- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Indigo Group Premiership
Specsavers Championship
Specsavers Division 1

Specsavers Division 1 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Ammanford - Waunarlwydd37-12
07/12/2019Bala - Ruthin22-11
07/12/2019Bethesda - Bro Ffestiniog64-0
07/12/2019Birchgrove - BonymaenPostponed
07/12/2019Bridgend Athletic - Brynamman39-18
07/12/2019Brynmawr - NewbridgePostponed
07/12/2019COBRA - Pwllheli8-32
07/12/2019Dinas Powys - St. Josephs26-8
07/12/2019Dinbych - Caernarfon19-27
07/12/2019Dunvant - Tondu17-7
07/12/2019Gowerton - Aberystwyth20-9
07/12/2019Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen8-23
07/12/2019Kenfig Hill - GlynneathPostponed
07/12/2019Llandudno - Dolgellau96-0
07/12/2019Llanelli Wanderers - Whitland17-25
07/12/2019Llangennech - Yr HendyPostponed
07/12/2019Monmouth - NelsonPostponed
07/12/2019Mountain Ash - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
07/12/2019Nant Conwy - Llangefni52-0
07/12/2019Nantyffyllon - Skewen21-20
07/12/2019Newcastle Emlyn - CrymychPostponed
07/12/2019Pembroke Dock Quins - Gorseinon24-27
07/12/2019Penallta - BlaenavonPostponed
07/12/2019Penclawdd - Crymych14-13
07/12/2019Penclawdd - FelinfoelPostponed
07/12/2019Pontypool United - Dowlais54-9
07/12/2019Rhiwbina - Cambrian Welfare12-5
07/12/2019Rhiwbina - TreorchyPostponed
07/12/2019Rumney - St. Peters9-3
07/12/2019Rumney - RhydyfelinPostponed
07/12/2019Senghenydd - Risca21-17
07/12/2019St. Peters - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
07/12/2019Ynysybwl - Barry35-0
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Ammanford - Bridgend Athletic
14/12/2019Bethesda - Nant Conwy
14/12/2019Birchgrove - Tondu
14/12/2019Brecon - Blaenavon
14/12/2019Bro Ffestiniog - Llandudno
14/12/2019Brynmawr - Risca
14/12/2019Caernarfon - Llangefni
14/12/2019COBRA - Ruthin
14/12/2019Dinas Powys - Treorchy
14/12/2019Dinbych - Pwllheli
14/12/2019Dolgellau - Bala
14/12/2019Dunvant - Glynneath
14/12/2019Gowerton - Whitland
14/12/2019Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
14/12/2019Llanelli Wanderers - Penclawdd
14/12/2019Llangennech - Crymych
14/12/2019Mountain Ash - St. Josephs
14/12/2019Nantyffyllon - Bonymaen
14/12/2019Newbridge - Nelson
14/12/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Gorseinon
14/12/2019Pembroke Dock Quins - Aberystwyth
14/12/2019Penallta - Monmouth
14/12/2019Porth Harlequins - Rhydyfelin
14/12/2019Rhiwbina - Barry
14/12/2019Senghenydd - Dowlais
14/12/2019Skewen - Brynamman
14/12/2019St. Peters - Cambrian Welfare
14/12/2019Yr Hendy - Felinfoel

Teams variations

Fixtures
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Rumney - YnysybwlPostponed
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Bedlinog - BrynmawrPostponed
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Brynamman - Kenfig HillPostponed
Cambrian Welfare - St. JosephsPostponed
Risca - DowlaisPostponed
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Barry - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
Bedlinog - RiscaPostponed
Bethesda - COBRAPostponed
Blaenavon - NewbridgePostponed
Bro Ffestiniog - CaernarfonPostponed
Dolgellau - PwllheliPostponed
Dowlais - NelsonPostponed
Gorseinon - FelinfoelPostponed
Gowerton - Pembroke Dock QuinsPostponed
Kenfig Hill - DunvantPostponed
Llandudno - BalaPostponed
Nant Conwy - DinbychPostponed
Penallta - SenghenyddPostponed
Penclawdd - LlangennechPostponed
Rhiwbina - Dinas PowysPostponed
St. Josephs - RhydyfelinPostponed
Tondu - BrynammanPostponed
Whitland - Yr HendyPostponed
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Caernarfon - Nant ConwyPostponed
COBRA - LlandudnoPostponed
Dowlais - BedlinogPostponed
Tondu - GlynneathPostponed
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Bala - COBRAPostponed
Blaenavon - DowlaisPostponed
Bridgend Athletic - BonymaenPostponed
Kenfig Hill - NantyffyllonPostponed
Llandudno - DinbychPostponed
Monmouth - RiscaPostponed
Pontypool United - SenghenyddPostponed
Rhiwbina - St. PetersPostponed
Treorchy - RhydyfelinPostponed
Whitland - GorseinonPostponed
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Llangefni - COBRAPostponed
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Bethesda - RuthinPostponed
Birchgrove - NantyffyllonPostponed
Monmouth - BedlinogPostponed
Nant Conwy - DolgellauPostponed
Penallta - DowlaisPostponed
Penclawdd - AberystwythPostponed
Rumney - TreorchyPostponed
