- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Australia - WA Premier Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
WA Premier

WA Premier 2019

Overview
First phase matches were valid for second phase too.

Final results
Winner:Cottesloe

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cottesloe5213110241915426562Qualified for Premiership
2Nedlands5113110252321830570
3Wests Scarborough4513100350430819641
4UWA431390446224821452
5Associates401380544926118862
6Wanneroo371380536422314141
7Palmyra341370637024612424Qualified for Championship
8Kalamunda31136073983148434
9Arks3013706382446-6411
10Southern Lions2513607299423-12410
11Joondalup24134093873612644
12Coastal Cavaliers13132011249372-12314
13Perth Bayswater10132011212529-31711
14Curtin Uni013001372987-91500

ArksAssociatesCoastal
Cavaliers
CottesloeCurtin
Uni
JoondalupKalamundaNedlandsPalmyraPerth
Bayswater
Southern
Lions
UWAWannerooWests
Scarborough
Arks-41-3418-851-2636-3525-2119-34
Associates-59-2277-320-1735-1091-1715-16
Coastal
Cavaliers
-10-3528-2913-193-2120-2524-27
Cottesloe58-1430-0-59-052-514-1518-1053-10
Curtin
Uni
13-506-47-14-1018-760-1120-679-102
Joondalup17-4214-15-30-1249-020-2640-42
Kalamunda30-2641-325-29-20-4317-1325-4943-29
Nedlands54-2145-1219-2829-20-43-659-17
Palmyra22-1588-320-913-19-36-2037-1431-43
Perth
Bayswater
7-2037-820-58-38-495-5413-68
Southern
Lions
26-3865-517-10-21-400-205-27
UWA7-2835-2210-1361-1226-2919-34-29-20
Wanneroo49-1524-1521-208-2713-1047-15-5-7
Wests
Scarborough
58-2829-1633-34106-327-2434-2520-31-

Second phase
Premiership
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Nedlands7118151267029137990Qualified to semifinals
2Cottesloe6518131458727830983
3Wests Scarborough6518140467141425772
4UWA5218110757338119253
5Associates4918100853838914963Qualified for Championship Semifinals
6Wanneroo381880104304072342

Matches
Second phase
06/07/2019Associates - Cottesloe15-31
06/07/2019Nedlands - UWA28-10
06/07/2019Wanneroo - Wests Scarborough15-55
13/07/2019Nedlands - Associates53-17
13/07/2019UWA - Wanneroo15-12
13/07/2019Wests Scarborough - Cottesloe34-27
20/07/2019Cottesloe - Nedlands19-19
20/07/2019UWA - Wests Scarborough31-45
20/07/2019Wanneroo - Associates12-29
27/07/2019Associates - UWA21-18
27/07/2019Wanneroo - Cottesloe19-64
27/07/2019Wests Scarborough - Nedlands19-26
03/08/2019Associates - Wests Scarborough7-14
03/08/2019Cottesloe - UWA27-37
03/08/2019Nedlands - Wanneroo21-8

Championship
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Palmyra6018120662131930284Qualified to semifinals
2Kalamunda4918100858847511354
3Arks45181008600610-1032
4Joondalup371870115245061854
5Coastal Cavaliers27185013416487-7125
6Southern Lions26186012409621-21211
7Perth Bayswater15183015394684-29021
8Curtin Uni41810171291288-115900

Matches
Second phase
06/07/2019Arks - Southern Lions52-38
06/07/2019Coastal Cavaliers - Curtin Uni59-3
06/07/2019Palmyra - Kalamunda62-24
06/07/2019Perth Bayswater - Joondalup17-38
13/07/2019Arks - Kalamunda34-41
13/07/2019Joondalup - Curtin Uni47-12
13/07/2019Perth Bayswater - Coastal Cavaliers31-42
13/07/2019Southern Lions - Palmyra26-46
20/07/2019Coastal Cavaliers - Arks29-35
20/07/2019Curtin Uni - Southern Lions25-5
20/07/2019Joondalup - Palmyra8-64
20/07/2019Kalamunda - Perth Bayswater35-26
27/07/2019Arks - Curtin Uni97-10
27/07/2019Joondalup - Coastal Cavaliers29-14
27/07/2019Perth Bayswater - Palmyra15-33
27/07/2019Southern Lions - Kalamunda24-52
03/08/2019Curtin Uni - Perth Bayswater7-93
03/08/2019Kalamunda - Joondalup38-15
03/08/2019Palmyra - Arks46-0
03/08/2019Southern Lions - Coastal Cavaliers17-23

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Nedlands
8/17/2019 - 18-10Nedlands
8/25/2019 - 10-17
UWACottesloe
Cottesloe
8/18/2019 - 32-25
Cottesloe
Wests Scarborough

Championship final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Wanneroo
8/18/2019 - 0-28Palmyra
8/25/2019 - 39-19
PalmyraPalmyra
Associates
8/17/2019 - 27-33
Kalamunda
Kalamunda

