- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2007/08

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2006/07:Avezzano Rugby - CUS Verona - Frascati - Partenope
Promoted to Serie A 2007/08:Benetton Treviso II - CUS Padova - Livorno - Noceto
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2007/08:Conegliano - Ercole Monselice - Paganica - Parabiago - Rugby Tirreno - Sondrio - Torre del Greco - Villadose
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2006/07:Amatori Capoterra - Capitolina II - CUS Ferrara - Ospitaletto - Riviera - Tarvisium - Velate - Viadana II

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2008/09:Amatori Milano - Calvisano II - Colleferro (Repechaged) - Mirano - San Gregorio (Repechaged) - Viadana II
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2008/09:Abruzzo Rugby - Accademia FIR - Bassano - CUS Catania - CUS Ferrara - Feltre - Rugby Lazio (Auto relegation) - Varese - Velate

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Amatori Milano992220021116250866Qualified for promotion final
2Calvisano II92221912733220513
3Amatori Capoterra86221804646357289
4Grande Milano72221417560336224
5Asti602212010512307205
6Bassa Bresciana Leno542211011434492-58
7CUS Genova522211011512582-70
8Ospitaletto42228113339577-238
9Rugby Milano29225116370570-200
10Lumezzane29224216335686-351
11Varese23225017300573-273Relegated
12Velate92220201701077-907

Amatori
Capoterra
Amatori
Milano
AstiBassa
Bresciana
Leno
Calvisano
II
CUS
Genova
Grande
Milano
LumezzaneOspitalettoRugby
Milano
VareseVelate
Amatori
Capoterra
-28-2234-1326-1915-2536-3229-2438-544-1434-1134-372-0
Amatori
Milano
26-20-26-524-1612-664-532-354-879-564-1054-7136-0
Asti15-287-19-15-116-1217-196-1246-538-1325-1260-360-7
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
19-243-513-20-7-3922-249-3336-3316-1522-2125-1766-7
Calvisano
II
27-2322-1322-743-0-54-1215-1546-034-2640-728-1771-5
CUS
Genova
24-3333-4816-2615-267-33-10-5131-2929-2630-1126-1147-7
Grande
Milano
34-1518-3321-619-1313-2915-17-41-743-524-1413-1458-7
Lumezzane15-188-983-1814-318-4429-2623-21-23-2312-1213-1060-0
Ospitaletto7-173-6215-340-315-1320-188-2522-17-15-723-1927-11
Rugby
Milano
5-2733-5718-1622-245-4221-3017-2237-711-24-10-1841-15
Varese11-355-698-1417-377-213-1419-2514-320-1415-17-23-27
Velate6-165-730-5813-260-670-478-3020-1314-197-2811-39-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Viadana II9522000Qualified for promotion final
2Romagna RFC8222000
3Capitolina II6922000
4Mantova6822000
5Avezzano Rugby6622000
6Ova Rugby Pieve6322000
7Viterbo5522000
8CUS Perugia3822000
9Vasari Arezzo3422000
10Rieti3022000
11CUS Ferrara3022000Relegated
12Abruzzo Rugby1122000

Abruzzo
Rugby
Avezzano
Rugby
Capitolina
II
CUS
Ferrara
CUS
Perugia
MantovaOva
Rugby
Pieve
RietiRomagna
RFC
Vasari
Arezzo
Viadana
II
Viterbo
Abruzzo
Rugby
-7-3420-2617-2915-340-4510-2012-1012-4323-357-13512-14
Avezzano
Rugby
38-8-10-1742-1252-321-127-1661-621-1940-123-2730-14
Capitolina
II
63-820-27-50-819-517-1522-1723-1527-2141-1016-1116-12
CUS
Ferrara
43-1215-128-25-25-1716-203-3216-1912-2736-1516-235-17
CUS
Perugia
40-1925-2223-2134-7-12-233-1230-170-489-123-5820-28
Mantova46-1028-821-1417-769-10-13-1044-517-2637-2129-3919-5
Ova
Rugby
Pieve
78-76-133-1229-633-718-18-68-70-1330-2220-2928-6
Rieti10-1523-1219-2629-1418-2221-193-29-7-1720-1410-427-15
Romagna
RFC
55-827-827-518-2272-526-3026-1441-5-58-1018-3832-12
Vasari
Arezzo
46-155-3911-1019-1316-610-333-1236-3112-50-12-7631-10