Waunarlwydd - BrynammanPostponed
Whitland - FelinfoelPostponed
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Barry - RumneyPostponed
Blaenavon - MonmouthPostponed
Cambrian Welfare - Dinas PowysPostponed
Dowlais - BreconPostponed
Rhydyfelin - St. PetersPostponed
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Birchgrove - BonymaenPostponed
Brynmawr - NewbridgePostponed
Kenfig Hill - GlynneathPostponed
Llangennech - Yr HendyPostponed
Monmouth - NelsonPostponed
Mountain Ash - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
Newcastle Emlyn - CrymychPostponed
Penallta - BlaenavonPostponed
Penclawdd - FelinfoelPostponed
Rhiwbina - TreorchyPostponed
Rumney - RhydyfelinPostponed
St. Peters - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Bridgend Athletic
Bethesda - Nant Conwy
Birchgrove - Tondu
Brecon - Blaenavon
Bro Ffestiniog - Llandudno
Brynmawr - Risca
Caernarfon - Llangefni
COBRA - Ruthin
Dinas Powys - Treorchy
Dinbych - Pwllheli
Dolgellau - Bala
Dunvant - Glynneath
Gowerton - Whitland
Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
Llanelli Wanderers - Penclawdd
Llangennech - Crymych
Mountain Ash - St. Josephs
Nantyffyllon - Bonymaen
Newbridge - Nelson
Newcastle Emlyn - Gorseinon
Pembroke Dock Quins - Aberystwyth
Penallta - Monmouth
Pontypool United - BedlinogPostponed
Porth Harlequins - Rhydyfelin
Rhiwbina - Barry
Senghenydd - Dowlais
Skewen - Brynamman
St. Peters - Cambrian Welfare
Yr Hendy - Felinfoel
28/12/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Newcastle Emlyn
Barry - Dinas Powys
Bedlinog - Senghenydd
Blaenavon - Pontypool United
Bonymaen - Skewen
Bridgend Athletic - Kenfig Hill
Bro Ffestiniog - Bala
Brynamman - Ammanford
Cambrian Welfare - Porth Harlequins
Crymych - Yr Hendy
Dolgellau - COBRA
Dowlais - Brynmawr
Felinfoel - Llanelli Wanderers
Glynneath - Birchgrove
Llangefni - Bethesda
Nant Conwy - Llandudno
Nelson - Penallta
Penclawdd - Gowerton
Pwllheli - Caernarfon
Rhydyfelin - Ynysybwl
Risca - Newbridge
Rumney - Rhiwbina
Ruthin - Dinbych
St. Josephs - St. Peters
Tondu - Nantyffyllon
Treorchy - Mountain Ash
Waunarlwydd - Dunvant
Whitland - Pembroke Dock Quins
04/01/2020 - Regular season
Bala - Nant Conwy
Birchgrove - Waunarlwydd
Brecon - Penallta
Brynamman - Bonymaen
Brynmawr - Bedlinog
Caernarfon - Ruthin
COBRA - Bro Ffestiniog
Dinas Powys - Rumney
Dinbych - Dolgellau
Dunvant - Bridgend Athletic
Felinfoel - Crymych
Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers
Kenfig Hill - Ammanford
Llandudno - Bethesda
Llangefni - Pwllheli
Llangennech - Aberystwyth
Mountain Ash - Barry
Nantyffyllon - Glynneath
Nelson - Risca
Newbridge - Dowlais
Newcastle Emlyn - Whitland
Pembroke Dock Quins - Penclawdd
Pontypool United - Monmouth
Porth Harlequins - St. Josephs
Rhiwbina - Ynysybwl
Rhydyfelin - Cambrian Welfare
Senghenydd - Blaenavon
Skewen - Tondu
St. Peters - Treorchy
Yr Hendy - Gorseinon
11/01/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Yr Hendy
Ammanford - Dunvant
Barry - St. Peters
Bedlinog - Newbridge
Bethesda - Bala
Blaenavon - Brynmawr
Brecon - Nelson
Bro Ffestiniog - Dinbych
Dolgellau - Caernarfon
Dowlais - Risca
Glynneath - Skewen
Gorseinon - Crymych
Gowerton - Felinfoel
Kenfig Hill - Brynamman
Llandudno - Llangefni
Llanelli Wanderers - Pembroke Dock Quins
Monmouth - Senghenydd
Nant Conwy - COBRA
Penallta - Pontypool United
Penclawdd - Newcastle Emlyn
Rhiwbina - Rhydyfelin
Rumney - Mountain Ash
Ruthin - Pwllheli
St. Josephs - Cambrian Welfare
Tondu - Bonymaen
Treorchy - Porth Harlequins
Waunarlwydd - Nantyffyllon
Whitland - Llangennech
Ynysybwl - Dinas Powys
18/01/2020 - Regular season
Bala - Llandudno
Birchgrove - Ammanford
Bonymaen - Glynneath
Brynamman - Tondu
Brynmawr - Monmouth
Caernarfon - Bro Ffestiniog
Cambrian Welfare - Treorchy
COBRA - Bethesda
Crymych - Aberystwyth
Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina
Dinbych - Nant Conwy
Dunvant - Kenfig Hill
Felinfoel - Gorseinon
Llangefni - Ruthin
Llangennech - Penclawdd
Mountain Ash - Ynysybwl
Nantyffyllon - Bridgend Athletic
Nelson - Dowlais
Newbridge - Blaenavon
Newcastle Emlyn - Llanelli Wanderers
Pembroke Dock Quins - Gowerton
Pontypool United - Brecon
Porth Harlequins - Barry
Pwllheli - Dolgellau
Rhydyfelin - St. Josephs
Risca - Bedlinog
Senghenydd - Penallta
Skewen - Waunarlwydd
St. Peters - Rumney
Yr Hendy - Whitland
25/01/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Gorseinon
Ammanford - Nantyffyllon
Bala - Llangefni
