegated
12Sesto Rugby2220022177825-64802
Badia and Jesi 70 had a 4 points deduction.
Formigine had a 12 points deduction.

BadiaCUS
Genova
CUS
Perugia
FormigineJesi
70
LivornoMantovaOva
Rugby
Pieve
Roccia
Rubano
Sesto
Rugby
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Badia-45-1039-1981-1292-627-2753-1671-1531-767-1255-2219-6
CUS
Genova
22-33-39-550-1945-319-2839-1333-812-1743-1016-4224-20
CUS
Perugia
0-5514-59-19-538-38-3642-2117-67-1049-012-1419-37
Formigine12-7233-1433-17-30-293-2944-2412-3719-3248-522-2617-20
Jesi
70
19-3932-148-1811-7-3-3148-719-279-20Unknown
home team
victory
14-1812-22
Livorno26-2048-752-1057-1242-3-75-054-1519-2052-1545-2631-5
Mantova15-2212-3929-717-1939-1522-92-9-150-6837-722-2918-20
Ova
Rugby
Pieve
18-2630-319-1734-3570-317-5245-17-8-859-030-1423-22
Roccia
Rubano
21-4229-3050-533-070-2817-2029-2012-3-58-2038-728-10
Sesto
Rugby
13-3412-4720-2712-210-17Unknown
away team
victory
18-195-360-61-13-4110-47
Vasari
Arezzo
19-2223-2717-1539-2262-620-3343-3239-1218-3021-5-18-23
Viterbo0-2027-1515-2240-1212-60-2947-1914-1420-2041-026-20-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Padova95221813855385470192Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Verona91221813714333381152
3Conegliano6522130951934917085
4Tarvisium552211011443487-4474
5Alpago552211295154684703
6Paese542211011455460-573
7Feltre542211011498555-5764
8Bassano532211011425484-5963
9Valpolicella51229310442452-1063
10Villorba42227213439441-228
11Casale34225116461589-12857Relegated
12Valsugana9222020204967-76310
Alpago had a 4 points deduction.

AlpagoBassanoCasaleConeglianoCUS
Padova
CUS
Verona
FeltrePaeseTarvisiumValpolicellaValsuganaVillorba
Alpago-42-1635-2918-2722-3710-1021-1628-1620-299-1248-19Unknown
home team
victory
Bassano42-26-15-125-1833-435-4132-6Unknown
home team
victory
33-2017-1524-818-14
Casale22-2427-24-3-5027-3117-4414-5813-2344-1415-1537-027-17
Conegliano3-1633-2725-16-27-2610-3529-2120-336-017-777-022-23
CUS
Padova
19-1953-1243-1441-10-28-1675-1019-2231-1938-2983-041-22
CUS
Verona
60-731-1932-3023-1038-17-40-1228-3140-521-1951-719-18
Feltre30-2737-1517-1621-1615-2224-26-22-2024-022-4840-1922-38
Paese18-1020-1636-230-295-3514-3121-23-21-2040-1457-530-23
Tarvisium28-2315-2022-1510-313-3226-2536-1422-27-15-1067-024-21
Valpolicella14-48Unknown
home team
victory
27-138-185-4710-3623-2224-1618-16-72-020-20
Valsugana12-466-3214-3223-185-600-335-2936-2117-277-37-10-27
Villorba9-1617-2023-1523-2122-3414-3412-1319-1413-1515-1549-11-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Frascati91201901678173505141Qualified for promotion final
2Milazzo7220160445324820571
3Avezzano Rugby70201406437193244131
4ASD Sabina5920110940226014287
5CUS Roma51201109314320-652
6Accademia FIR452010010333359-2623
7Paganica34207013223377-15406
8Rieti30209110328374-4622
9Torre del Greco25205015254539-28523
10Ragusa Padua25204115260587-32716
11SR Catania19203017217469-25216Relegated
12Messina Rugby Clan000000000
Rieti had a 12 points deduction.
Messina Rugby Clan retired before the start of the tournament.