Viadana
II
108-823-1053-1673-1536-227-2141-2061-1529-1746-3-30-37
Viterbo56-312-820-1233-75-614-83-1017-2026-378-83-38-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Mirano91221912601314287Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Verona88222002664205459
3Riviera83221714624272352
4Petrarca II78221507634313321
5Paese51221101137135615
6Roccia Rubano41228113362456-94
7Valsugana39228014320420-100
8Tarvisium37227114308533-225
9Villorba36226016359495-136
10Valpolicella36227015411591-180
11Feltre35227114335659-324Relegated
12Bassano22224117281656-375

BassanoCUS
Verona
FeltreMiranoPaesePetrarca
II
RivieraRoccia
Rubano
TarvisiumValpolicellaValsuganaVillorba
Bassano-3-5114-255-3125-1836-3519-5513-128-1329-1012-210-37
CUS
Verona
47-12-71-531-632-019-924-1433-729-532-1532-734-23
Feltre16-36-29-22-2727-197-507-4115-1326-2425-138-1020-13
Mirano38-712-1052-0-31-1330-2520-1936-731-757-1725-832-17
Paese20-106-1550-220-13-12-109-1122-716-1213-2716-618-11
Petrarca
II
29-310-1347-1944-815-19-29-2410-1251-025-1229-1720-0
Riviera51-63-1457-515-1523-1910-22-23-1539-040-1033-015-10
Roccia
Rubano
16-1617-2916-156-2714-383-2914-40-18-2538-1710-017-16
Tarvisium32-147-2917-1714-4515-1112-4118-3413-20-15-010-3713-11
Valpolicella50-175-3229-1412-2410-1824-3027-3435-3224-32-24-1520-17
Valsugana31-1415-4432-1510-196-2411-150-1913-1518-1531-7-18-14
Villorba18-1512-4732-1525-2814-105-402-180-5214-921-2320-14-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Colleferro9521000Qualified for promotion final
2San Gregorio8021000
3Frascati7221000
4Rugby Lazio5821000
5Milazzo4821000
6Fiamme Oro4821000
7CUS Roma3521000
8Partenope3421000
9Rugby Sannio3321000
10Sele2021000
11CUS Catania421000Relegated
12Accademia FIR00000
Colleferro and San Gregorio admitted to Serie A.
Rugby Lazio renounced to Serie B.

Accademia
FIR
ColleferroCUS
Catania
CUS
Roma
Fiamme
Oro
FrascatiMilazzoPartenopeRugby
Lazio
Rugby
Sannio
San
Gregorio
Sele
Accademia
FIR
-Cancelled53-5Cancelled3-353-6012-47Cancelled10-3216-14Cancelled20-5
Colleferro76-0-57-636-729-1354-5Cancelled44-731-085-731-1562-12
CUS
Catania
Cancelled15-34-3-200-355-4313-463-319-3815-3120-5616-18
CUS
Roma
25-012-3938-10-25-3911-2919-4231-1218-1333-1914-4543-13
Fiamme
Oro
40-1515-1950-1325-15-16-2537-1431-1017-1726-019-2392-0
FrascatiCancelled0-1547-322-826-3-33-2439-2325-20103-78-695-0
MilazzoCancelled9-1456-525-1121-1020-25-20-318-1737-147-2231-10
Partenope42-283-3238-016-1317-1017-1621-22-8-2610-30-2624-15
Rugby
Lazio
38-016-2248-322-013-812-2922-1254-7-26-527-3527-13
Rugby
Sannio
13-1115-2232-025-2010-1015-1211-2517-2312-42-0-2753-8
San
Gregorio
43-1318-3155-529-027-936-1412-1945-1332-1340-12-76-28
Sele36-187-4824-2317-2023-205-2929-306-53-4726-516-43-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Calvisano II
5/11/2008 - 23-22
5/18/2008 - 22-3
Calvisano II
Colleferro
CUS Verona
5/11/2008 - 20-31
5/18/2008 - 12-20
Viadana II
Viadana II
Romagna RFC
5/11/2008 - 6-32
5/18/2008 - 17-15
Mirano
Mirano
San Gregorio
5/11/2008 - 23-18
5/18/2008 - 3-10
Amatori Milano
Amatori Milano

Matches schedule
18/05/2008 - Promotion final
Amatori Milano - San Gregorio10-3
Colleferro - Calvisano II3-22
Mirano - Romagna RFC15-17
Viadana II - CUS Verona20-12
11/05/2008 - Promotion final
Calvisano II - Colleferro23-22
CUS Verona - Viadana II20-31
Romagna RFC - Mirano6-32
San Gregorio - Amatori Milano23-18
27/04/2008 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS RomaCancelled