Barry - Cambrian Welfare
Bedlinog - Dowlais
Bethesda - Dinbych
Blaenavon - Risca
Brecon - Senghenydd
Bridgend Athletic - Skewen
Bro Ffestiniog - Pwllheli
Dinas Powys - Rhydyfelin
Dolgellau - Ruthin
Dunvant - Brynamman
Glynneath - Tondu
Gowerton - Newcastle Emlyn
Kenfig Hill - Birchgrove
Llandudno - COBRA
Llanelli Wanderers - Llangennech
Nant Conwy - Caernarfon
Pembroke Dock Quins - Felinfoel
Penallta - Brynmawr
Penclawdd - Yr Hendy
Pontypool United - Nelson
Rhiwbina - Mountain Ash
Rumney - Porth Harlequins
Treorchy - St. Josephs
Waunarlwydd - Bonymaen
Whitland - Crymych
Ynysybwl - St. Peters
31/01/2020 - Regular season
Nelson - Brynmawr
07/02/2020 - Regular season
Brecon - Risca
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Birchgrove - Dunvant
Bonymaen - Bridgend Athletic
Brynamman - Glynneath
Brynmawr - Brecon
Caernarfon - Bethesda
Cambrian Welfare - Rumney
COBRA - Bala
Crymych - Penclawdd
Dinbych - Llandudno
Dowlais - Blaenavon
Felinfoel - Aberystwyth
Gorseinon - Whitland
Llangefni - Dolgellau
Llangennech - Gowerton
Mountain Ash - Dinas Powys
Nantyffyllon - Kenfig Hill
Nelson - Bedlinog
Newbridge - Penallta
Newcastle Emlyn - Pembroke Dock Quins
Porth Harlequins - Ynysybwl
Pwllheli - Nant Conwy
Rhydyfelin - Treorchy
Risca - Monmouth
Ruthin - Bro Ffestiniog
Senghenydd - Pontypool United
Skewen - Ammanford
St. Josephs - Barry
St. Peters - Rhiwbina
Tondu - Waunarlwydd
Yr Hendy - Llanelli Wanderers
21/02/2020 - Regular season
Nelson - Monmouth
29/02/2020 - Regular season
Ammanford - Bonymaen
Bala - Dinbych
Barry - Treorchy
Bethesda - Pwllheli
Birchgrove - Brynamman
Blaenavon - Bedlinog
Brecon - Newbridge
Bridgend Athletic - Tondu
Bro Ffestiniog - Dolgellau
COBRA - Llangefni
Dinas Powys - St. Peters
Dunvant - Nantyffyllon
Gowerton - Yr Hendy
Kenfig Hill - Skewen
Llandudno - Caernarfon
Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
Monmouth - Dowlais
Mountain Ash - Rhydyfelin
Nant Conwy - Ruthin
Newcastle Emlyn - Felinfoel
Pembroke Dock Quins - Llangennech
Penallta - Risca
Penclawdd - Gorseinon
Pontypool United - Brynmawr
Rhiwbina - Porth Harlequins
Rumney - St. Josephs
Senghenydd - Nelson
Waunarlwydd - Glynneath
Whitland - Aberystwyth
Ynysybwl - Cambrian Welfare
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Penclawdd
Bedlinog - Monmouth
Bonymaen - Kenfig Hill
Brynamman - Waunarlwydd
Brynmawr - Senghenydd
Caernarfon - Bala
Cambrian Welfare - Rhiwbina
Crymych - Gowerton
Dinbych - COBRA
Dolgellau - Nant Conwy
Dowlais - Penallta
Felinfoel - Whitland
Glynneath - Bridgend Athletic
Gorseinon - Llanelli Wanderers
Llangefni - Bro Ffestiniog
Llangennech - Newcastle Emlyn
Nantyffyllon - Birchgrove
Nelson - Blaenavon
Newbridge - Pontypool United
Porth Harlequins - Dinas Powys
Pwllheli - Llandudno
Rhydyfelin - Barry
Risca - Brecon
Ruthin - Bethesda
Skewen - Dunvant
St. Josephs - Ynysybwl
St. Peters - Mountain Ash
Tondu - Ammanford
Treorchy - Rumney
Yr Hendy - Pembroke Dock Quins
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Ammanford - Glynneath
Bala - Pwllheli
Bedlinog - Penallta
Bethesda - Dolgellau
Birchgrove - Skewen
Brecon - Dowlais
Bridgend Athletic - Waunarlwydd
Brynmawr - Nelson
COBRA - Caernarfon
Dinas Powys - Cambrian Welfare
Dinbych - Llangefni
Dunvant - Bonymaen
Gowerton - Gorseinon
Kenfig Hill - Tondu
Llandudno - Ruthin
Llanelli Wanderers - Aberystwyth
Llangennech - Felinfoel
Monmouth - Blaenavon
Mountain Ash - Porth Harlequins
Nant Conwy - Bro Ffestiniog
Nantyffyllon - Brynamman
Newcastle Emlyn - Yr Hendy
Pembroke Dock Quins - Crymych
Penclawdd - Whitland
Pontypool United - Risca
Rhiwbina - St. Josephs
Rumney - Barry
Senghenydd - Newbridge
St. Peters - Rhydyfelin
Ynysybwl - Treorchy
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Gowerton
Barry - Ynysybwl
Bedlinog - Brecon
Blaenavon - Penallta
Bonymaen - Birchgrove
Bro Ffestiniog - Bethesda
Brynamman - Bridgend Athletic
Caernarfon - Dinbych
Cambrian Welfare - Mountain Ash
Crymych - Newcastle Emlyn
Dolgellau - Llandudno
Dowlais - Pontypool United
Felinfoel - Penclawdd
Glynneath - Kenfig Hill
Gorseinon - Pembroke Dock Quins
Llangefni - Nant Conwy
Newbridge - Brynmawr
Porth Harlequins - St. Peters
Pwllheli - COBRA
Rhydyfelin - Rumney
Risca - Senghenydd
Ruthin - Bala
Skewen - Nantyffyllon
St. Josephs - Dinas Powys
Tondu - Dunvant
Treorchy - Rhiwbina
Waunarlwydd - Ammanford
Whitland - Llanelli Wanderers
Yr Hendy - Llangennech
11/04/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Crymych
