- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2005/06

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2004/05:Colleferro - Fiamme Oro - Mirano - San Donà
Promoted to Serie A 2005/06:CUS Padova - CUS Verona - Frascati - Livorno
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2005/06:Biella - Casale - Jesi 70 - Messina Rugby Clan - Sesto Rugby - SR Catania - Valsugana - VII Rugby Torino
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2004/05:AS Namau Praetoriani - ASR Cosenza - Cogoleto Rugby - Ercole Monselice - Firenze RC - Rugby Reggio - San Gregorio - Sondrio

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2006/07:Avezzano Rugby - Badia - Rugby Reggio - San Donà
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2006/07:Alpago - AS Namau Praetoriani - ASD Sabina (Auto relegation) - ASR Cosenza - Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Pavia - Firenze RC - Formigine (Auto relegation) - Ospitaletto - Ragusa Padua (Auto relegation) - Tarvisium

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Calvisano II94221912810303507160Qualified for promotion final
2Rugby Milano7122130950542184145
3Amatori Milano7022141758034923193
4Valpolicella6422130948036511575
5Asti6222131847537110403
6Lumezzane6022120105404499193
7Chicken CUS Milano5522142649334714672
8Parabiago37228113397459-6203
9Sondrio35228014285525-24003
10Varese28225017334517-18326
11Ospitaletto26227015255547-29203Relegated
12CUS Pavia17223019293794-50114
Asti and Ospitaletto had a 5 points deduction.
Chicken CUS Milano had a 14 points deduction.
The results of the match between CUS Pavia and Chicken CUS Milano,
ended 8-28 on 02/10, was changed in 6-0.

Amatori
Milano
AstiCalvisano
II
Chicken
CUS
Milano
CUS
Pavia
LumezzaneOspitalettoParabiagoRugby
Milano
SondrioValpolicellaVarese
Amatori
Milano
-6-613-4335-1750-1228-3351-1428-759-2628-517-2852-0
Asti7-21-27-1635-2555-2211-1245-1237-26Unknown
away team
victory
28-1212-520-8
Calvisano
II
16-627-13-17-2785-035-1566-550-1428-2229-547-054-11
Chicken
CUS
Milano
34-1316-321-21-27-010-347-740-2618-1917-1312-2220-19
CUS
Pavia
8-1220-3412-446-0-17-1410-2223-2617-3119-1024-5215-19
Lumezzane9-2243-1314-295-1959-19-31-1635-2748-2926-3130-1437-17
Ospitaletto18-145-295-470-1926-187-33-15-1128-2211-1417-922-34
Parabiago14-3410-627-3823-2345-020-2619-10-16-918-813-1617-10
Rugby
Milano
12-1623-1612-1326-4776-023-12Unknown
home team
victory
12-38-44-526-723-3
Sondrio10-2629-3112-4120-1230-2618-917-10Unknown
home team
victory
10-17-15-5816-14
Valpolicella19-1317-2016-1717-1846-1336-1511-526-019-2432-0-16-14
Varese11-3616-2726-4717-2431-128-31Unknown
away team
victory
13-021-2929-513-14-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Viterbo96222002753224529151Qualified for promotion final
2Rugby Reggio92222011972239733100
3CUS Perugia7422160650336513801
4CUS Genova54221129338369-3133
5Ova Rugby Pieve5122101114093159427
6Rieti43229310345347-214
7Vasari Arezzo40228113415463-4815
8Mantova37227015356507-15136
9Formigine36227114307585-27833
10Paganica36227114254524-27006
11Firenze RC33227015249523-27414Relegated
12Cogoleto Rugby27225017307747-44025
Formigine renounced to Serie B.
Formigine, Rieti and Vasari Arezzo had a 4 points deduction.