Amatori Capoterra - Calvisano II15-25
Amatori Milano - Lumezzane54-8
Asti - Grande Milano6-12
Avezzano Rugby - Romagna RFC21-19
Capitolina II - Ova Rugby Pieve22-17
Colleferro - Frascati54-5
CUS Ferrara - Vasari Arezzo36-15
CUS Perugia - Viterbo20-28
CUS Verona - Bassano47-12
Feltre - Valpolicella25-13
Milazzo - Fiamme Oro21-10
Mirano - Roccia Rubano36-7
Ospitaletto - Rugby Milano15-7
Partenope - CUS Catania38-0
Petrarca II - Villorba20-0
Rieti - Mantova21-19
Riviera - Paese23-19
Rugby Sannio - Rugby Lazio12-42
San Gregorio - Sele76-28
Tarvisium - Valsugana10-37
Varese - Bassa Bresciana Leno17-37
Velate - CUS Genova0-47
Viadana II - Abruzzo Rugby108-8
20/04/2008 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Avezzano Rugby7-34
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Asti3-20
Bassano - Riviera19-55
Calvisano II - Varese28-17
CUS Catania - Accademia FIRCancelled
CUS Genova - Ospitaletto29-26
CUS Roma - Colleferro12-39
Fiamme Oro - Partenope31-10
Frascati - Rugby Sannio103-7
Grande Milano - Amatori Capoterra34-15
Lumezzane - Velate60-0
Mantova - Capitolina II21-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Perugia33-7
Paese - Tarvisium16-12
Roccia Rubano - Feltre16-15
Romagna RFC - CUS Ferrara18-22
Rugby Lazio - San Gregorio27-35
Rugby Milano - Amatori Milano33-57
Sele - Milazzo29-30
Valpolicella - Petrarca II24-30
Valsugana - CUS Verona15-44
Vasari Arezzo - Viadana II12-76
Villorba - Mirano25-28
Viterbo - Rieti17-20
13/04/2008 - First phase
Accademia FIR - ColleferroCancelled
Amatori Capoterra - Asti34-13
Amatori Milano - Calvisano II12-6
Avezzano Rugby - Viterbo30-14
CUS Ferrara - Abruzzo Rugby43-12
CUS Genova - Lumezzane31-29
CUS Perugia - Capitolina II23-21
Feltre - Villorba20-13
Frascati - Rugby Lazio25-20
Milazzo - CUS Catania56-5
Mirano - Paese31-13
Ospitaletto - Bassa Bresciana Leno0-3
Partenope - CUS Roma16-13
Petrarca II - Valsugana29-17
Rieti - Ova Rugby Pieve3-29
Riviera - CUS Verona3-14
Rugby Sannio - Sele53-8
San Gregorio - Fiamme Oro27-9
Tarvisium - Bassano32-14
Valpolicella - Roccia Rubano35-32
Varese - Grande Milano19-25
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC12-50
Velate - Rugby Milano7-28
Viadana II - Mantova7-21
06/04/2008 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Rieti12-10
Accademia FIR - PartenopeCancelled
Asti - Amatori Milano7-19
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Amatori Capoterra19-24
Bassano - Feltre14-25
Calvisano II - CUS Genova54-12
Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby20-27
Colleferro - MilazzoCancelled
CUS Catania - Rugby Sannio15-31
CUS Roma - San Gregorio14-45
CUS Verona - Mirano31-6
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Lazio17-17
Grande Milano - Velate58-7
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto23-23
Mantova - CUS Perugia69-10
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Ferrara29-6
Paese - Valpolicella13-27
Roccia Rubano - Petrarca II3-29
Romagna RFC - Viadana II18-38
Rugby Milano - Varese10-18
Sele - Frascati5-29
Valsugana - Riviera0-19
Villorba - Tarvisium14-9
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo8-8
30/03/2008 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Grande Milano32-3
Avezzano Rugby - Ova Rugby Pieve7-16
CUS Ferrara - Viterbo5-17
CUS Genova - Bassa Bresciana Leno15-26
Feltre - Paese27-19
Frascati - Accademia FIRCancelled
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano12-12