Ammanford - Tondu
Bedlinog - Nelson
Brecon - Pontypool United
Dunvant - Birchgrove
Glynneath - Bonymaen
Llanelli Wanderers - Newcastle Emlyn
Monmouth - Brynmawr
Waunarlwydd - Skewen
Ynysybwl - Rumney
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Barry - Mountain Ash
Brecon - Brynmawr
Bridgend Athletic - Birchgrove
Dinas Powys - Porth Harlequins
Glynneath - Brynamman
Gorseinon - Llangennech
Pembroke Dock Quins - Newcastle Emlyn
Risca - Pontypool United
Rumney - Cambrian Welfare
Ynysybwl - Rhiwbina
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Ammanford - Birchgrove
Brecon - Bedlinog
Bridgend Athletic - Glynneath
Crymych - Pembroke Dock Quins
Newcastle Emlyn - Llangennech
Pontypool United - Newbridge
Senghenydd - Brynmawr
Ynysybwl - Mountain Ash

Regular season
West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Felinfoel3287011721027031Qualifying for playoff
2Newcastle Emlyn3177002135316030
3Llangennech2986022041564841
4Yr Hendy2896031871464122
5Whitland258512168179-1130
6Gorseinon219405165198-3323
7Gowerton1710316137194-5712
8Penclawdd158314106173-6710
9Aberystwyth159216135159-2414
10Crymych128206109150-4113To repechage
11Llanelli Wanderers1210217135186-5102Relegation
12Pembroke Dock Quins128116155190-3524
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Gowerton - Aberystwyth20-9
07/12/2019Llanelli Wanderers - Whitland17-25
07/12/2019Llangennech - Yr HendyPostponed
07/12/2019Newcastle Emlyn - CrymychPostponed
07/12/2019Pembroke Dock Quins - Gorseinon24-27
07/12/2019Penclawdd - Crymych14-13
07/12/2019Penclawdd - FelinfoelPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Gowerton - Whitland
14/12/2019Llanelli Wanderers - Penclawdd
14/12/2019Llangennech - Crymych
14/12/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Gorseinon
14/12/2019Pembroke Dock Quins - Aberystwyth
14/12/2019Yr Hendy - Felinfoel

AberystwythCrymychFelinfoelGorseinonGowertonLlanelli
Wanderers
LlangennechNewcastle
Emlyn
Pembroke
Dock
Quins
PenclawddWhitlandYr
Hendy
Aberystwyth-11/04/202015-1625/01/202004/04/202020-1013-2028/12/201925-2521/03/202012-1311/01/2020
Crymych18/01/2020-6-1330-1021/03/20206-1631-2104/04/202025/04/202015/02/202013-1928/12/2019
Felinfoel15/02/202004/01/2020-18/01/202023-028/12/201922-158-1331-1104/04/202021/03/202034-29
Gorseinon18-2111/01/2020Postponed-13-1221/03/202018/04/20203-4504/04/202025-315/02/202031-22
Gowerton20-933-711/01/202028/03/2020-04/01/202012-2625/01/2020Postponed23-1214/12/201929/02/2020
Llanelli
Wanderers
28/03/202029/02/202013-2521-208-8-25/01/202011/04/202011/01/202014/12/201917-2520-23
Llangennech04/01/202014/12/201928/03/202020-1815/02/202024-13-21/03/202031-1218/01/202047-35Postponed
Newcastle
Emlyn
20-10Postponed29/02/202014/12/201952-318/01/202025/04/2020-15/02/202036-704/01/202028/03/2020
Pembroke
Dock
Quins
14/12/201928/03/202025/01/202024-2718/01/202020-329/02/202018/04/2020-04/01/202024-2515-19
PenclawddPostponed14-13Postponed29/02/202028/12/201915-14Postponed11/01/202029-24-28/03/202025/01/2020
Whitland29/02/202025/01/2020PostponedPostponed22-1604/04/202011/01/202010-3128/12/201919-19-Postponed
Yr
Hendy
17-1024-314/12/201904/01/202022-1015/02/202004/04/202012-1621/03/202019-718/01/2020-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Newbridge3287101871018620Qualifying for playoff
2Brecon3176102638817550
3Penallta2685032201388242
4Brynmawr225500125596620
5Pontypool United1974031651036221
6Senghenydd158305142187-4512
7Blaenavon147304132170-3820
8Bedlinog105203100881211
9Nelson107205111149-3802
10Dowlais8520371139-6800To repechage
11Risca2600671158-8702Relegation
12Monmouth0700755262-20700
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Brynmawr - NewbridgePostponed
07/12/2019Monmouth - NelsonPostponed
07/12/2019Penallta - BlaenavonPostponed
07/12/2019Pontypool United - Dowlais54-9
07/12/2019Senghenydd - Risca21-17
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Brecon - Blaenavon
14/12/2019Brynmawr - Risca
14/12/2019Newbridge - Nelson
14/12/2019Penallta - Monmouth
14/12/2019Senghenydd - Dowlais

BedlinogBlaenavonBreconBrynmawrDowlaisMonmouthNelsonNewbridgePenalltaPontypool
United
RiscaSenghenydd
Bedlinog-43-1404/04/2020Postponed25/01/202021/03/202011/04/202011/01/202028/03/202017-9Postponed28/12/2019
Blaenavon29/02/2020-7-3411/01/2020PostponedPostponed22-13Postponed04/04/202028/12/201925/01/202039-10
Brecon25/04/202014/12/2019-18/04/202028/03/202078-1511/01/202029/02/202004/01/202011/04/202007/02/202025/01/2020
