- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Switzerland - French-Swiss Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
LNA
LNB
French-Swiss Championship

French-Swiss Championship 1994/95

Final results

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Champagnole261080225085165Winner
2Hermance Région2610802205103102
3Nyon2510712315111204
4RC CERN17103161479750
5Censeau161030784232-148
6La Chaux de Fonds1010001030403-373

CenseauChampagnoleHermance
Région
La
Chaux
de
Fonds
NyonRC
CERN
Censeau-0-2512-2719-510-4515-6
Champagnole25-6-15-957-031-2614-3
Hermance
Région
16-316-8-30-1016-1911-10
La
Chaux
de
Fonds
0-160-497-50-3-280-36
Nyon59-019-813-2179-5-20-10
RC
CERN
24-36-186-939-07-7-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1RC Bern281090128461223Winner
2CO Belfort261080236678288
3RC Zurich201050520212874
4Neuchâtel Sport1810406128330-202
5RFC Basel161030723620036
6Morteau111010983502-419

CO
Belfort
MorteauNeuchâtel
Sport
RC
Bern
RC
Zurich
RFC
Basel
CO
Belfort
-93-1532-016-313-1439-5
Morteau0-81-12-240-407-4529-8
Neuchâtel
Sport
3-4139-20-11-3414-1323-21
RC
Bern
17-1454-064-0-20-017-7
RC
Zurich
15-17Home team
walk over
31-66-19-35-10
RFC
Basel
6-2088-062-87-1622-13-

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Montbéliard2810901367111256Winner
2Arbois241070320514659
3RC Avusy2210604244102142
4Yverdon2010505140143-3
5Albaladejo Lausanne1410208105328-223
6Stade Lausanne121010956287-231

Albaladejo
Lausanne
ArboisMontbéliardRC
Avusy
Stade
Lausanne
Yverdon
Albaladejo
Lausanne
-6-2427-556-2718-615-22
Arbois30-8-5-3911-2055-225-0
Montbéliard101-021-16-11-7Home team
walk over
26-5
RC
Avusy
43-67-1716-25-37-012-15
Stade
Lausanne
8-610-257-340-48-3-15
Yverdon12-1313-1728-2511-2719-0-

Matches schedule
08/01/1995 - Group phase
CO Belfort - Morteau93-15
05/01/1995 - Group phase
Montbéliard - Arbois21-16
11/12/1994 - Group phase
Censeau - Champagnole0-25
28/11/1994 - Group phase
Hermance Région - Censeau16-3
27/11/1994 - Group phase
Champagnole - Nyon31-26
Morteau - RC Zurich7-45
RFC Basel - CO Belfort6-20
26/11/1994 - Group phase
Albaladejo Lausanne - Yverdon15-22
Neuchâtel Sport - RC Bern11-34
RC Avusy - Arbois7-17
RC CERN - La Chaux de Fonds39-0
Stade Lausanne - Montbéliard7-34
20/11/1994 - Group phase
Arbois - Albaladejo Lausanne30-8
Censeau - La Chaux de Fonds19-5
Champagnole - Hermance Région15-9
CO Belfort - RC Zurich13-14
Montbéliard - RC Avusy11-7
Morteau - Neuchâtel Sport12-24
RFC Basel - RC Bern7-16
19/11/1994 - Group phase
RC CERN - Nyon7-7
Yverdon - Stade Lausanne19-0
13/11/1994 - Group phase
Censeau - Nyon10-45
RC Zurich - Neuchâtel Sport31-6
RFC Basel - Morteau88-0
12/11/1994 - Group phase
Hermance Région - La Chaux de Fonds30-10
RC Avusy - Albaladejo Lausanne43-6
RC Bern - CO Belfort17-14
RC CERN - Champagnole6-18
Stade Lausanne - Arbois10-25
Yverdon - Montbéliard28-25
06/11/1994 - Group phase
RC Zurich - MorteauHome team
walk over
29/10/1994 - Group phase
Arbois - Stade Lausanne55-22
CO Belfort - RC Bern16-3
23/10/1994 - Group phase
Morteau - RC Bern0-40
RC Zurich - RFC Basel35-10
22/10/1994 - Group phase
Albaladejo Lausanne - Montbéliard27-55
Censeau - RC CERN15-6
Hermance Région - Nyon16-19
La Chaux de Fonds - Champagnole0-49
Neuchâtel Sport - CO Belfort3-41
Stade Lausanne - RC Avusy0-48
Yverdon - Arbois13-17
16/10/1994 - Group phase
Arbois - Montbéliard5-39
Champagnole - Censeau25-6
Morteau - CO Belfort0-81
Nyon - La Chaux de Fonds79-5
15/10/1994 - Group phase
Albaladejo Lausanne - Stade Lausanne18-6
Neuchâtel Sport - RFC Basel23-21
RC Bern - RC Zurich20-0
RC CERN - Hermance Région6-9
Yverdon - RC Avusy11-27
09/10/1994 - Group phase
Arbois - RC Avusy11-20
Censeau - Hermance Région12-27
CO Belfort - RFC Basel39-5
Montbéliard - Stade LausanneHome team
walk over
Nyon - Champagnole19-8
08/10/1994 - Group phase
La Chaux de Fonds - RC CERN0-36
RC Bern - Neuchâtel Sport64-0
Yverdon - Albaladejo Lausanne12-13
02/10/1994 - Group phase
Nyon - RC CERN20-10
RC Zurich - CO Belfort15-17
01/10/1994 - Group phase
Albaladejo Lausanne - Arbois6-24
Hermance Région - Champagnole16-8
La Chaux de Fonds - Censeau0-16
Neuchâtel Sport - Morteau39-20
RC Avusy - Montbéliard16-25
RC Bern - RFC Basel17-7
Stade Lausanne - Yverdon3-15
26/09/1994 - Group phase
Neuchâtel Sport - RC Zurich14-13
25/09/1994 - Group phase
Champagnole - RC CERN14-3
Morteau - RFC Basel29-8
Nyon - Censeau59-0
24/09/1994 - Group phase
Albaladejo Lausanne - RC Avusy6-27
La Chaux de Fonds - Hermance Région7-50
Montbéliard - Yverdon26-5
18/09/1994 - Group phase
Arbois - Yverdon5-0
Champagnole - La Chaux de Fonds57-0
CO Belfort - Neuchâtel Sport32-0
Montbéliard - Albaladejo Lausanne101-0
Nyon - Hermance Région13-21
17/09/1994 - Group phase
RC Avusy - Stade Lausanne37-0
RC Bern - Morteau54-0
RC CERN - Censeau24-3
RFC Basel - RC Zurich22-13
11/09/1994 - Group phase
RC Zurich - RC Bern6-19
RFC Basel - Neuchâtel Sport62-8
10/09/1994 - Group phase
Hermance Région - RC CERN11-10
La Chaux de Fonds - Nyon3-28
RC Avusy - Yverdon12-15
Stade Lausanne - Albaladejo Lausanne8-6