Cogoleto
Rugby
CUS
Genova
CUS
Perugia
Firenze
RC
FormigineMantovaOva
Rugby
Pieve
PaganicaRietiRugby
Reggio
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Cogoleto
Rugby
-6-1013-4218-1715-1932-2311-4324-1711-1812-8811-2210-61
CUS
Genova
28-9-14-1721-2737-710-625-2326-1120-163-4129-103-19
CUS
Perugia
38-712-3-23-044-043-932-2016-1029-37-4024-2210-33
Firenze
RC
3-275-1417-12-25-2019-239-812-1515-97-388-312-33
Formigine13-1021-910-2429-17-28-1713-128-180-617-3338-3120-33
Mantova8-1012-521-2410-1815-11-29-1458-017-186-4722-270-57
Ova
Rugby
Pieve
46-2126-1410-1327-1039-019-8-32-011-116-27Unknown
home team
victory
12-18
Paganica14-1318-1820-2210-627-611-178-7-13-207-3428-1017-19
Rieti55-108-1127-1257-123-319-1516-1723-0-7-3110-220-24
Rugby
Reggio
102-716-1642-1839-057-1555-1830-672-532-3-59-1926-5
Vasari
Arezzo
41-1813-1922-3025-539-1514-223-2029-513-1310-48-21-15
Viterbo39-1246-322-1162-574-1426-017-1152-029-345-1524-19-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Badia93221912742228514141Qualified for promotion final
2San Donà90221705733315418184
3Roccia Rubano77221606564351213103
4Paese602212284944207444
5Mirano602212284784057393
6Feltre5822120104454212473
7Conegliano5322120105194625741
8Bassano522210012418586-16884
9Villorba43229112444525-8132
10Ercole Monselice31226115311575-26423
11Tarvisium14221120300656-35635Relegated
12Alpago7222020247751-50412
Mirano and Alpago had a 4 points deduction.

AlpagoBadiaBassanoConeglianoErcole
Monselice
FeltreMiranoPaeseRoccia
Rubano
San
Donà
TarvisiumVillorba
Alpago-7-5014-2924-2510-2122-377-4112-3813-73-5318-100-12
Badia59-0-39-513-647-010-748-1115-1014-328-2347-1259-12
Bassano38-1712-57-39-2914-206-1328-258-1921-510-2421-1729-21
Conegliano47-519-4717-15-57-1422-330-1322-3519-3427-3615-1029-10
Ercole
Monselice
7-316-2717-197-19-22-557-3213-1629-2717-4528-2822-18
Feltre41-197-5229-332-1413-11-28-1738-2615-166-1824-026-9
Mirano31-1212-1238-032-19Unknown
home team
victory
23-15-10-1617-1113-836-2923-24
Paese56-267-2736-3824-5Unknown
home team
victory
18-1522-22-18-248-1236-732-10
Roccia
Rubano
37-623-1347-732-1539-1021-633-1758-16-23-2242-1230-22
San
Donà
42-517-1445-157-2950-1347-1226-736-1531-7-62-1257-24
Tarvisium40-86-3827-367-2910-1815-2312-297-3113-187-55-0-22
Villorba30-1613-2630-2523-2546-1930-018-2915-1515-2720-1720-19-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Fiamme Oro85221714826229597132Qualified for promotion final
2Avezzano Rugby82221705693197496131
3Colleferro81221714743249494101
4Accademia FIR78221624476243233122
5Milazzo642212010466312154106
6CUS Roma6222130953742011773
7San Gregorio582211293763601682
8Torre del Greco27226016327565-23821
9ASD Sabina26227213397485-8842
10Ragusa Padua25224117240916-67661
11AS Namau Praetoriani23225116289590-30132Relegated
12ASR Cosenza142220202421046-80424
ASD Sabina and Ragusa Padua renounced to Serie B.
Accademia FIR and AS Namau Praetoriani had a 4 points deduction.
ASD Sabina had a 12 points deduction.