Brynmawr04/01/202037-1315/02/2020-26-1418/01/202028/03/2020Postponed13-1026-1514/12/201921/03/2020
DowlaisPostponed15/02/2020Postponed28/12/2019-10-0Postponed19-4721/03/202004/04/202011/01/202019-12
MonmouthPostponed28/03/20200-3811/04/202029/02/2020-Postponed9-178-4013-26Postponed11/01/2020
Nelson15/02/202021/03/202017-2431/01/202018/01/202021/02/2020-8-1528/12/20197-2004/01/202022-16
Newbridge22-1718/01/202016-1604/04/202004/01/202017-914/12/2019-15/02/202021/03/202020-1333-5
Penallta24-13Postponed27-3625/01/2020Postponed14/12/201942-1914-17-11/01/202029/02/2020Postponed
Pontypool
United
Postponed19-318/01/202029/02/202054-904/01/202025/01/202025/04/202022-28-28/03/2020Postponed
Risca18/01/202014-3421/03/20207-23Postponed15/02/202010-2528/12/201910-3518/04/2020-04/04/2020
Senghenydd19-1004/01/20206-3725/04/202014/12/201953-1029/02/202028/03/202018/01/202015/02/202021-17-

West Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bridgend Athletic3397112051317421Qualifying for playoff
2Bonymaen3287011815812340
3Dunvant2895221901563422
4Birchgrove227502146806602
5Glynneath1964111451004510
6Nantyffyllon189414134206-7200
7Kenfig Hill157304134136-221
8Brynamman137304136182-4610
9Waunarlwydd139216135214-7912
10Tondu138206117149-3214To repechage
11Ammanford139207149189-4014Relegation
12Skewen1110208152223-7103
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Ammanford - Waunarlwydd37-12
07/12/2019Birchgrove - BonymaenPostponed
07/12/2019Bridgend Athletic - Brynamman39-18
07/12/2019Dunvant - Tondu17-7
07/12/2019Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen8-23
07/12/2019Kenfig Hill - GlynneathPostponed
07/12/2019Nantyffyllon - Skewen21-20
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Ammanford - Bridgend Athletic
14/12/2019Birchgrove - Tondu
14/12/2019Dunvant - Glynneath
14/12/2019Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
14/12/2019Nantyffyllon - Bonymaen
14/12/2019Skewen - Brynamman

AmmanfordBirchgroveBonymaenBridgend
Athletic
BrynammanDunvantGlynneathKenfig
Hill
NantyffyllonSkewenTonduWaunarlwydd
Ammanford-25/04/202029/02/202014/12/201924-2911/01/202028/03/20206-4425/01/202015-1711/04/202037-12
Birchgrove18/01/2020-Postponed13-1629/02/202015/02/202030-1722-3Postponed28/03/202014/12/201904/01/2020
Bonymaen8-1604/04/2020-15/02/202026-012-818/01/202021/03/202034-1128/12/201919-030-0
Bridgend
Athletic
21-2018/04/2020Postponed-39-1820-2025/04/202028/12/201944-725/01/202029/02/202028/03/2020
Brynamman28/12/201910-3104/01/202004/04/2020-17-2615/02/2020Postponed17-845-2818/01/202021/03/2020
Dunvant24-2011/04/202028/03/202004/01/202025/01/2020-14/12/201918/01/202029/02/202021-1717-734-22
Glynneath14-028/12/201911/04/202021/03/202018/04/202028-27-04/04/202043-1211/01/202025/01/202014-14
Kenfig
Hill
04/01/202025/01/20208-2321-1911/01/2020PostponedPostponed-Postponed29/02/202028/03/202014/12/2019
Nantyffyllon20-1121/03/202014/12/201918/01/202028/03/202013-1304/01/202015/02/2020-21-2028-2114-3
Skewen15/02/20200-1715-2912-1514/12/201921/03/202017-2916-504/04/2020-04/01/202018/01/2020
Tondu21/03/20208-1411/01/20208-14Postponed04/04/2020Postponed26-2528/12/201926-10-15/02/2020
Waunarlwydd04/04/202026-1925/01/202012-17Postponed28/12/201929/02/202024-2811/01/202011/04/202022-21-

East Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Treorchy3187011921157721Qualifying for playoff
2Rhydyfelin2976011671343341
3Rumney256600137647310
4Mountain Ash238503182195-1321
5Ynysybwl2184041711373432
6St. Josephs209414144144002
7Dinas Powys188305164173-933
8St. Peters168215156157-115
9Rhiwbina1472051391221724
10Barry138305105215-11010To repechage
11Cambrian Welfare1172057098-2803Relegation
12Porth Harlequins98107125198-7305
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Dinas Powys - St. Josephs26-8
07/12/2019Mountain Ash - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
07/12/2019Rhiwbina - Cambrian Welfare12-5
07/12/2019Rhiwbina - TreorchyPostponed
07/12/2019Rumney - St. Peters9-3
07/12/2019Rumney - RhydyfelinPostponed
07/12/2019St. Peters - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
07/12/2019Ynysybwl - Barry35-0
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Dinas Powys - Treorchy
14/12/2019Mountain Ash - St. Josephs
14/12/2019Porth Harlequins - Rhydyfelin
14/12/2019Rhiwbina - Barry
14/12/2019St. Peters - Cambrian Welfare

BarryCambrian
Welfare
Dinas
Powys
Mountain
Ash
Porth
Harlequins
RhiwbinaRhydyfelinRumneySt.
