- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
ITM Cup Premiership Division
ITM Cup Championship Division
First Class Matches

ITM Cup Premiership Division 2014

Teams variations
Relegated to ITM Cup Championship Division 2014:Bay of Plenty
Promoted from ITM Cup Championship Division 2013:Tasman

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tasman381071232619413262Qualified to semifinals
2Taranaki381071232119712462
3Canterbury341070333720513242
4Auckland30106132882256340
5Counties Manukau28105142511925942
6Waikato2110406220321-10132
7Wellington710109214381-16712Relegated

Matches
Regular season
14/08/2014Taranaki - Counties Manukau9-9
16/08/2014Canterbury - Auckland48-9
16/08/2014Wellington - Waikato25-37
22/08/2014Waikato - Canterbury27-58
27/08/2014Waikato - Taranaki17-46
31/08/2014Auckland - Tasman16-16
05/09/2014Tasman - Waikato23-16
06/09/2014Auckland - Wellington31-30
11/09/2014Tasman - Taranaki30-31
12/09/2014Canterbury - Wellington46-12
14/09/2014Waikato - Counties Manukau26-21
19/09/2014Counties Manukau - Canterbury20-28
21/09/2014Wellington - Tasman20-42
26/09/2014Taranaki - Auckland35-22
27/09/2014Counties Manukau - Wellington55-7
02/10/2014Auckland - Waikato60-19
04/10/2014Canterbury - Tasman10-38
05/10/2014Wellington - Taranaki22-38
08/10/2014Counties Manukau - Auckland41-18
12/10/2014Taranaki - Canterbury23-26
12/10/2014Tasman - Counties Manukau16-21
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
17/08/2014Tasman - Hawke's Bay35-15
22/08/2014Hawke's Bay - Taranaki29-26
23/08/2014Counties Manukau - Otago29-25
23/08/2014Northland - Wellington35-5
24/08/2014Bay of Plenty - Tasman27-56
24/08/2014Manawatu - Auckland7-35
28/08/2014Canterbury - Northland48-3
29/08/2014Wellington - Manawatu21-27
30/08/2014Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay21-27
30/08/2014North Harbour - Waikato16-22
31/08/2014Taranaki - Bay of Plenty41-3
04/09/2014Otago - Canterbury16-23
06/09/2014Taranaki - Southland41-19
07/09/2014Manawatu - Counties Manukau26-10
13/09/2014Bay of Plenty - Auckland12-27
17/09/2014Southland - Tasman14-38
18/09/2014Northland - Taranaki20-31
20/09/2014Auckland - North Harbour32-7
21/09/2014Otago - Waikato38-7
24/09/2014North Harbour - Canterbury29-24
27/09/2014Waikato - Manawatu20-22
28/09/2014Canterbury - Southland26-28
28/09/2014Tasman - Otago32-24
01/10/2014Hawke's Bay - Wellington36-14
04/10/2014Southland - Counties Manukau10-24
09/10/2014Waikato - Bay of Plenty29-12
11/10/2014Auckland - Northland38-10
11/10/2014Wellington - North Harbour58-34

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Taranaki
10/18/2014 - 49-30Taranaki
10/25/2014 - 36-32
AucklandTaranaki
Tasman
10/18/2014 - 26-6
Tasman
Canterbury