Accademia
FIR
ASD
Sabina
Avezzano
Rugby
CUS
Roma
FrascatiMessina
Rugby
Clan
MilazzoPaganicaRagusa
Padua
RietiSR
Catania
Torre
del
Greco
Accademia
FIR
-8-1218-348-1115-3715-1313-615-2011-2044-834-0
ASD
Sabina
27-6-0-338-815-1915-2712-535-183-2436-1735-14
Avezzano
Rugby
27-73-11-24-146-1530-843-088-032-810-914-15
CUS
Roma
5-1617-153-17-9-187-1531-1222-1622-722-832-12
Frascati25-620-1319-627-10-41-753-1279-1132-865-054-10
Messina
Rugby
Clan
-
Milazzo35-022-1621-715-1217-15-27-531-530-14Unknown
home team
victory
46-7
Paganica15-3410-721-103-107-3329-15-13-1114-1920-028-22
Ragusa
Padua
13-2212-38Unknown
away team
victory
22-270-748-2711-5-12-17Unknown
home team
victory
37-18
Rieti15-2019-150-1222-1716-337-348-1028-28-41-827-5
SR
Catania
9-123-3321-238-155-198-4113-526-1914-21-34-12
Torre
del
Greco
27-295-263-4817-20Unknown
away team
victory
7-225-322-1722-731-26-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Badia
6/5/2005 - 19-24
6/12/2005 - 6-23
Frascati
Frascati
Calvisano II
6/5/2005 - 32-25
6/12/2005 - 13-21
CUS Padova
CUS Padova
CUS Verona
6/5/2005 - 11-6
6/12/2005 - 18-8
CUS Verona
Chicken CUS Milano
Milazzo
6/5/2005 - 13-8
6/12/2005 - 16-37
Livorno
Livorno

Matches schedule
12/06/2005 - Promotion final
Chicken CUS Milano - CUS Verona8-18
CUS Padova - Calvisano II21-13
Frascati - Badia23-6
Livorno - Milazzo37-16
05/06/2005 - Promotion final
Badia - Frascati19-24
Calvisano II - CUS Padova32-25
CUS Verona - Chicken CUS Milano11-6
Milazzo - Livorno13-8
22/05/2005 - First phase
Alpago - Valsugana48-19
Avezzano Rugby - ASD Sabina3-11
Badia - Formigine81-12
Calvisano II - Biella95-0
Chicken CUS Milano - CUS Pavia46-3
Conegliano - Villorba22-23
CUS Genova - CUS Perugia39-5
CUS Padova - Valpolicella38-29
CUS Roma - Milazzo7-15
CUS Verona - Casale32-30
Frascati - Ragusa Padua79-11
Ospitaletto - Asti17-26
Ova Rugby Pieve - Livorno7-52
Paese - Feltre21-23
Rieti - Paganica8-10
Rugby Milano - Parabiago27-29
Sesto Rugby - Roccia Rubano0-61
SR Catania - Torre del Greco34-12
Tarvisium - Bassano15-20
Varese - Amatori Milano30-29
Vasari Arezzo - Mantova43-32
VII Rugby Torino - Lumezzane23-22
Viterbo - Jesi 7012-6
15/05/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Roma8-11
Amatori Milano - VII Rugby Torino41-0
ASD Sabina - Frascati15-19
Asti - Chicken CUS Milano16-26
Bassano - Alpago42-26
Biella - Ospitaletto13-12
Casale - Tarvisium44-14
CUS Pavia - Varese27-10
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo12-14
Feltre - CUS Verona24-26
Formigine - CUS Genova33-14
Jesi 70 - Sesto RugbyUnknown
home team
victory
Livorno - Viterbo31-5
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano51-18
Mantova - Ova Rugby Pieve9-15
Milazzo - Avezzano Rugby21-7
Parabiago - Calvisano II0-41
Ragusa Padua - SR CataniaUnknown
home team
victory
Roccia Rubano - Badia21-42
Torre del Greco - Rieti22-7
Valpolicella - Conegliano8-18
Valsugana - CUS Padova5-60
Villorba - Paese19-14
08/05/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Paganica13-6
Alpago - Casale35-29
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Roma24-14
Badia - Jesi 7092-6
Calvisano II - Lumezzane38-6
Chicken CUS Milano - Biella30-18
Conegliano - Valsugana77-0
CUS Genova - Roccia Rubano12-17
CUS Padova - Bassano53-12
CUS Pavia - Asti18-41
Feltre - Villorba22-38
Frascati - Milazzo41-7
Mantova - CUS Perugia29-7
Ospitaletto - Parabiago40-3
Paese - Valpolicella40-14
Rieti - Ragusa Padua28-28
Rugby Milano - Amatori Milano0-46