Accademia
FIR
AS
Namau
Praetoriani
ASD
Sabina
ASR
Cosenza
Avezzano
Rugby
ColleferroCUS
Roma
Fiamme
Oro
MilazzoRagusa
Padua
San
Gregorio
Torre
del
Greco
Accademia
FIR
-0-031-854-717-1519-2217-2216-315-753-2211-618-13
AS
Namau
Praetoriani
22-36-5-3934-130-267-4218-1217-3810-2434-020-367-43
ASD
Sabina
16-2521-6-69-193-3712-4015-2210-5149-555-810-108-0
ASR
Cosenza
13-1911-1619-32-15-355-718-540-8016-2329-814-175-23
Avezzano
Rugby
15-532-047-569-0-17-641-1225-315-2498-1228-758-0
Colleferro6-671-050-0106-018-8-52-1424-1714-1072-016-734-21
CUS
Roma
0-717-1221-1863-2426-153-13-7-3422-1555-1929-1278-12
Fiamme
Oro
15-531-533-8106-021-625-331-17-16-18118-027-2735-9
Milazzo10-3029-522-375-05-1031-327-88-17-59-518-240-6
Ragusa
Padua
3-3920-170-041-70-4313-1417-437-6427-24-7-3318-10
San
Gregorio
5-2832-20Unknown
home team
victory
36-75-2124-2013-1210-196-920-3-46-13
Torre
del
Greco
13-2517-3434-1615-3013-3210-46Unknown
away team
victory
7-4211-2329-1028-0-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Avezzano Rugby
5/14/2006 - 17-19
5/21/2006 - 15-13
Avezzano Rugby
Viterbo
Rugby Milano
5/14/2006 - 3-22
5/21/2006 - 7-34
Badia
Badia
Rugby Reggio
5/14/2006 - 35-26
5/21/2006 - 22-10
Rugby Reggio
Fiamme Oro
San Donà
5/14/2006 - 14-13
5/21/2006 - 17-15
San Donà
Calvisano II

Matches schedule
21/05/2006 - Promotion final
Badia - Rugby Milano34-7
Calvisano II - San Donà15-17
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Reggio10-22
Viterbo - Avezzano Rugby13-15
14/05/2006 - Promotion final
Avezzano Rugby - Viterbo17-19
Rugby Milano - Badia3-22
Rugby Reggio - Fiamme Oro35-26
San Donà - Calvisano II14-13
30/04/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Torre del Greco18-13
Alpago - Badia7-50
ASD Sabina - Milazzo49-5
Asti - Ospitaletto45-12
Bassano - Roccia Rubano21-5
Chicken CUS Milano - Valpolicella12-22
Cogoleto Rugby - Rugby Reggio12-88
Colleferro - ASR Cosenza106-0
Conegliano - Mirano30-13
CUS Pavia - Rugby Milano17-31
Ercole Monselice - Feltre22-55
Fiamme Oro - CUS Roma31-17
Firenze RC - Paganica12-15
Formigine - CUS Genova21-9
Lumezzane - Sondrio26-31
Mantova - Vasari Arezzo22-27
Paese - Tarvisium36-7
Parabiago - Calvisano II27-38
Ragusa Padua - Avezzano Rugby0-43
Rieti - CUS Perugia27-12
San Donà - Villorba57-24
San Gregorio - AS Namau Praetoriani32-20
Varese - Amatori Milano11-36
Viterbo - Ova Rugby Pieve17-11
23/04/2006 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Ospitaletto51-14
AS Namau Praetoriani - ASD Sabina5-39
ASR Cosenza - Fiamme Oro0-80
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro17-6
Badia - San Donà28-23
Calvisano II - Rugby Milano28-22
CUS Genova - Cogoleto Rugby28-9
CUS Perugia - Viterbo10-33
CUS Roma - Ragusa Padua55-19
Feltre - Paese38-26
Lumezzane - Valpolicella30-14
Milazzo - Accademia FIR10-30
Mirano - Alpago31-12
Ova Rugby Pieve - Mantova19-8
Paganica - Formigine27-6
Parabiago - CUS Pavia45-0
Roccia Rubano - Ercole Monselice39-10
Rugby Reggio - Firenze RC39-0
Sondrio - Chicken CUS Milano20-12
Tarvisium - Bassano27-36
Torre del Greco - San Gregorio28-0
Varese - Asti16-27
Vasari Arezzo - Rieti13-13