Milazzo - CUS Roma25-11
Mirano - Bassano38-7
Ospitaletto - Asti15-34
Partenope - Colleferro3-32
Petrarca II - CUS Verona10-13
Rieti - CUS Perugia18-22
Roccia Rubano - Villorba17-16
Romagna RFC - Abruzzo Rugby55-8
Rugby Lazio - Sele27-13
Rugby Sannio - Fiamme Oro10-10
San Gregorio - CUS Catania55-5
Tarvisium - Riviera18-34
Valpolicella - Valsugana24-15
Varese - Amatori Capoterra11-35
Vasari Arezzo - Mantova10-33
Velate - Calvisano II0-67
Viadana II - Capitolina II53-16
02/03/2008 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Vasari Arezzo23-35
Accademia FIR - San GregorioCancelled
Amatori Capoterra - Amatori Milano28-22
Asti - Varese60-3
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Velate66-7
Bassano - Petrarca II36-35
Calvisano II - Lumezzane46-0
Capitolina II - Rieti23-15
Colleferro - Rugby Sannio85-7
CUS Catania - Sele16-18
CUS Perugia - Avezzano Rugby25-22
CUS Roma - Rugby Lazio18-13
CUS Verona - Tarvisium29-5
Fiamme Oro - Frascati16-25
Grande Milano - Ospitaletto43-5
Mantova - CUS Ferrara17-7
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viadana II20-29
Paese - Roccia Rubano22-7
Partenope - Milazzo21-22
Riviera - Mirano15-15
Rugby Milano - CUS Genova21-30
Valsugana - Feltre32-15
Villorba - Valpolicella21-23
Viterbo - Romagna RFC26-37
17/02/2008 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Viterbo12-14
Amatori Milano - Varese54-7
Calvisano II - Rugby Milano40-7
CUS Ferrara - Capitolina II8-25
CUS Genova - Grande Milano10-51
Feltre - CUS Verona6-29
Frascati - Partenope39-23
Lumezzane - Bassa Bresciana Leno14-31
Milazzo - Accademia FIRCancelled
Ospitaletto - Amatori Capoterra7-17
Petrarca II - Riviera29-24
Rieti - Avezzano Rugby23-12
Roccia Rubano - Valsugana10-0
Romagna RFC - Mantova26-30
Rugby Lazio - CUS Catania48-3
Rugby Sannio - CUS Roma25-20
San Gregorio - Colleferro18-31
Sele - Fiamme Oro23-20
Tarvisium - Mirano14-45
Valpolicella - Bassano50-17
Vasari Arezzo - Ova Rugby Pieve3-12
Velate - Asti0-58
Viadana II - CUS Perugia36-22
Villorba - Paese14-10
27/01/2008 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Rugby Lazio10-32
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Genova36-32
Amatori Milano - Velate136-0
Asti - Lumezzane46-5
Avezzano Rugby - Viadana II3-27
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Calvisano II7-39
Bassano - Paese25-18
Capitolina II - Romagna RFC27-21
Colleferro - Sele62-12
CUS Catania - Frascati5-43
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo9-12
CUS Roma - Fiamme Oro25-39
CUS Verona - Roccia Rubano33-7
Grande Milano - Rugby Milano24-14
Mantova - Abruzzo Rugby46-10
Milazzo - San Gregorio7-22
Mirano - Petrarca II30-25
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viterbo28-6
Partenope - Rugby Sannio10-3
Rieti - CUS Ferrara29-14
Riviera - Valpolicella40-10
Tarvisium - Feltre17-17
Valsugana - Villorba18-14
Varese - Ospitaletto20-14
20/01/2008 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Ova Rugby Pieve10-20
Calvisano II - Grande Milano15-15
CUS Ferrara - Avezzano Rugby15-12
CUS Genova - Asti16-26
Feltre - Mirano22-27
Fiamme Oro - CUS Catania50-13
Frascati - Milazzo33-24
Lumezzane - Amatori Capoterra15-18
Ospitaletto - Amatori Milano3-62
Paese - Valsugana16-6
Petrarca II - Tarvisium51-0
Roccia Rubano - Riviera14-40
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia72-5
Rugby Lazio - Colleferro16-22
Rugby Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno22-24
Rugby Sannio - Accademia FIR13-11