Matches schedule
25/08/2019 - Final
Nedlands - Cottesloe10-17
25/08/2019 - Final Championship final phase
Palmyra - Kalamunda39-19
18/08/2019 - Semifinals
Cottesloe - Wests Scarborough32-25
18/08/2019 - Semifinals Championship final phase
Wanneroo - Palmyra0-28
17/08/2019 - Semifinals
Nedlands - UWA18-10
17/08/2019 - Semifinals Championship final phase
Associates - Kalamunda27-33
03/08/2019 - Second phase
Associates - Wests Scarborough7-14
Cottesloe - UWA27-37
Curtin Uni - Perth Bayswater7-93
Kalamunda - Joondalup38-15
Nedlands - Wanneroo21-8
Palmyra - Arks46-0
Southern Lions - Coastal Cavaliers17-23
27/07/2019 - Second phase
Arks - Curtin Uni97-10
Associates - UWA21-18
Joondalup - Coastal Cavaliers29-14
Perth Bayswater - Palmyra15-33
Southern Lions - Kalamunda24-52
Wanneroo - Cottesloe19-64
Wests Scarborough - Nedlands19-26
20/07/2019 - Second phase
Coastal Cavaliers - Arks29-35
Cottesloe - Nedlands19-19
Curtin Uni - Southern Lions25-5
Joondalup - Palmyra8-64
Kalamunda - Perth Bayswater35-26
UWA - Wests Scarborough31-45
Wanneroo - Associates12-29
13/07/2019 - Second phase
Arks - Kalamunda34-41
Joondalup - Curtin Uni47-12
Nedlands - Associates53-17
Perth Bayswater - Coastal Cavaliers31-42
Southern Lions - Palmyra26-46
UWA - Wanneroo15-12
Wests Scarborough - Cottesloe34-27
06/07/2019 - Second phase
Arks - Southern Lions52-38
Associates - Cottesloe15-31
Coastal Cavaliers - Curtin Uni59-3
Nedlands - UWA28-10
Palmyra - Kalamunda62-24
Perth Bayswater - Joondalup17-38
Wanneroo - Wests Scarborough15-55
29/06/2019 - First phase
Arks - Palmyra36-35
Associates - Southern Lions91-17
Coastal Cavaliers - Nedlands13-19
Cottesloe - Wanneroo18-10
Perth Bayswater - Kalamunda20-58
UWA - Joondalup61-12
Wests Scarborough - Curtin Uni106-3
22/06/2019 - First phase
Coastal Cavaliers - Palmyra3-21
Curtin Uni - Arks13-50
Joondalup - Kalamunda30-12
Perth Bayswater - Associates7-20
Southern Lions - Wests Scarborough5-27
UWA - Cottesloe10-13
Wanneroo - Nedlands8-27
15/06/2019 - First phase
Arks - Joondalup51-26
Associates - Wanneroo15-16
Cottesloe - Perth Bayswater52-5
Kalamunda - UWA25-49
Nedlands - Southern Lions59-17
Palmyra - Curtin Uni88-3
Wests Scarborough - Coastal Cavaliers33-34
08/06/2019 - First phase
Curtin Uni - Coastal Cavaliers6-47
Joondalup - Cottesloe14-15
Kalamunda - Arks30-26
Nedlands - Perth Bayswater43-6
Palmyra - Southern Lions37-14
UWA - Associates7-28
Wanneroo - Wests Scarborough5-7
01/06/2019 - First phase
Cottesloe - Associates30-0
Joondalup - Wests Scarborough40-42
Kalamunda - Nedlands20-43
Southern Lions - Arks26-38
UWA - Palmyra19-34
Wanneroo - Coastal Cavaliers24-15
31/05/2019 - First phase
Perth Bayswater - Curtin Uni37-8
25/05/2019 - First phase
Arks - Associates41-34
Coastal Cavaliers - Perth Bayswater20-25
Curtin Uni - UWA0-67
Nedlands - Cottesloe19-28
Palmyra - Joondalup20-9
Southern Lions - Wanneroo0-20
Wests Scarborough - Kalamunda27-24
18/05/2019 - First phase
Associates - Kalamunda20-17
Coastal Cavaliers - Southern Lions24-27
Cottesloe - Arks58-14
Curtin Uni - Wanneroo9-102
Nedlands - Joondalup29-20
Palmyra - Perth Bayswater36-20
Wests Scarborough - UWA20-31
11/05/2019 - First phase
Arks - Coastal Cavaliers18-8
Joondalup - Associates17-42
Kalamunda - Cottesloe25-29
Perth Bayswater - Wests Scarborough13-68
Southern Lions - Curtin Uni65-5
UWA - Nedlands26-29
Wanneroo - Palmyra13-10
04/05/2019 - First phase
Arks - UWA19-34
Associates - Coastal Cavaliers59-22
Cottesloe - Southern Lions14-15
Curtin Uni - Nedlands0-112
Joondalup - Perth Bayswater49-0
Kalamunda - Wanneroo43-29
Palmyra - Wests Scarborough31-43
27/04/2019 - First phase
Coastal Cavaliers - Joondalup28-29
Curtin Uni - Kalamunda8-76
Nedlands - Arks54-21
Palmyra - Cottesloe22-15
Southern Lions - UWA21-40
Wanneroo - Perth Bayswater47-15
Wests Scarborough - Associates29-16
13/04/2019 - First phase
Arks - Perth Bayswater25-21
Associates - Palmyra35-10
Cottesloe - Curtin Uni59-0
Joondalup - Southern Lions20-26
Kalamunda - Coastal Cavaliers41-3
UWA - Wanneroo29-20
Wests Scarborough - Nedlands34-25
06/04/2019 - First phase
Associates - Curtin Uni77-3
Coastal Cavaliers - Cottesloe10-35
Palmyra - Nedlands13-19
Perth Bayswater - UWA5-54
Southern Lions - Kalamunda17-10
Wanneroo - Joondalup21-20
Wests Scarborough - Arks58-28
30/03/2019 - First phase
Cottesloe - Wests Scarborough53-10
Curtin Uni - Joondalup14-101
Kalamunda - Palmyra17-13
Nedlands - Associates45-12
Perth Bayswater - Southern Lions38-49
UWA - Coastal Cavaliers35-22
Wanneroo - Arks49-15