Villorba - Conegliano23-25
09/04/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Roma17-22
ASD Sabina - ASR Cosenza69-19
Asti - Amatori Milano7-21
Badia - Villorba59-12
Chicken CUS Milano - Lumezzane10-3
Cogoleto Rugby - Vasari Arezzo11-22
Colleferro - Torre del Greco34-21
Conegliano - Alpago47-5
CUS Pavia - Calvisano II12-44
Ercole Monselice - Mirano7-32
Feltre - Roccia Rubano15-16
Fiamme Oro - AS Namau Praetoriani31-5
Firenze RC - CUS Perugia17-12
Formigine - Ova Rugby Pieve13-12
Mantova - Paganica58-0
Ospitaletto - Varese22-34
Paese - Bassano36-38
Parabiago - Rugby Milano16-9
Ragusa Padua - Milazzo27-24
Rieti - CUS Genova8-11
San Donà - Tarvisium62-12
San Gregorio - Avezzano Rugby5-21
Sondrio - Valpolicella15-58
Viterbo - Rugby Reggio45-15
02/04/2006 - First phase
Alpago - Ercole Monselice10-21
Amatori Milano - Chicken CUS Milano35-17
AS Namau Praetoriani - Colleferro7-42
ASR Cosenza - San Gregorio14-17
Avezzano Rugby - Accademia FIR15-5
Bassano - San Donà10-24
Calvisano II - Asti27-13
Conegliano - Badia19-47
CUS Genova - Mantova10-6
CUS Perugia - Cogoleto Rugby38-7
CUS Roma - ASD Sabina21-18
Feltre - Mirano28-17
Lumezzane - CUS Pavia59-19
Milazzo - Fiamme Oro8-17
Ova Rugby Pieve - Firenze RC27-10
Paganica - Viterbo17-19
Parabiago - Ospitaletto19-10
Roccia Rubano - Paese58-16
Rugby Reggio - Rieti32-3
Sondrio - Rugby Milano10-17
Torre del Greco - Ragusa Padua29-10
Varese - Valpolicella13-14
Vasari Arezzo - Formigine39-15
Villorba - Tarvisium20-19
26/03/2006 - First phase
AS Namau Praetoriani - Torre del Greco7-43
ASD Sabina - Accademia FIR16-25
ASR Cosenza - Avezzano Rugby15-35
Asti - Parabiago37-26
Badia - Mirano48-11
Chicken CUS Milano - Varese20-19
Cogoleto Rugby - Formigine15-19
Colleferro - CUS Roma52-14
CUS Pavia - Sondrio19-10
CUS Perugia - Ova Rugby Pieve32-20
Ercole Monselice - Paese13-16
Feltre - Alpago41-19
Fiamme Oro - Ragusa Padua118-0
Firenze RC - Vasari Arezzo8-3
Ospitaletto - Calvisano II5-47
Rieti - Mantova19-15
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane23-12
Rugby Reggio - Paganica72-5
San Donà - Conegliano7-29
San Gregorio - Milazzo6-9
Tarvisium - Roccia Rubano13-18
Valpolicella - Amatori Milano19-13
Villorba - Bassano30-25
Viterbo - CUS Genova46-3
05/03/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - San Gregorio11-6
Alpago - San Donà3-53
Amatori Milano - CUS Pavia50-12
Asti - Valpolicella12-5
Avezzano Rugby - Fiamme Oro25-3
Bassano - Ercole Monselice14-20
Calvisano II - Sondrio29-5
CUS Genova - Firenze RC21-27
CUS Roma - ASR Cosenza63-24
Formigine - Rieti0-6
Mantova - Cogoleto Rugby8-10
Milazzo - AS Namau Praetoriani29-5
Mirano - Villorba23-24
Ospitaletto - Chicken CUS Milano0-19
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rugby Reggio6-27
Paese - Badia7-27
Paganica - CUS Perugia20-22
Parabiago - Lumezzane20-26
Ragusa Padua - Colleferro13-14
Roccia Rubano - Conegliano32-15
Tarvisium - Feltre15-23
Torre del Greco - ASD Sabina34-16
Varese - Rugby Milano21-29
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo21-15
26/02/2006 - First phase
AS Namau Praetoriani - CUS Roma18-12