Sesto Rugby - LivornoUnknown
away team
victory
SR Catania - ASD Sabina3-33
Tarvisium - CUS Verona26-25
Vasari Arezzo - Formigine39-22
VII Rugby Torino - Varese8-30
Viterbo - Ova Rugby Pieve14-14
24/04/2005 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Calvisano II7-21
ASD Sabina - Rieti3-24
Avezzano Rugby - Accademia FIR27-7
Bassano - Conegliano5-18
Biella - Asti15-11
Casale - CUS Padova27-31
CUS Roma - Frascati9-18
CUS Verona - Alpago60-7
Formigine - CUS Perugia33-17
Jesi 70 - CUS Genova32-14
Livorno - Badia26-20
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto27-21
Milazzo - SR CataniaUnknown
home team
victory
Ova Rugby Pieve - Sesto Rugby59-0
Parabiago - Chicken CUS Milano6-35
Roccia Rubano - Vasari Arezzo38-7
Tarvisium - Feltre36-14
Torre del Greco - Paganica5-3
Valpolicella - Villorba20-20
Valsugana - Paese36-21
Varese - Rugby Milano23-7
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Pavia22-27
Viterbo - Mantova47-19
17/04/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Torre del Greco34-0
Alpago - Tarvisium20-29
Asti - Parabiago35-5
Badia - Ova Rugby Pieve71-15
Calvisano II - Varese34-14
Chicken CUS Milano - Lumezzane29-3
Conegliano - Casale25-16
CUS Genova - Livorno19-28
CUS Padova - CUS Verona28-16
CUS Pavia - Biella38-12
CUS Perugia - Roccia Rubano7-10
Feltre - Valpolicella22-48
Frascati - Avezzano Rugby19-6
Mantova - Formigine17-19
Ospitaletto - Amatori Milano22-33
Paese - Bassano20-16
Paganica - Ragusa Padua13-11
Rieti - Milazzo7-34
Rugby Milano - VII Rugby Torino11-0
Sesto Rugby - Viterbo10-47
SR Catania - CUS Roma8-15
Vasari Arezzo - Jesi 7062-6
Villorba - Valsugana49-11
10/04/2005 - First phase
Alpago - Feltre21-16
Amatori Milano - Chicken CUS Milano8-9
ASD Sabina - Paganica12-5
Avezzano Rugby - SR Catania10-9
Bassano - Villorba18-14
Casale - Paese13-23
CUS Roma - Rieti22-7
CUS Verona - Conegliano23-10
Frascati - Accademia FIR25-6
Jesi 70 - CUS Perugia8-18
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo45-26
Lumezzane - Asti22-12
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Genova30-3
Parabiago - Biella27-8
Ragusa Padua - Torre del Greco37-18
Roccia Rubano - Formigine33-0
Rugby Milano - CUS Pavia47-54
Sesto Rugby - Mantova18-19
Tarvisium - CUS Padova13-32
Valsugana - Valpolicella7-37
Varese - Ospitaletto11-7
VII Rugby Torino - Calvisano II13-43
Viterbo - Badia0-20
03/04/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Ragusa Padua15-20
Asti - Amatori MilanoUnknown
away team
victory
Badia - Sesto Rugby67-12
Biella - Lumezzane33-31
Calvisano II - Rugby Milano63-13
Chicken CUS Milano - Varese23-17
Conegliano - Tarvisium36-0
CUS Genova - Viterbo24-20
CUS Padova - Alpago19-19
CUS Pavia - ParabiagoUnknown
away team
victory
CUS Perugia - Livorno8-36
Feltre - Valsugana40-19
Formigine - Jesi 7030-29
Mantova - Roccia Rubano0-68
Ospitaletto - VII Rugby Torino34-20
Paese - CUS Verona14-31
Paganica - Milazzo29-15
Rieti - Avezzano Rugby0-12
SR Catania - Frascati5-19
Torre del Greco - ASD Sabina5-26
Valpolicella - BassanoUnknown
home team
victory
Vasari Arezzo - Ova Rugby Pieve39-12
Villorba - Casale23-15
06/03/2005 - First phase
Alpago - Conegliano18-27
Amatori Milano - Biella72-5
ASD Sabina - Ragusa Padua35-18
Badia - Mantova53-16
Bassano - Valsugana24-8
Calvisano II - CUS Pavia45-9
Casale - Valpolicella15-15
CUS Padova - Feltre75-10
CUS Roma - Paganica31-12
CUS Verona - Villorba19-18
Frascati - Rieti32-8
Jesi 70 - Roccia Rubano9-20
