- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
ITM Cup Premiership Division
ITM Cup Championship Division

ITM Cup Championship Division 2012

Teams variations
Relegated from ITM Cup Premiership Division 2011:Southland
Promoted to ITM Cup Premiership Division 2012:Hawke's Bay

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Counties Manukau341060431722790362373Qualified to semifinals
2Otago26105052922857273142
3Tasman2410505209227-18242122
4Southland1910406150276-126143412
5Northland1710307225319-94263432
6Manawatu1610307198321-123204113
7North Harbour9100010205307-102233623

Matches
Regular season
25/08/2012Otago - Northland46-34
26/08/2012Counties Manukau - Southland30-9
04/09/2012North Harbour - Counties Manukau15-27
05/09/2012Northland - Manawatu20-33
06/09/2012Southland - Otago10-15
09/09/2012Manawatu - Tasman3-27
09/09/2012Northland - North Harbour18-17
12/09/2012Tasman - Southland13-10
13/09/2012North Harbour - Manawatu20-23
14/09/2012Counties Manukau - Otago43-12
16/09/2012Tasman - Northland17-20
18/09/2012Otago - North Harbour54-25
20/09/2012Manawatu - Counties Manukau28-31
22/09/2012North Harbour - Southland17-27
23/09/2012Otago - Tasman39-13
26/09/2012Southland - Northland16-12
02/10/2012Manawatu - Otago35-51
09/10/2012Counties Manukau - Tasman19-28
12/10/2012Southland - Manawatu17-11
13/10/2012Northland - Counties Manukau31-44
13/10/2012Tasman - North Harbour10-42
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
24/08/2012Manawatu - Wellington11-30
24/08/2012Tasman - Canterbury25-22
26/08/2012North Harbour - Waikato22-42
30/08/2012Bay of Plenty - Otago31-19
31/08/2012Hawke's Bay - Counties Manukau37-30
01/09/2012Canterbury - North Harbour36-3
01/09/2012Taranaki - Tasman49-40
01/09/2012Waikato - Northland27-29
02/09/2012Auckland - Manawatu59-16
02/09/2012Wellington - Southland40-8
07/09/2012Counties Manukau - Bay of Plenty47-13
16/09/2012Southland - Hawke's Bay35-7
22/09/2012Northland - Taranaki31-32
27/09/2012Waikato - Tasman20-19
28/09/2012Auckland - Counties Manukau22-18
29/09/2012Hawke's Bay - Otago21-15
29/09/2012Taranaki - Manawatu59-18
29/09/2012Wellington - North Harbour34-28
30/09/2012Bay of Plenty - Northland31-19
30/09/2012Canterbury - Southland84-0
04/10/2012Tasman - Bay of Plenty17-3
05/10/2012Northland - Canterbury11-56
06/10/2012Counties Manukau - Waikato28-32
06/10/2012Manawatu - Hawke's Bay20-7
06/10/2012Otago - Wellington22-49
07/10/2012North Harbour - Auckland16-36
07/10/2012Southland - Taranaki18-47
11/10/2012Otago - Auckland19-24

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Counties Manukau
10/20/2012 - 48-23Counties Manukau
10/26/2012 - 41-16
SouthlandCounties Manukau
Otago
10/19/2012 - 41-34
Otago
Tasman