ASD Sabina - Avezzano Rugby3-37
ASR Cosenza - Milazzo16-23
Badia - Tarvisium47-12
Chicken CUS Milano - Asti16-3
Cogoleto Rugby - Ova Rugby Pieve11-43
Colleferro - Accademia FIR6-6
Conegliano - Ercole Monselice57-14
CUS Pavia - Varese15-19
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo24-22
Feltre - Bassano29-3
Fiamme Oro - Torre del Greco35-9
Firenze RC - Formigine25-20
Lumezzane - Calvisano II14-29
Rieti - Paganica23-0
Roccia Rubano - Mirano33-17
Rugby Milano - Amatori Milano12-16
Rugby Reggio - CUS Genova16-16
San Donà - Paese36-15
San Gregorio - Ragusa Padua20-3
Sondrio - ParabiagoUnknown
home team
victory
Valpolicella - Ospitaletto11-5
Villorba - Alpago30-16
Viterbo - Mantova26-0
19/02/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - ASR Cosenza54-7
Alpago - Roccia Rubano13-7
Amatori Milano - Sondrio28-5
Asti - Rugby MilanoUnknown
away team
victory
Bassano - Badia12-57
Calvisano II - Chicken CUS Milano17-27
Colleferro - ASD Sabina50-0
CUS Genova - CUS Perugia14-17
CUS Pavia - Ospitaletto10-22
Ercole Monselice - Villorba22-18
Fiamme Oro - San Gregorio27-27
Formigine - Viterbo20-33
Mantova - Firenze RC10-18
Milazzo - Avezzano Rugby5-10
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rieti11-11
Paese - Mirano22-22
Paganica - Cogoleto Rugby14-13
Parabiago - Valpolicella13-16
Ragusa Padua - AS Namau Praetoriani20-17
San Donà - Feltre47-12
Tarvisium - Conegliano7-29
Torre del Greco - CUS RomaUnknown
away team
victory
Varese - Lumezzane8-31
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Reggio10-48
29/01/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Fiamme Oro16-3
Alpago - Tarvisium18-10
ASD Sabina - Ragusa Padua55-8
ASR Cosenza - Torre del Greco5-23
Avezzano Rugby - AS Namau Praetoriani32-0
Badia - Ercole Monselice47-0
Chicken CUS Milano - Parabiago40-26
Conegliano - Feltre22-3
CUS Genova - Ova Rugby Pieve25-23
CUS Pavia - Asti20-34
CUS Perugia - Mantova43-9
CUS Roma - San Gregorio29-12
Firenze RC - Rieti15-9
Lumezzane - Amatori Milano9-22
Milazzo - Colleferro31-3
Mirano - Bassano38-0
Roccia Rubano - San Donà23-22
Rugby Milano - OspitalettoUnknown
home team
victory
Rugby Reggio - Formigine57-15
Sondrio - Varese16-14
Valpolicella - Calvisano II16-17
Vasari Arezzo - Paganica29-5
Villorba - Paese15-15
Viterbo - Cogoleto Rugby39-12
22/01/2006 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Parabiago28-7
AS Namau Praetoriani - Accademia FIR22-36
Asti - Lumezzane11-12
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Roma41-12
Bassano - Conegliano39-29
Cogoleto Rugby - Firenze RC18-17
CUS Pavia - Valpolicella24-52
Feltre - Badia7-52
Fiamme Oro - Colleferro25-3
Formigine - CUS Perugia10-24
Mantova - Rugby Reggio6-47
Ospitaletto - Sondrio11-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - Vasari ArezzoUnknown
home team
victory
Paese - Alpago56-26
Paganica - CUS Genova18-18
Ragusa Padua - ASR Cosenza41-7
Rieti - Viterbo0-24
Roccia Rubano - Villorba30-22
Rugby Milano - Chicken CUS Milano26-47
San Donà - Mirano26-7
San Gregorio - ASD SabinaUnknown
home team
victory
Tarvisium - Ercole Monselice10-18