Livorno - Formigine57-12
Lumezzane - Parabiago38-12
Milazzo - Torre del Greco46-7
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Perugia19-17
Rugby Milano - Ospitaletto43-19
Sesto Rugby - CUS Genova12-47
SR Catania - Accademia FIR9-12
Tarvisium - Paese22-27
Varese - Asti26-11
VII Rugby Torino - Chicken CUS Milano3-62
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo26-20
20/02/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - ASD Sabina8-12
Asti - VII Rugby Torino32-7
Biella - Varese11-13
Chicken CUS Milano - Rugby Milano52-12
Conegliano - CUS Padova27-26
CUS Genova - Badia22-33
CUS Pavia - Lumezzane21-27
CUS Perugia - Viterbo19-37
Feltre - Bassano37-15
Formigine - Ova Rugby Pieve12-37
Mantova - Jesi 7039-15
Ospitaletto - Calvisano II28-41
Paese - Alpago18-10
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby21-10
Parabiago - Amatori Milano16-21
Ragusa Padua - Milazzo8-27
Rieti - SR Catania41-8
Roccia Rubano - Livorno17-20
Torre del Greco - CUS Roma17-20
Valpolicella - CUS Verona10-36
Valsugana - Casale14-32
Vasari Arezzo - Sesto Rugby21-5
Villorba - Tarvisium13-15
30/01/2005 - First phase
Alpago - VillorbaUnknown
home team
victory
Amatori Milano - Lumezzane22-16
Avezzano Rugby - Torre del Greco14-15
Badia - Vasari Arezzo55-22
Calvisano II - Chicken CUS Milano26-30
Casale - Bassano27-24
Conegliano - Feltre29-21
CUS Genova - Mantova39-13
CUS Padova - Paese19-22
CUS Roma - Ragusa Padua22-16
CUS Verona - Valsugana51-7
Frascati - Paganica53-12
Livorno - Jesi 7042-3
Milazzo - ASD Sabina22-16
Ospitaletto - CUS Pavia21-13
Ova Rugby Pieve - Roccia Rubano8-8
Rieti - Accademia FIR15-20
Rugby Milano - Asti16-23
Sesto Rugby - CUS Perugia20-27
Tarvisium - Valpolicella15-10
Varese - Parabiago25-11
VII Rugby Torino - Biella11-3
Viterbo - Formigine40-12
23/01/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Milazzo15-13
ASD Sabina - CUS Roma38-8
Asti - Calvisano II16-39
Bassano - CUS Verona5-41
Biella - Rugby Milano41-23
Casale - Feltre14-58
Chicken CUS Milano - Ospitaletto48-3
CUS Pavia - Amatori Milano12-18
CUS Perugia - Badia0-55
Formigine - Sesto Rugby48-5
Jesi 70 - Ova Rugby Pieve19-27
Lumezzane - Varese23-20
Mantova - Livorno22-92
Paese - Conegliano0-29
Paganica - SR Catania20-0
Parabiago - VII Rugby Torino17-13
Ragusa Padua - Avezzano RugbyUnknown
away team
victory
Roccia Rubano - Viterbo28-10
Torre del Greco - FrascatiUnknown
away team
victory
Valpolicella - Alpago14-48
Valsugana - Tarvisium17-27
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Genova23-27
Villorba - CUS Padova22-34
16/01/2005 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Varese41-26
ASD Sabina - Avezzano Rugby0-3
Asti - Ospitaletto20-17
Bassano - Tarvisium33-20
Biella - Calvisano II15-34
Casale - CUS Verona17-44
CUS Pavia - Chicken CUS Milano16-30
CUS Perugia - CUS Genova14-59
Feltre - Paese22-20
Formigine - Badia12-72
Jesi 70 - Viterbo12-22
Livorno - Ova Rugby Pieve54-15
Lumezzane - VII Rugby Torino45-12
Mantova - Vasari Arezzo22-29
Milazzo - CUS Roma15-12
Paganica - Rieti14-19
Parabiago - Rugby Milano27-7
Ragusa Padua - Frascati0-74
Roccia Rubano - Sesto Rugby58-20
Torre del Greco - SR Catania31-26
Valpolicella - CUS Padova5-47
Valsugana - Alpago12-46
Villorba - Conegliano23-21
19/12/2004 - First phase
Alpago - Bassano42-16
Avezzano Rugby - Milazzo30-8
Badia - Roccia Rubano31-7
Calvisano II - Parabiago16-12
Chicken CUS Milano - Asti14-9
Conegliano - Valpolicella17-7
CUS Genova - Formigine50-19
