- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty12-22
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland11-35
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman28-47
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau33-17
12/10/2019Wellington - Waikato39-21
13/10/2019Canterbury - North Harbour31-25
13/10/2019Northland - Otago40-10
Next fixtures
Semifinals
18/10/2019Bay of Plenty - Manawatu
19/10/2019Tasman - Auckland
19/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago
19/10/2019Wellington - Canterbury

Teams variations
Relegated from Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2018:Taranaki
Promoted to Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2019:Waikato

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Bay of Plenty4110802341160181502272Qualified to semifinals
2Hawke's Bay391071230726146473690
3Otago2510505266327-61314050
4Manawatu2110406199317-118234341
5Taranaki1810406227260-33303720
6Northland1110208225393-168295921
7Southland710109161372-211235621
Last results
Regular season
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty12-22
13/10/2019Northland - Otago40-10

Matches
Regular season
08/08/2019Southland - Northland17-27
11/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Otago50-7
11/08/2019Manawatu - Hawke's Bay13-31
17/08/2019Manawatu - Taranaki10-13
17/08/2019Otago - Southland41-22
22/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago29-21
25/08/2019Taranaki - Northland52-19
30/08/2019Otago - Manawatu37-20
31/08/2019Northland - Hawke's Bay28-43
05/09/2019Manawatu - Northland31-25
06/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Southland41-23
08/09/2019Otago - Taranaki35-27
14/09/2019Southland - Manawatu26-31
14/09/2019Taranaki - Bay of Plenty17-31
20/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Taranaki35-17
22/09/2019Northland - Bay of Plenty22-46
26/09/2019Taranaki - Southland19-0
28/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Hawke's Bay51-24
05/10/2019Bay of Plenty - Manawatu46-10
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty12-22
13/10/2019Northland - Otago40-10
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
10/08/2019Counties Manukau - Taranaki29-34
15/08/2019Northland - Auckland10-43
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty19-13
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu64-3
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour12-33
31/08/2019Canterbury - Southland80-0
01/09/2019Taranaki - Tasman18-28
01/09/2019North Harbour - Bay of Plenty19-27
07/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Wellington15-16
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay24-27
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury12-42
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago54-24
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu29-32
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau42-14
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago15-21
28/09/2019Wellington - Northland57-36
29/09/2019Manawatu - North Harbour16-29
29/09/2019Otago - Waikato45-35
03/10/2019Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay10-22
05/10/2019Otago - Canterbury25-35
05/10/2019Auckland - Southland64-7
06/10/2019Tasman - Northland52-6
06/10/2019Waikato - Taranaki38-19
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland11-35
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman28-47
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau33-17

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Bay of Plenty
10/18/2019
10/26/2019
Manawatu
Hawke's Bay
10/19/2019
Otago