Torre del Greco - Milazzo11-23
Varese - Calvisano II26-47
15/01/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Ragusa Padua53-22
Alpago - Bassano14-29
ASD Sabina - Fiamme Oro10-51
ASR Cosenza - AS Namau Praetoriani11-16
Badia - Roccia Rubano14-3
Calvisano II - Amatori Milano16-6
Chicken CUS Milano - CUS Pavia27-0
Colleferro - San Gregorio16-7
Conegliano - Paese22-35
CUS Genova - Vasari Arezzo29-10
CUS Roma - Milazzo22-15
Ercole Monselice - San Donà17-45
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto31-16
Mantova - Formigine15-11
Mirano - Tarvisium36-29
Paganica - Ova Rugby Pieve8-7
Parabiago - Varese17-10
Rieti - Cogoleto Rugby55-10
Rugby Reggio - CUS Perugia42-18
Sondrio - Asti29-31
Torre del Greco - Avezzano Rugby13-32
Valpolicella - Rugby Milano19-24
Villorba - Feltre30-0
Viterbo - Firenze RC62-5
18/12/2005 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Varese52-0
AS Namau Praetoriani - San Gregorio20-36
ASR Cosenza - Colleferro5-71
Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Padua98-12
Badia - Alpago59-0
Calvisano II - Parabiago50-14
CUS Genova - Formigine37-7
CUS Perugia - Rieti29-3
CUS Roma - Fiamme Oro7-34
Feltre - Ercole Monselice13-11
Milazzo - ASD Sabina22-3
Mirano - Conegliano32-19
Ospitaletto - Asti5-29
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viterbo12-18
Paganica - Firenze RC10-6
Roccia Rubano - Bassano47-7
Rugby Milano - CUS Pavia76-0
Rugby Reggio - Cogoleto Rugby102-7
Sondrio - Lumezzane18-9
Tarvisium - Paese7-31
Torre del Greco - Accademia FIR13-25
Valpolicella - Chicken CUS Milano17-18
Vasari Arezzo - Mantova14-22
Villorba - San Donà20-17
11/12/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Milazzo15-7
Alpago - Mirano7-41
ASD Sabina - AS Namau Praetoriani21-6
Asti - Varese20-8
Bassano - Tarvisium21-17
Chicken CUS Milano - Sondrio17-13
Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Genova6-10
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby18-8
Conegliano - Villorba29-10
CUS Pavia - Parabiago23-26
Ercole Monselice - Roccia Rubano29-27
Fiamme Oro - ASR Cosenza106-0
Firenze RC - Rugby Reggio7-38
Formigine - Paganica8-18
Mantova - Ova Rugby Pieve29-14
Ospitaletto - Amatori Milano18-14
Paese - Feltre18-15
Ragusa Padua - CUS Roma17-43
Rieti - Vasari Arezzo10-22
Rugby Milano - Calvisano II12-13
San Donà - Badia17-14
San Gregorio - Torre del Greco46-13
Valpolicella - Lumezzane36-15
Viterbo - CUS Perugia22-11
04/12/2005 - First phase
Alpago - Conegliano24-25
Amatori Milano - Asti6-6
AS Namau Praetoriani - Fiamme Oro17-38
ASR Cosenza - ASD Sabina19-32
Avezzano Rugby - San Gregorio28-7
Bassano - Paese8-19
Calvisano II - CUS Pavia85-0
CUS Genova - Rieti20-16
CUS Perugia - Firenze RC23-0
CUS Roma - Accademia FIR0-7
Lumezzane - Chicken CUS Milano5-19
Milazzo - Ragusa Padua59-5
Mirano - Ercole MonseliceUnknown
home team
victory
Ova Rugby Pieve - Formigine39-0
Paganica - Mantova11-17
Roccia Rubano - Feltre21-6
Rugby Milano - Parabiago12-38
Rugby Reggio - Viterbo26-5
Tarvisium - San Donà7-55
Torre del Greco - Colleferro10-46
Valpolicella - Sondrio32-0
Varese - OspitalettoUnknown