CUS Padova - Valsugana83-0
CUS Roma - Accademia FIR5-16
CUS Verona - Feltre40-12
Frascati - ASD Sabina20-13
Ospitaletto - Biella28-11
Ova Rugby Pieve - Mantova45-17
Paese - Villorba30-23
Rieti - Torre del Greco27-5
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane8-32
Sesto Rugby - Jesi 700-17
SR Catania - Ragusa Padua26-19
Tarvisium - Casale22-15
Varese - CUS Pavia28-14
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia17-15
VII Rugby Torino - Amatori Milano5-30
Viterbo - Livorno0-29
12/12/2004 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Rugby Milano24-8
ASD Sabina - SR Catania36-17
Asti - CUS Pavia18-15
Bassano - CUS Padova33-43
Biella - Chicken CUS Milano15-38
Casale - Alpago22-24
CUS Perugia - Mantova42-21
CUS Roma - Avezzano Rugby3-17
CUS Verona - Tarvisium40-5
Formigine - Vasari Arezzo22-26
Jesi 70 - Badia19-39
Livorno - Sesto Rugby52-15
Lumezzane - Calvisano II20-10
Milazzo - Frascati17-15
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viterbo23-22
Paganica - Accademia FIR15-34
Parabiago - Ospitaletto37-46
Ragusa Padua - Rieti12-17
Roccia Rubano - CUS Genova29-30
Valpolicella - Paese24-16
Valsugana - Conegliano23-18
Varese - VII Rugby Torino14-8
Villorba - Feltre12-13
05/12/2004 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Avezzano Rugby18-34
Alpago - CUS Verona10-10
Asti - Biella84-0
Badia - Livorno27-27
Calvisano II - Amatori Milano16-12
Chicken CUS Milano - Parabiago50-10
Conegliano - Bassano33-27
CUS Genova - Jesi 7045-3
CUS Padova - Casale43-14
CUS Pavia - VII Rugby Torino32-10
CUS Perugia - Formigine19-5
Feltre - Tarvisium24-0
Frascati - CUS Roma27-10
Mantova - Viterbo18-20
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane9-8
Paese - Valsugana57-5
Paganica - Torre del Greco28-22
Rieti - ASD Sabina19-15
Rugby Milano - Varese15-17
Sesto Rugby - Ova Rugby Pieve5-36
SR Catania - Milazzo8-41
Vasari Arezzo - Roccia Rubano18-30
Villorba - Valpolicella15-15
28/11/2004 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Ospitaletto45-25
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati6-15
Bassano - PaeseUnknown
home team
victory
Biella - CUS PaviaUnknown
away team
victory
Casale - Conegliano3-50
CUS Roma - SR Catania22-8
CUS Verona - CUS Padova38-17
Formigine - Mantova44-24
Jesi 70 - Vasari Arezzo14-18
Livorno - CUS Genova48-7
Lumezzane - Chicken CUS Milano19-13
Milazzo - Rieti30-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - Badia18-26
Parabiago - Asti9-6
Ragusa Padua - Paganica11-5
Roccia Rubano - CUS Perugia50-5
Tarvisium - Alpago28-23
Torre del Greco - Accademia FIR27-29
Valpolicella - Feltre23-22
Valsugana - Villorba10-27
Varese - Calvisano II16-21
VII Rugby Torino - Rugby Milano22-18
Viterbo - Sesto Rugby41-0
21/11/2004 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Frascati15-37
Asti - Lumezzane17-12
Badia - Viterbo19-6
Biella - Parabiago13-12
Calvisano II - VII Rugby Torino29-18
Chicken CUS Milano - Amatori Milano29-17
Conegliano - CUS Verona10-35
CUS Genova - Ova Rugby Pieve33-8
CUS Padova - Tarvisium31-19
CUS Pavia - Rugby Milano38-32
CUS Perugia - Jesi 7038-3
Feltre - Alpago30-27
Formigine - Roccia Rubano19-32
Mantova - Sesto Rugby37-7
Ospitaletto - Varese8-25
Paese - Casale36-23
Paganica - ASD Sabina10-7
Rieti - CUS Roma22-17
SR Catania - Avezzano Rugby21-23
Torre del Greco - Ragusa Padua22-17
Valpolicella - Valsugana72-0
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno20-33