San Gregorio - Partenope45-13
Sele - CUS Roma17-20
Valpolicella - CUS Verona5-32
Vasari Arezzo - Capitolina II11-10
Velate - Varese11-39
Viadana II - Rieti61-15
Villorba - Bassano18-15
Viterbo - Mantova14-8
13/01/2008 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Fiamme Oro3-35
Amatori Capoterra - Velate72-0
Amatori Milano - CUS Genova64-5
Asti - Rugby Milano25-12
Avezzano Rugby - Mantova21-12
Bassano - Roccia Rubano13-12
Capitolina II - Viterbo16-12
Colleferro - CUS Catania57-6
CUS Perugia - Abruzzo Rugby40-19
CUS Roma - Frascati11-29
CUS Verona - Paese32-0
Grande Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno19-13
Milazzo - Rugby Lazio18-17
Mirano - Valsugana25-8
Ospitaletto - Calvisano II15-13
Ova Rugby Pieve - Romagna RFC0-13
Partenope - Sele24-15
Petrarca II - Feltre47-19
Rieti - Vasari Arezzo20-14
Riviera - Villorba15-10
San Gregorio - Rugby Sannio40-12
Tarvisium - Valpolicella15-0
Varese - Lumezzane14-3
Viadana II - CUS Ferrara73-15
23/12/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Capitolina II20-26
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Amatori Milano3-51
Calvisano II - Asti22-7
CUS Catania - CUS Roma3-20
CUS Ferrara - CUS Perugia25-17
CUS Genova - Varese26-11
Feltre - Riviera7-41
Fiamme Oro - Colleferro15-19
Frascati - San Gregorio8-6
Lumezzane - Grande Milano23-21
Mantova - Ova Rugby Pieve13-10
Paese - Petrarca II12-10
Roccia Rubano - Tarvisium18-25
Romagna RFC - Rieti41-5
Rugby Lazio - Partenope54-7
Rugby Milano - Amatori Capoterra5-27
Rugby Sannio - Milazzo11-25
Sele - Accademia FIR36-18
Valpolicella - Mirano12-24
Valsugana - Bassano31-14
Vasari Arezzo - Avezzano Rugby5-39
Velate - Ospitaletto14-19
Villorba - CUS Verona12-47
Viterbo - Viadana II3-38
16/12/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Viadana II7-135
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Varese25-17
Bassano - CUS Verona3-51
Calvisano II - Amatori Capoterra27-23
CUS Catania - Partenope3-3
CUS Genova - Velate47-7
CUS Roma - Accademia FIR25-0
Fiamme Oro - Milazzo37-14
Frascati - Colleferro0-15
Grande Milano - Asti21-6
Lumezzane - Amatori Milano8-98
Mantova - Rieti44-5
Ova Rugby Pieve - Capitolina II3-12
Paese - Riviera9-11
Roccia Rubano - Mirano6-27
Romagna RFC - Avezzano Rugby27-8
Rugby Lazio - Rugby Sannio26-5
Rugby Milano - Ospitaletto11-24
Sele - San Gregorio16-43
Valpolicella - Feltre29-14
Valsugana - Tarvisium18-15
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Ferrara19-13
Villorba - Petrarca II5-40
Viterbo - CUS Perugia5-6
09/12/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Catania53-5
Amatori Capoterra - Grande Milano29-24
Amatori Milano - Rugby Milano64-10
Asti - Bassa Bresciana Leno15-11
Avezzano Rugby - Abruzzo Rugby38-8
Capitolina II - Mantova17-15
Colleferro - CUS Roma36-7
CUS Ferrara - Romagna RFC12-27
CUS Perugia - Ova Rugby Pieve3-12
CUS Verona - Valsugana32-7
Feltre - Roccia Rubano15-13
Milazzo - Sele31-10
Mirano - Villorba32-17
Ospitaletto - CUS Genova20-18
Partenope - Fiamme Oro17-10
Petrarca II - Valpolicella25-12
Rieti - Viterbo7-15
Riviera - Bassano51-6
Rugby Sannio - Frascati15-12
San Gregorio - Rugby Lazio32-13
Tarvisium - Paese15-11
Varese - Calvisano II7-21
Velate - Lumezzane20-13
Viadana II - Vasari Arezzo46-3
02/12/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - CUS Ferrara17-29
Asti - Amatori Capoterra15-28
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Ospitaletto16-15
Bassano - Tarvisium8-13