away team
victory
Vasari Arezzo - Cogoleto Rugby41-18
Villorba - Badia13-26
27/11/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Avezzano Rugby17-15
ASD Sabina - CUS Roma15-22
Asti - Calvisano II27-16
Badia - Conegliano13-6
Chicken CUS Milano - Amatori Milano34-13
Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Perugia13-42
Colleferro - AS Namau Praetoriani71-0
CUS Pavia - Lumezzane17-14
Ercole Monselice - Alpago7-3
Fiamme Oro - Milazzo16-18
Firenze RC - Ova Rugby Pieve9-8
Formigine - Vasari Arezzo38-31
Mantova - CUS Genova12-5
Mirano - Feltre23-15
Ospitaletto - Parabiago15-11
Paese - Roccia Rubano18-24
Ragusa Padua - Torre del Greco18-10
Rieti - Rugby Reggio7-31
Rugby Milano - Sondrio44-5
San Donà - Bassano45-15
San Gregorio - ASR Cosenza36-7
Tarvisium - Villorba0-22
Valpolicella - Varese16-14
Viterbo - Paganica52-0
13/11/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - ASD Sabina31-8
Alpago - Feltre22-37
Amatori Milano - Valpolicella17-28
Avezzano Rugby - ASR Cosenza69-0
Bassano - Villorba29-21
Calvisano II - Ospitaletto66-5
Conegliano - San Donà27-36
CUS Genova - Viterbo3-19
CUS Roma - Colleferro3-13
Formigine - Cogoleto Rugby13-10
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano48-29
Mantova - Rieti17-18
Milazzo - San Gregorio18-24
Mirano - Badia12-12
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Perugia10-13
Paese - Ercole MonseliceUnknown
home team
victory
Paganica - Rugby Reggio7-34
Parabiago - Asti10-6
Ragusa Padua - Fiamme Oro7-64
Roccia Rubano - Tarvisium42-12
Sondrio - CUS Pavia30-26
Torre del Greco - AS Namau Praetoriani17-34
Varese - Chicken CUS Milano17-24
Vasari Arezzo - Firenze RC25-5
06/11/2005 - First phase
AS Namau Praetoriani - Milazzo10-24
ASD Sabina - Torre del Greco8-0
ASR Cosenza - CUS Roma8-54
Badia - Paese15-10
Chicken CUS Milano - Ospitaletto47-7
Cogoleto Rugby - Mantova32-23
Colleferro - Ragusa Padua72-0
Conegliano - Roccia Rubano19-34
CUS Pavia - Amatori Milano8-12
CUS Perugia - Paganica16-10
Ercole Monselice - Bassano17-19
Feltre - Tarvisium24-0
Fiamme Oro - Avezzano Rugby21-6
Firenze RC - CUS Genova5-14
Lumezzane - Parabiago35-27
Rieti - Formigine3-3
Rugby Milano - Varese23-3
Rugby Reggio - Ova Rugby Pieve30-6
San Donà - Alpago42-5
San Gregorio - Accademia FIR5-28
Sondrio - Calvisano II12-41
Valpolicella - Asti17-20
Villorba - Mirano18-29
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo24-19
30/10/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Colleferro19-22
Alpago - Villorba0-12
Amatori Milano - Rugby Milano59-26
Asti - Chicken CUS Milano35-25
Avezzano Rugby - ASD Sabina47-5
Bassano - Feltre6-13
Calvisano II - Lumezzane35-15
CUS Genova - Rugby Reggio3-41
CUS Roma - AS Namau Praetoriani17-12
Ercole Monselice - Conegliano7-19
Formigine - Firenze RC29-17
Mantova - Viterbo0-57
Milazzo - ASR Cosenza75-0
Mirano - Roccia Rubano17-11
Ospitaletto - Valpolicella17-9
Ova Rugby Pieve - Cogoleto Rugby46-21
Paese - San Donà8-12
Paganica - Rieti13-20
Parabiago - Sondrio18-8
Ragusa Padua - San Gregorio7-33
Tarvisium - Badia6-38
Torre del Greco - Fiamme Oro7-42
