- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
ITM Cup Premiership Division
ITM Cup Championship Division
First Class Matches

ITM Cup Championship Division 2013

Teams variations
Relegated from ITM Cup Premiership Division 2012:Hawke's Bay
Promoted to ITM Cup Premiership Division 2013:Counties Manukau

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Tasman3610802333186147351740Qualified to semifinals
2Otago3010604304305-1293442
3Hawke's Bay291060427220468302132
4Southland2010406202232-30212222
5Manawatu1810406189340-151234411
6Northland1310217184275-91193212
7North Harbour1010118193330-137204213

Matches
Regular season
17/08/2013Hawke's Bay - Manawatu45-18
17/08/2013Southland - Tasman15-25
24/08/2013Northland - Southland13-9
31/08/2013North Harbour - Northland33-33
01/09/2013Otago - Hawke's Bay19-20
06/09/2013Tasman - Otago49-16
08/09/2013Manawatu - North Harbour15-12
13/09/2013Manawatu - Southland27-17
13/09/2013North Harbour - Tasman23-12
15/09/2013Hawke's Bay - Northland31-26
20/09/2013Otago - Manawatu52-41
22/09/2013Southland - North Harbour34-31
22/09/2013Tasman - Hawke's Bay18-9
26/09/2013Northland - Tasman13-28
28/09/2013Otago - Southland32-38
29/09/2013Hawke's Bay - North Harbour55-10
03/10/2013Southland - Hawke's Bay15-23
04/10/2013Manawatu - Northland22-16
05/10/2013North Harbour - Otago23-37
09/10/2013Northland - Otago21-31
13/10/2013Tasman - Manawatu57-14
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
17/08/2013Waikato - Northland31-22
18/08/2013Otago - Bay of Plenty32-29
18/08/2013Auckland - North Harbour27-20
22/08/2013North Harbour - Counties Manukau14-44
23/08/2013Waikato - Otago19-26
24/08/2013Tasman - Canterbury13-28
25/08/2013Manawatu - Auckland18-21
25/08/2013Bay of Plenty - Hawke's Bay24-20
28/08/2013Wellington - North Harbour35-27
30/08/2013Counties Manukau - Tasman20-40
31/08/2013Southland - Taranaki14-15
01/09/2013Wellington - Manawatu42-15
06/09/2013Southland - Waikato20-16
07/09/2013Hawke's Bay - Counties Manukau24-27
08/09/2013Northland - Wellington10-30
11/09/2013Taranaki - Hawke's Bay23-10
14/09/2013Canterbury - Otago32-22
18/09/2013Bay of Plenty - Southland25-33
19/09/2013Auckland - Northland41-10
25/09/2013Canterbury - Manawatu72-7
28/09/2013Manawatu - Taranaki12-6
02/10/2013Tasman - Waikato64-28
06/10/2013Taranaki - Tasman20-27
10/10/2013Hawke's Bay - Wellington35-24
11/10/2013Counties Manukau - Southland25-7
12/10/2013North Harbour - Canterbury0-38
12/10/2013Northland - Bay of Plenty20-19
13/10/2013Otago - Auckland37-33

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tasman
10/19/2013 - 49-28Tasman
10/25/2013 - 26-25
SouthlandTasman
Otago
10/20/2013 - 24-29
Hawke's Bay
Hawke's Bay