Josephs
St.
Peters
TreorchyYnysybwl
Barry-25/01/202028/12/201918/04/2020Postponed8-456-17Postponed13-811/01/202029/02/202004/04/2020
Cambrian
Welfare
6-22-Postponed04/04/202028/12/201921/03/20205-815/02/2020Postponed11-1418/01/202024-15
Dinas
Powys
20-2128/03/2020-26-718/04/202018/01/202025/01/202004/01/202026-829/02/202014/12/201934-37
Mountain
Ash
04/01/2020Postponed15/02/2020-28/03/202022-2029/02/202020-2814/12/201931-2427-3418/01/2020
Porth
Harlequins
18/01/20207-1221/03/202020-21-21-2014/12/201910-3704/01/202004/04/202019-2515/02/2020
Rhiwbina14/12/201912-5Postponed25/01/202029/02/2020-11/01/202017-2028/03/2020PostponedPostponed04/01/2020
Rhydyfelin21/03/202004/01/202035-3129-3232-2631-25-04/04/202018/01/2020Postponed15/02/202028/12/2019
Rumney28/03/202018/04/202028-011/01/202025/01/202028/12/2019Postponed-29/02/20209-3PostponedPostponed
St.
Josephs
15/02/202011/01/202004/04/202014-2228-2215-0Postponed14-15-28/12/201921-1821/03/2020
St.
Peters
46-2914/12/201915-1921/03/2020Postponed15/02/202028/03/202018/01/202013-13-04/01/202024-27
Treorchy38-620-722-828/12/201911/01/202004/04/2020Postponed21/03/202025/01/202018-17-17-10
Ynysybwl35-029/02/202011/01/202025/04/202023-018/04/20209-1511/04/202015-2325/01/202028/03/2020-

North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bethesda3898012429714551
2Llandudno3788004055634950
3Ruthin321060426512913653
4Nant Conwy30860224010213851
5Pwllheli30106042421667642
6Bala2695042211616033
7Llangefni2110406155321-16641
8Caernarfon169306146236-9022
9Dinbych109216115207-9200
10Dolgellau10920796277-18111
11Bro Ffestiniog91020885362-27701Relegation
12COBRA6711563161-9800
Last results
Regular season
07/12/2019Bala - Ruthin22-11
07/12/2019Bethesda - Bro Ffestiniog64-0
07/12/2019COBRA - Pwllheli8-32
07/12/2019Dinbych - Caernarfon19-27
07/12/2019Llandudno - Dolgellau96-0
07/12/2019Nant Conwy - Llangefni52-0
Next fixtures
Regular season
14/12/2019Bethesda - Nant Conwy
14/12/2019Bro Ffestiniog - Llandudno
14/12/2019Caernarfon - Llangefni
14/12/2019COBRA - Ruthin
14/12/2019Dinbych - Pwllheli
14/12/2019Dolgellau - Bala

BalaBethesdaBro
Ffestiniog
CaernarfonCOBRADinbychDolgellauLlandudnoLlangefniNant
Conwy
PwllheliRuthin
Bala-20-2746-1718-13Postponed29/02/202043-018/01/202025/01/202004/01/202028/03/202022-11
Bethesda11/01/2020-64-038-3Postponed25/01/202028/03/20207-1319-714/12/201929/02/2020Postponed
Bro
Ffestiniog
28/12/201904/04/2020-Postponed15-711/01/202029/02/202014/12/201918-148-4325/01/20205-17
Caernarfon21/03/202015/02/202018/01/2020-21-304/04/202037-1013-7614/12/2019Postponed5-1204/01/2020
COBRA15/02/202018/01/202004/01/202028/03/2020-12-1220-15Postponed29/02/20205-408-3214/12/2019
Dinbych23-2210-2217-1219-2721/03/2020-04/01/202015/02/202028/03/202018/01/202014/12/20193-31
Dolgellau14/12/20199-1825-711/01/202028/12/201920-6-04/04/202012-2621/03/2020Postponed25/01/2020
LlandudnoPostponed04/01/202085-029/02/202025/01/2020Postponed96-0-11/01/202012-1041-1028/03/2020
Llangefni26-728/12/201921/03/202028-12Postponed32-2015/02/20200-60-04/04/202004/01/202018/01/2020
Nant
Conwy
22-2024-3228/03/202025/01/202011/01/2020PostponedPostponed28/12/201952-0-31-1129/02/2020
Pwllheli22-2311-1544-328/12/201904/04/202029-518/01/202021/03/202047-1515/02/2020-24-20
Ruthin04/04/202021/03/202015/02/202032-1526-828/12/201924-516-2274-714-1811/01/2020-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tondu138206117149-3214
2Barry138305105215-11010
3Crymych128206109150-4113Relegation
4Dowlais8520371139-6800


Matches schedule
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Waunarlwydd37-12
Bala - Ruthin22-11
Bethesda - Bro Ffestiniog64-0
Bridgend Athletic - Brynamman39-18