Villorba - Bassano17-20
07/11/2004 - First phase
Alpago - CUS Padova22-37
Amatori Milano - Asti14-35
ASD Sabina - Torre del Greco35-14
Avezzano Rugby - Rieti32-8
Bassano - Valpolicella17-15
Casale - Villorba27-17
CUS Verona - Paese28-31
Frascati - SR Catania65-0
Jesi 70 - Formigine11-7
Livorno - CUS Perugia52-10
Lumezzane - Biella68-5
Milazzo - Paganica27-5
Ova Rugby Pieve - Vasari Arezzo30-14
Parabiago - CUS Pavia26-25
Ragusa Padua - Accademia FIR13-22
Roccia Rubano - Mantova29-20
Rugby Milano - Calvisano II15-8
Sesto Rugby - Badia13-34
Tarvisium - Conegliano10-3
Valsugana - Feltre5-29
Varese - Chicken CUS Milano10-22
VII Rugby Torino - Ospitaletto14-16
Viterbo - CUS Genova27-15
31/10/2004 - First phase
Accademia FIR - SR Catania44-8
Asti - Varese24-17
Biella - Amatori Milano0-45
Chicken CUS Milano - VII Rugby Torino35-13
Conegliano - Alpago3-16
CUS Genova - Sesto Rugby43-10
CUS Pavia - Calvisano II20-14
CUS Perugia - Ova Rugby Pieve17-6
Feltre - CUS Padova15-22
Formigine - Livorno3-29
Mantova - Badia15-22
Ospitaletto - Rugby Milano18-11
Paese - Tarvisium21-20
Paganica - CUS Roma3-10
Parabiago - Lumezzane17-31
Ragusa Padua - ASD Sabina12-38
Rieti - Frascati16-33
Roccia Rubano - Jesi 7070-28
Torre del Greco - Milazzo7-22
Valpolicella - Casale27-13
Valsugana - Bassano6-32
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo18-23
Villorba - CUS Verona14-34
17/10/2004 - First phase
Alpago - Paese28-16
Amatori Milano - Parabiago64-0
ASD Sabina - Accademia FIR27-6
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica43-0
Badia - CUS Genova45-10
Bassano - Feltre32-6
Calvisano II - Ospitaletto28-16
Casale - Valsugana37-0
CUS Padova - Conegliano41-10
CUS Roma - Torre del Greco32-12
CUS Verona - Valpolicella21-19
Jesi 70 - Mantova48-7
Livorno - Roccia Rubano19-20
Lumezzane - CUS Pavia41-12
Milazzo - Ragusa Padua31-5
Ova Rugby Pieve - Formigine34-35
Rugby Milano - Chicken CUS Milano22-12
Sesto Rugby - Vasari Arezzo13-41
SR Catania - Rieti14-21
Tarvisium - Villorba24-21
Varese - Biella18-10
VII Rugby Torino - Asti12-27
Viterbo - CUS Perugia15-22
10/10/2004 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Rieti11-20
ASD Sabina - Milazzo15-27
Asti - Rugby Milano10-10
Bassano - Casale15-12
Biella - VII Rugby Torino8-21
Chicken CUS Milano - Calvisano II32-26
CUS Pavia - Ospitaletto23-12
CUS Perugia - Sesto Rugby49-0
Feltre - Conegliano21-16
Formigine - Viterbo17-20
Jesi 70 - Livorno3-31
Lumezzane - Amatori Milano27-26
Mantova - CUS Genova12-39
Paese - CUS Padova5-35
Paganica - Frascati7-33
Parabiago - Varese18-13
Ragusa Padua - CUS Roma22-27
Roccia Rubano - Ova Rugby Pieve12-3
Torre del Greco - Avezzano Rugby3-48
Valpolicella - Tarvisium18-16
Valsugana - CUS Verona0-33
Vasari Arezzo - Badia19-22
Villorba - Alpago9-16
03/10/2004 - First phase
Alpago - Valpolicella9-12
Amatori Milano - CUS Pavia19-12
Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Padua88-0
Badia - CUS Perugia39-19
Calvisano II - Asti32-12
Conegliano - Paese20-3
CUS Genova - Vasari Arezzo16-42
CUS Padova - Villorba41-22
CUS Roma - ASD Sabina17-15
CUS Verona - Bassano31-19
Feltre - Casale17-16
Frascati - Torre del Greco54-10
Livorno - Mantova75-0
Milazzo - Accademia FIR35-0
Ospitaletto - Chicken CUS Milano32-7
Ova Rugby Pieve - Jesi 7070-31
Rugby Milano - Biella49-8
Sesto Rugby - Formigine12-21
SR Catania - Paganica13-5
Tarvisium - Valsugana67-0
Varese - Lumezzane23-38
VII Rugby Torino - Parabiago24-9
Viterbo - Roccia Rubano20-20