Calvisano II - Amatori Milano22-13
Capitolina II - CUS Perugia19-5
Colleferro - Accademia FIR76-0
CUS Catania - Milazzo13-46
CUS Roma - Partenope31-12
CUS Verona - Riviera24-14
Fiamme Oro - San Gregorio19-23
Grande Milano - Varese13-14
Lumezzane - CUS Genova29-26
Mantova - Viadana II29-39
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rieti68-7
Paese - Mirano0-13
Roccia Rubano - Valpolicella38-17
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo58-10
Rugby Lazio - Frascati12-29
Rugby Milano - Velate41-15
Sele - Rugby Sannio26-5
Valsugana - Petrarca II11-15
Villorba - Feltre32-15
Viterbo - Avezzano Rugby12-8
25/11/2007 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Bassa Bresciana Leno26-19
Amatori Milano - Asti26-5
Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II10-17
CUS Ferrara - Ova Rugby Pieve3-32
CUS Genova - Calvisano II7-33
CUS Perugia - Mantova12-23
Feltre - Bassano16-3
Frascati - Sele95-0
Milazzo - Colleferro9-14
Mirano - CUS Verona12-10
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane22-17
Partenope - Accademia FIR42-28
Petrarca II - Roccia Rubano10-12
Rieti - Abruzzo Rugby10-15
Riviera - Valsugana33-0
Rugby Lazio - Fiamme Oro13-8
Rugby Sannio - CUS Catania32-0
San Gregorio - CUS Roma29-0
Tarvisium - Villorba13-11
Valpolicella - Paese10-18
Varese - Rugby Milano15-17
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo31-10
Velate - Grande Milano8-30
Viadana II - Romagna RFC29-17
18/11/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Romagna RFC12-43
Accademia FIR - Frascati3-60
Amatori Capoterra - Varese34-3
Asti - Ospitaletto38-13
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Genova22-24
Bassano - Mirano5-31
Calvisano II - Velate71-5
Capitolina II - Viadana II16-11
Colleferro - Partenope44-7
CUS Catania - San Gregorio20-56
CUS Perugia - Rieti30-17
CUS Roma - Milazzo19-42
CUS Verona - Petrarca II19-9
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Sannio26-0
Grande Milano - Amatori Milano18-33
Mantova - Vasari Arezzo37-21
Ova Rugby Pieve - Avezzano Rugby6-13
Paese - Feltre50-22
Riviera - Tarvisium39-0
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane37-7
Sele - Rugby Lazio3-47
Valsugana - Valpolicella31-7
Villorba - Roccia Rubano0-52
Viterbo - CUS Ferrara33-7
11/11/2007 - First phase
Amatori Milano - Amatori Capoterra26-20
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Perugia52-3
CUS Ferrara - Mantova16-20
CUS Genova - Rugby Milano30-11
Feltre - Valsugana8-10
Frascati - Fiamme Oro26-3
Lumezzane - Calvisano II8-44
Milazzo - Partenope20-3
Mirano - Riviera20-19
Ospitaletto - Grande Milano8-25
Petrarca II - Bassano29-3
Rieti - Capitolina II19-26
Roccia Rubano - Paese14-38
Romagna RFC - Viterbo32-12
Rugby Lazio - CUS Roma22-0
Rugby Sannio - Colleferro15-22
San Gregorio - Accademia FIR43-13
Sele - CUS Catania24-23
Tarvisium - CUS Verona7-29
Valpolicella - Villorba20-17
Varese - Asti8-14
Vasari Arezzo - Abruzzo Rugby46-15
Velate - Bassa Bresciana Leno13-26
Viadana II - Ova Rugby Pieve41-20
04/11/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Milazzo12-47
Amatori Capoterra - Ospitaletto44-14
Asti - Velate60-7
Avezzano Rugby - Rieti61-6
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lumezzane36-33
Bassano - Valpolicella29-10
Capitolina II - CUS Ferrara50-8
Colleferro - San Gregorio31-15
CUS Catania - Rugby Lazio19-38
CUS Perugia - Viadana II3-58
CUS Roma - Rugby Sannio33-19
CUS Verona - Feltre71-5