COBRA - Pwllheli8-32
Dinas Powys - St. Josephs26-8
Dinbych - Caernarfon19-27
Dunvant - Tondu17-7
Gowerton - Aberystwyth20-9
Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen8-23
Llandudno - Dolgellau96-0
Llanelli Wanderers - Whitland17-25
Nant Conwy - Llangefni52-0
Nantyffyllon - Skewen21-20
Pembroke Dock Quins - Gorseinon24-27
Penclawdd - Crymych14-13
Pontypool United - Dowlais54-9
Rhiwbina - Cambrian Welfare12-5
Rumney - St. Peters9-3
Senghenydd - Risca21-17
Ynysybwl - Barry35-0
30/11/2019 - Regular season
Bridgend Athletic - Nantyffyllon44-7
29/11/2019 - Regular season
Treorchy - Cambrian Welfare20-7
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llanelli Wanderers20-10
Bonymaen - Dunvant12-8
Bro Ffestiniog - Nant Conwy8-43
Brynamman - Nantyffyllon17-8
Caernarfon - COBRA21-3
Dolgellau - Bethesda9-18
Felinfoel - Llangennech22-15
Glynneath - Ammanford14-0
Gorseinon - Gowerton13-12
Llangefni - Dinbych32-20
Newbridge - Senghenydd33-5
Penallta - Bedlinog24-13
Porth Harlequins - Mountain Ash20-21
Pwllheli - Bala22-23
Ruthin - Llandudno16-22
Skewen - Birchgrove0-17
St. Josephs - Rhiwbina15-0
Tondu - Kenfig Hill26-25
Treorchy - Ynysybwl17-10
Waunarlwydd - Bridgend Athletic12-17
Whitland - Penclawdd19-19
Yr Hendy - Newcastle Emlyn12-16
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Bala - Caernarfon18-13
Barry - Rhydyfelin6-17
Blaenavon - Nelson22-13
Bro Ffestiniog - Llangefni18-14
COBRA - Dinbych12-12
Dunvant - Skewen21-17
Gowerton - Crymych33-7
Llandudno - Pwllheli41-10
Llanelli Wanderers - Gorseinon21-20
Mountain Ash - St. Peters31-24
Pembroke Dock Quins - Yr Hendy15-19
Waunarlwydd - Tondu22-21
Ynysybwl - St. Josephs15-23
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Whitland12-13
Bedlinog - Blaenavon43-14
Bonymaen - Ammanford8-16
Brynamman - Birchgrove10-31
Brynmawr - Pontypool United26-15
Caernarfon - Llandudno13-76
Cambrian Welfare - Ynysybwl24-15
Crymych - Llanelli Wanderers6-16
Dinbych - Bala23-22
Dolgellau - Bro Ffestiniog25-7
Dowlais - Monmouth10-0
Felinfoel - Newcastle Emlyn8-13
Glynneath - Waunarlwydd14-14
Gorseinon - Penclawdd25-3
Llangennech - Pembroke Dock Quins31-12
Nantyffyllon - Dunvant13-13
Nelson - Senghenydd22-16
Newbridge - Brecon16-16
Porth Harlequins - Rhiwbina21-20
Pwllheli - Bethesda11-15
Rhydyfelin - Mountain Ash29-32
Risca - Penallta10-35
Ruthin - Nant Conwy14-18
Skewen - Kenfig Hill16-5
St. Josephs - Rumney14-15
St. Peters - Dinas Powys15-19
Tondu - Bridgend Athletic8-14
Treorchy - Barry38-6
Yr Hendy - Gowerton22-10
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Monmouth - Brecon0-38
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Felinfoel15-16
Ammanford - Skewen15-17
Barry - St. Josephs13-8
Bethesda - Caernarfon38-3
Dinas Powys - Mountain Ash26-7
Dolgellau - Llangefni12-26
Gowerton - Llangennech12-26
Llanelli Wanderers - Yr Hendy20-23
Nant Conwy - Pwllheli31-11
Penallta - Newbridge14-17
Ynysybwl - Porth Harlequins23-0
25/10/2019 - Regular season
Bro Ffestiniog - Ruthin5-17
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Birchgrove - Kenfig Hill22-3
Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd30-0
Brynamman - Dunvant17-26
Brynmawr - Penallta13-10
Cambrian Welfare - Barry6-22
Crymych - Whitland13-19
Dinbych - Bethesda10-22
Felinfoel - Pembroke Dock Quins31-11
Gorseinon - Aberystwyth18-21
Llangefni - Bala26-7
Llangennech - Llanelli Wanderers24-13
Monmouth - Newbridge9-17
Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina22-20
Nantyffyllon - Ammanford20-11
Nelson - Pontypool United7-20
Newbridge - Monmouth17-9
Newcastle Emlyn - Gowerton52-3
Porth Harlequins - Rumney10-37
Pwllheli - Bro Ffestiniog44-3