Varese - CUS Pavia31-12
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia22-30
23/10/2005 - First phase
AS Namau Praetoriani - Ragusa Padua34-0
ASD Sabina - Colleferro12-40
ASR Cosenza - Accademia FIR13-19
Avezzano Rugby - Milazzo15-24
Badia - Bassano39-5
Chicken CUS Milano - Calvisano II21-21
Cogoleto Rugby - Paganica24-17
Conegliano - Tarvisium15-10
CUS Perugia - CUS Genova12-3
CUS Roma - Torre del Greco78-12
Feltre - San Donà6-18
Firenze RC - Mantova19-23
Lumezzane - Varese37-17
Mirano - Paese10-16
Ospitaletto - CUS Pavia26-18
Rieti - Ova Rugby Pieve16-17
Roccia Rubano - Alpago37-6
Rugby Milano - Asti23-16
Rugby Reggio - Vasari Arezzo59-19
San Gregorio - Fiamme Oro10-19
Sondrio - Amatori Milano10-26
Valpolicella - Parabiago26-0
Villorba - Ercole Monselice46-19
Viterbo - Formigine74-14
16/10/2005 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Lumezzane28-33
AS Namau Praetoriani - Avezzano Rugby0-26
Asti - CUS Pavia55-22
Bassano - Mirano28-25
Calvisano II - Valpolicella47-0
Cogoleto Rugby - Viterbo10-61
Colleferro - Milazzo14-10
Ercole Monselice - Badia16-27
Feltre - Conegliano32-14
Fiamme Oro - Accademia FIR15-5
Formigine - Rugby Reggio17-33
Mantova - CUS Perugia21-24
Ospitaletto - Rugby Milano28-22
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Genova26-14
Paese - Villorba32-10
Paganica - Vasari Arezzo28-10
Parabiago - Chicken CUS Milano23-23
Ragusa Padua - ASD Sabina0-0
Rieti - Firenze RC57-12
San Donà - Roccia Rubano31-7
San Gregorio - CUS Roma13-12
Tarvisium - Alpago40-8
Torre del Greco - ASR Cosenza15-30
Varese - Sondrio29-5
09/10/2005 - First phase
Accademia FIR - AS Namau Praetoriani0-0
Alpago - Paese12-38
ASD Sabina - San Gregorio10-10
ASR Cosenza - Ragusa Padua29-8
Badia - Feltre10-7
Calvisano II - Varese54-11
Chicken CUS Milano - Rugby Milano18-19
Colleferro - Fiamme Oro24-17
Conegliano - Bassano17-15
CUS Genova - Paganica26-11
CUS Perugia - Formigine44-0
CUS Roma - Avezzano Rugby26-15
Ercole Monselice - Tarvisium28-28
Firenze RC - Cogoleto Rugby3-27
Lumezzane - Asti43-13
Milazzo - Torre del Greco0-6
Mirano - San Donà13-8
Parabiago - Amatori Milano14-34
Rugby Reggio - Mantova55-18
Sondrio - Ospitaletto17-10
Valpolicella - CUS Pavia46-13
Vasari Arezzo - Ova Rugby Pieve3-20
Villorba - Roccia Rubano15-27
Viterbo - Rieti29-3
02/10/2005 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Calvisano II13-43
AS Namau Praetoriani - ASR Cosenza34-13
Asti - Sondrio28-12
Avezzano Rugby - Torre del Greco58-0
Bassano - Alpago38-17
Cogoleto Rugby - Rieti11-18
CUS Pavia - Chicken CUS Milano6-0
CUS Perugia - Rugby Reggio7-40
Feltre - Villorba26-9
Fiamme Oro - ASD Sabina33-8
Firenze RC - Viterbo12-33
Formigine - Mantova28-17
Milazzo - CUS Roma27-8
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane7-33
Ova Rugby Pieve - Paganica32-0
Paese - Conegliano24-5
Ragusa Padua - Accademia FIR3-39
Roccia Rubano - Badia23-13
Rugby Milano - Valpolicella26-7
San Donà - Ercole Monselice50-13
San Gregorio - Colleferro24-20
Tarvisium - Mirano12-29
Varese - Parabiago13-0
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Genova13-19