Fiamme Oro - Sele92-0
Grande Milano - CUS Genova15-17
Mantova - Romagna RFC17-26
Mirano - Tarvisium31-7
Ova Rugby Pieve - Vasari Arezzo30-22
Paese - Villorba18-11
Partenope - Frascati17-16
Riviera - Petrarca II10-22
Rugby Milano - Calvisano II5-42
Valsugana - Roccia Rubano13-15
Varese - Amatori Milano5-69
Viterbo - Abruzzo Rugby56-3
28/10/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Mantova0-45
Calvisano II - Bassa Bresciana Leno43-0
CUS Ferrara - Rieti16-19
CUS Genova - Amatori Capoterra24-33
Feltre - Tarvisium26-24
Fiamme Oro - CUS Roma25-15
Frascati - CUS Catania47-3
Lumezzane - Asti3-18
Ospitaletto - Varese23-19
Paese - Bassano20-10
Petrarca II - Mirano44-8
Roccia Rubano - CUS Verona17-29
Romagna RFC - Capitolina II27-5
Rugby Lazio - Accademia FIR38-0
Rugby Milano - Grande Milano17-22
Rugby Sannio - Partenope17-23
San Gregorio - Milazzo12-19
Sele - Colleferro7-48
Valpolicella - Riviera27-34
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia16-6
Velate - Amatori Milano5-73
Viadana II - Avezzano Rugby23-10
Villorba - Valsugana20-14
Viterbo - Ova Rugby Pieve3-10
21/10/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Rugby Sannio16-14
Amatori Capoterra - Lumezzane38-5
Amatori Milano - Ospitaletto79-5
Asti - CUS Genova17-19
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Ferrara42-12
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Rugby Milano22-21
Bassano - Villorba0-37
Capitolina II - Vasari Arezzo41-10
Colleferro - Rugby Lazio31-0
CUS Catania - Fiamme Oro0-35
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC0-48
CUS Roma - Sele43-13
CUS Verona - Valpolicella32-15
Grande Milano - Calvisano II13-29
Mantova - Viterbo19-5
Milazzo - Frascati20-25
Mirano - Feltre52-0
Ova Rugby Pieve - Abruzzo Rugby78-7
Partenope - San Gregorio0-26
Rieti - Viadana II10-42
Riviera - Roccia Rubano23-15
Tarvisium - Petrarca II12-41
Valsugana - Paese6-24
Varese - Velate23-27
14/10/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - CUS Perugia15-34
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Grande Milano9-33
Calvisano II - Ospitaletto34-26
CUS Catania - Colleferro15-34
CUS Ferrara - Viadana II16-23
CUS Genova - Amatori Milano33-48
Feltre - Petrarca II7-50
Fiamme Oro - Accademia FIR40-15
Frascati - CUS Roma22-8
Lumezzane - Varese13-10
Mantova - Avezzano Rugby28-8
Paese - CUS Verona6-15
Roccia Rubano - Bassano16-16
Romagna RFC - Ova Rugby Pieve26-14
Rugby Lazio - Milazzo22-12
Rugby Milano - Asti18-16
Rugby Sannio - San Gregorio0-27
Sele - Partenope6-5
Valpolicella - Tarvisium24-32
Valsugana - Mirano10-19
Vasari Arezzo - Rieti36-31
Velate - Amatori Capoterra6-16
Villorba - Riviera2-18
Viterbo - Capitolina II20-12
07/10/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Sele20-5
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Milano34-11
Amatori Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno24-16
Asti - Calvisano II6-12
Avezzano Rugby - Vasari Arezzo40-12
Bassano - Valsugana12-21
Capitolina II - Abruzzo Rugby63-8
Colleferro - Fiamme Oro29-13
CUS Perugia - CUS Ferrara34-7
CUS Roma - CUS Catania38-10
CUS Verona - Villorba34-23
Grande Milano - Lumezzane41-7
Milazzo - Rugby Sannio37-14
Mirano - Valpolicella57-17
Ospitaletto - Velate27-11
Ova Rugby Pieve - Mantova18-18
Partenope - Rugby Lazio8-26
Petrarca II - Paese15-19
Rieti - Romagna RFC7-17
Riviera - Feltre57-5
San Gregorio - Frascati36-14
Tarvisium - Roccia Rubano13-20
Varese - CUS Genova3-14
Viadana II - Viterbo30-37