Rhydyfelin - Dinas Powys35-31
Risca - Blaenavon14-34
Ruthin - Dolgellau24-5
Senghenydd - Brecon6-37
Skewen - Bridgend Athletic12-15
St. Josephs - Treorchy21-18
St. Peters - Ynysybwl24-27
Yr Hendy - Penclawdd19-7
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Ruthin - Llangefni74-7
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Bala - Bethesda20-27
Birchgrove - Bridgend Athletic13-16
Bonymaen - Tondu19-0
Brynmawr - Blaenavon37-13
Caernarfon - Dolgellau37-10
COBRA - Nant Conwy5-40
Crymych - Gorseinon30-10
Dinas Powys - Ynysybwl34-37
Dinbych - Bro Ffestiniog17-12
Dunvant - Ammanford24-20
Felinfoel - Gowerton23-0
Llangefni - Llandudno0-60
Llangennech - Whitland47-35
Mountain Ash - Rumney20-28
Nantyffyllon - Waunarlwydd14-3
Nelson - Brecon17-24
Newbridge - Bedlinog22-17
Newcastle Emlyn - Penclawdd36-7
Pembroke Dock Quins - Llanelli Wanderers20-3
Pontypool United - Penallta22-28
Porth Harlequins - Treorchy19-25
Pwllheli - Ruthin24-20
Rhydyfelin - Rhiwbina31-25
Senghenydd - Monmouth53-10
Skewen - Glynneath17-29
St. Peters - Barry46-29
Yr Hendy - Aberystwyth17-10
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llangennech13-20
Ammanford - Kenfig Hill6-44
Bethesda - Llandudno7-13
Blaenavon - Senghenydd39-10
Bonymaen - Brynamman26-0
Bridgend Athletic - Dunvant20-20
Bro Ffestiniog - COBRA15-7
Cambrian Welfare - Rhydyfelin5-8
Crymych - Felinfoel6-13
Dolgellau - Dinbych20-6
Dowlais - Newbridge19-47
Glynneath - Nantyffyllon43-12
Gorseinon - Yr Hendy31-22
Llanelli Wanderers - Gowerton8-8
Monmouth - Pontypool United13-26
Nant Conwy - Bala22-20
Penallta - Brecon27-36
Penclawdd - Pembroke Dock Quins29-24
Pwllheli - Llangefni47-15
Risca - Nelson10-25
Ruthin - Caernarfon32-15
St. Josephs - Porth Harlequins28-22
Tondu - Skewen26-10
Treorchy - St. Peters18-17
Waunarlwydd - Birchgrove26-19
Whitland - Newcastle Emlyn10-31
25/09/2019 - Regular season
Rumney - Dinas Powys28-0
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Brynamman24-29
Bala - Bro Ffestiniog46-17
Bethesda - Llangefni19-7
Birchgrove - Glynneath30-17
Brecon - Monmouth78-15
Brynmawr - Dowlais26-14
Caernarfon - Pwllheli5-12
Dinas Powys - Barry20-21
Dinbych - Ruthin3-31
Dunvant - Waunarlwydd34-22
Gowerton - Penclawdd23-12
Kenfig Hill - Bridgend Athletic21-19
Llandudno - Nant Conwy12-10
Llanelli Wanderers - Felinfoel13-25
Llangennech - Gorseinon20-18
Mountain Ash - Treorchy27-34
Nantyffyllon - Tondu28-21
Newbridge - Risca20-13
Newcastle Emlyn - Aberystwyth20-10
Pembroke Dock Quins - Whitland24-25
Penallta - Nelson42-19
Pontypool United - Blaenavon19-3
Porth Harlequins - Cambrian Welfare7-12
Rhiwbina - Rumney17-20
Senghenydd - Bedlinog19-10
Skewen - Bonymaen15-29
St. Peters - St. Josephs13-13
Ynysybwl - Rhydyfelin9-15
Yr Hendy - Crymych24-3
11/09/2019 - Regular season
COBRA - Dolgellau20-15
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Pembroke Dock Quins25-25
Bala - Dolgellau43-0
Barry - Rhiwbina8-45
Bedlinog - Pontypool United17-9
Blaenavon - Brecon7-34
Bonymaen - Nantyffyllon34-11
Bridgend Athletic - Ammanford21-20
Brynamman - Skewen45-28
Cambrian Welfare - St. Peters11-14
Crymych - Llangennech31-21
Dowlais - Senghenydd19-12
Felinfoel - Yr Hendy34-29
Glynneath - Dunvant28-27
Gorseinon - Newcastle Emlyn3-45
Llandudno - Bro Ffestiniog85-0
Llangefni - Caernarfon28-12
Monmouth - Penallta8-40
Nant Conwy - Bethesda24-32
Nelson - Newbridge8-15
Penclawdd - Llanelli Wanderers15-14
Pwllheli - Dinbych29-5
Rhydyfelin - Porth Harlequins32-26
Risca - Brynmawr7-23
Ruthin - COBRA26-8
St. Josephs - Mountain Ash14-22
Tondu - Birchgrove8-14
Treorchy - Dinas Powys22-8
Waunarlwydd - Kenfig Hill24-28
Whitland - Gowerton22-16